Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Poetry

 - 71 items found in your search
Poetry

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aberbach, David A Shoot from a Severed Bough and Other Poems
Baltimore Hebrew College Press 1977 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus Review copy letter included. H02238 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alley, Rewi Over China's Hills of Blue
Caxton Press 1974 Trade Paperback Very Good Minus H00222 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 anonymous Dartmouth Verse 1930
The Arts 1930 Hardcover Hard Cover Good No Jacket H05028 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 anonymous (editors) Anthology of Poetry by Young Americans 1993 Edition Volume XCIII
American Academy of Poetry Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 34002 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Armgstrong, Karen (editor) Tongues of Fire: An Anthology of Religious and Poetic Experience
Viking 1985 0670808784 / 9780670808786 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition, published by Viking 1985, in Very Good condition with a Very Good unclipped Dust Jacket. H11360 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Arnold, Sir Edwin M.A , K.C.I.E., C.S.I (translator) The Song Celestial or Phadavad-Gita
Willy Pogany David McKay Company 1934 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Dent in Spine. Shelf Wear. There is NO dust jacket on this book. X00140 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Auden, W. H. & Pearson, Norman Holmes (editors) Medieval and Renaissance Poets: Langland to Spenser
Viking P49 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book is in Very Good condition with a front cover reading crease. 76999 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Baldwin, Neil The Poetry Writing Handbook
Scholastic 1981 0590317180 / 9780590317184 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Scholastic printing 1981 in Very Good Minus condition. 57123 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Beddoes, Thomas Lovell Selected Poetry
Fyfield Books 1999 1857544080 / 9781857544084 Trade Paperback As New Revised edition 1999 in As New condition. H11388 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bell, Marvin New and Selected Poems
Atheneum 1987 0689119194 / 9780689119194 Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Book is in Near Fine condition with a Fine Dust Jacket. H09693 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Blanding, Don (SIGNED!) Pilot Bails Out
Don Blanding Dodd Mead & Company 1943 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus No Jacket Signed by the Author "Aloha Don Blanding" on the Front Page. There is NO Dust Jacket on this book. There is some fading on the spine. H07711 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bogart, Laura Gertrude (SIGNED!) The Way Out
Geddes Press 1949 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Inscribed to previous owner by the author. H01667 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bory, Jean-Frnacois Once Again
New Directions Trade Paperback Good Plus Single marker line on bottom edge. H02085 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brin, Herb Wild Flowers from a Garden of Jewish Verse
Eric Ray Jonathan David 1965 Trade Paperback Very Good H05079 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brook, G. L. (editor The harley Lyrics: The Middle english Lyrics of Ms. Harley 2253
Manchester University Press 1956 Hardcover Hard Cover Good No Jacket Second Edition in Good condition but lacking a Dust Jacket. Previous owner bookplate on first page, many marginal notes in pencil throughout. H11258 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Buono, Victor It Could Be Verse
Nash Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus Fifth Nash printing in Very Good Plus condition with an unclipped Very Good Minus Dust Jacket. Previous owner name blacked out on second front endpage with some bleed to ffep. Title page & Half Title page clean. H09764 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Burns, Vincent Godfrey (editor) The Story of Old Glory: The History of America in its Great Poetry
New World Books 1972 Trade Paperback Very Good Previous owner inscription on first page. H02243 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Caine, Shulamith Wechter Love Fugue
Silverfish Review Press 1997 1878851101 / 9781878851109 Trade Paperback Fine First Edition 1997. H01997 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Coleridge, Samuel Taylor The Rime of the Ancient Mariner
Mervyn Peake Chatto and Windus 1973 0701103623 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good H07047 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Coll, Aloysius (SIGNED!) The Harem and Other Poems
Gorham Press 1904 Hardcover Hard Cover Good No Jacket Signed to previous owner with inscription poem, and numbered 262, but page is loose. H05388 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie