Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Science Fiction

 - 9126 items found in your search
Science Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "The Tide Will Come" by Lloyd, Peter / Knight, Damon / Rucker, Rudy by "Peg-Man" and others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine June (Jun) 1982
Davis Publications Inc. 1982 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good A story by Rudy Rucker is included. Mailing Label on the front cover. M40271 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aaronovitch, Ben Doctor Who # 148: Remembrance of the Daleks
Target 1990 0426203372 / 9780426203377 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Target printing 1990 in Very Good Plus condition. Doctor Who # 148. 76425 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aaronovitch, Ben The Also People: New Adventures of Doctor Who
Virgin 1995 0426204565 / 9780426204565 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Virgin printing 1995 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Tony Masero. 76428 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abnett, Dan Malleus
Games Workshop 2001 0743411765 / 9780743411769 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Games Workshop printing December 2001. Book Two of The Eisenhorn Tirlogy 69993 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Abnett, Dan Ravenor Returned
Games Workshop 1844161854 / 9781844161850 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Third Games Workshop printing. 69995 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abnett, Dan & Lee, Mike Warpsword
Games Workshop 2007 1844161943 / 9781844161942 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Games Workshop printing 2007. Cover art by Clint Langley 69997 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abnett, Dan & Lee, Mike Warpsword
Games Workshop 1844161943 / 9781844161942 Mass Market Paperback Good Third Games Workshop printing. Cover art by Clint Langley 69996 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abnett, Dan and Lee, Mike The Daemon's Curse
Games Workshop 2005 1844161919 / 9781844161911 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Games Workshop printing 2005. Cover art by Clint Langley. A Tale of Malus Darkblade. A Paperback Original. 70995 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abramov, Alexander & Sergei Riders from Nowhere
Raduga Publishers 1974 5050034256 / 9785050034250 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Translated from Russian. An unread copy with minor shelfwear and some corner dinging. 49035 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ackerman, Forrest J (editor) (SIGNED!) Best Science Fiction for 1973
Ace 91360 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing June 1973 in Very Good condition. Signed on the title page by Forrest J Ackeman (signature only) at the Paperback Show March 2008. A02937 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ackerman, Forrest J and Friends Science Fiction Worlds of Forrest J Ackerman & Friends
Powell PP142 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Cover art by Bill Hughes. A Paperback Original. 70762 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Adams, Hunter The Man from Planet X #1: The She-Beast
Pinnacle 230544 1975 052300544X / 9780523005447 Mass Market Paperback Good Minus First Pinnacle printing February 1975. Cover art by Bruce Minney. The Man from Planet X # 1. A Paperack Original. 63681 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Adams, Robert Castaways in Time #4: Of Chiefs and Champions
Signet AE5110 1987 0451151100 / 9780451151100 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Signet printing December 1987 in Very Good condition. A Paperback Original. Castaways in Time # 4. 62612 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adams, Robert Horseclans # 2: Swords of the Horseclans
Pinnacle 220991 1977 0523009917 / 9780523009919 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pinnacle printing January 1977. Cover art by Carl Lundgren. Horseclans # 2. A Paperback Original. 62615 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adams, Robert Horseclans # 6: The Patrimony
Signet AE1815 0451118154 / 9780451118158 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Fourth Signet printing in Very Good Plus condition. Horseclans # 6. 76100 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Adams, Robert Horseclans # 12: A Woman of the Horseclans
Signet AE2575 1983 0451125754 / 9780451125750 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 70172 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Adams, Robert Horseclans # 16: Trumpets of War
Signet AE4715 1987 0451147154 / 9780451147158 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Signet printing February 1987 in Near Fine condition. Cover art by Ken Kelly. Horseclans # 16. A Paperback Original. 76101 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Adams, Robert Horseclans # 17: Madman's Army
Signet AE4968 1987 0451149688 / 9780451149688 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Signet printing September 1987 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by Ken W. Kelly. Horseclans # 17. A Paperback Original. 76102 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Adams, Robert & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) Friends of the Horseclans II
Signet AE5846 1989 0451158466 / 9780451158468 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Signet printing March 1989. Cover art by Ken Kelly. A Paperback Original. 71697 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) Barbarians II
Signet AE5198 1989 0451151984 / 9780451151988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Signet printing February 1988. Cover art by Ken Kelly. A Paperback Original. Contents: Introduction by Robert Adams, "The Toads of Grimmerdale" by Andre Norton, "Maureen Birnbaum at the Earth's Core" by George Alec Effinger, "Trapped in the Shadowland" by Fritz Leiber, "The Blacksmith" by Raul Garcia Capella, "Demon of the Snows" by Lin Carter, "The Dark Mother" by Diana L. Paxson, "Misericorde" by Karl Edward Wagner, "The Warrior Race" by L. Sprague de Camp, "Fredeya" by Charles Fontenay, "A Logical Conclusion" by Poul Anderson, "The Winged Helmet" by Fred Saberhagen, "The Changer of Names" by Ramsey Campbell, "The Valley of the Worm" by Robert E. Howard, and "The Gahastly Pond" by Jessica Amanda Salmonson. 62610 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie