Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Non-fiction

 - 1257 items found in your search
Non-fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aaronson, Charles S. (editor) Motion Picture and Television Almanac 1953 - 1954
Quigley Publications 1953 Hardcover Hard Cover Good No Jacket Published by Quigley Publications 1953. Some soiling but binding sound. No Marks. H08898 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Abbiati, M. Rosealba & Bello, Q. Roberto (SIGNED!) Pisa
Edizioni Storti 1982 Trade Paperback Very Good Book is in Very Good condition protected by a clear removable plastic cover. Signed and dated 2-11-84 on the title page by Roberto Bello. X00312 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abbott, P. Tucker Sea Shells of the World: A guide to the Better-Known Species
Golden Press 24410 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 36776 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Ansel New Light
Friends of Photography 1993 0993286619 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus First printing in Very Good Plus condition. X00325 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adler, Bill Dear Internal Revenue
Avon G1339 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Avon printing April 1968. Cover art by Larry Ratzkin. 58020 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adler, Irving Thinking Machines -- A Layman's Introduction to Logic, Boolean Algebra, and Computers
Ruth Adler The John Day Company Hardcover Hard Cover Good Plus Good Minus This is the Third (3rd) Edition of the book. There is the previous owners name and address label on the inside front cover. There is lots of tearing on the dust jacket. There is now a Myler Sleve on the Dust Jacket. H07641 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Agency for Cultural Affairs Japanese Religion
Kodansha 1974 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Second printing 1974. No marks, unclipped Dust Jacket. H04316 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Akins, Wiilliam The Loch Ness Monster
Signet W7442 1977 0451074424 / 9780451074423 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Signet printing April 1977. 58998 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alder, Phillip You Can Play Bridge
Thames Methuen 1987 0423008307 / 9780423008302 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine Cartoons by Robert Donovan. Price has been cut from the front cover. H06553 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aldrich, John H. & Meadows, Myra Southland Weather Handbook: A Guide to the Weather and Climate of Southern California
Brewster Publications 1966 Trade Paperback Very Good Minus 1966 Edition in Very Good Minus condition. 51 pages, spine stapled. X10399 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aldridge, Eileen Porcelain
Bantam R6807 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Bantam printing October 1971. 36812 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alexander, Michael Old English Literature
Schocken Books 1983 080523862X / 9780805238624 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine Eighth inch tear on back of Dust Jacket. H04286 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alinder, James The Unknown Ansel Adams
Friends of Photography 1982 0933286309 / 9780933286306 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus 16 pages, unpaginated, spine stapled in Very Good Plus condition. X10375 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Allen, L. David Science Fiction Reader's Guide
Centennial Press 1974 0822016117 / 9780822016113 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Centennial Press printing 1974. Cover art by Brunner. 62628 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Aller, Paul & Doris Build Your Own Adobe
Stanford University Press 1948 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Third printing 1948 in Very Good condition but lacking a Dust Jacket, X10533 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Allnutt, Frank After the Omen
Bible Voice 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus 49031 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Allnutt, Frank Antichrist: After the Omen
Spire Books 1976 0800782852 / 9780800782856 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book is in Very Good condition. Bookstore stamp on first page. 57211 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Almack, John C. & Billington, Lillian E. & Staffelbach, Elmer H. & Powers, John F. New Laurel Handwriting, Fourth Book
California State Department of Education 1953 Softcover Trade Paperback Good Oblong binding, spine stapled, 46 pages. Spine taped, some scribbling on back cover. H05598 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Almedingen, E. M. The Story of Gudrun
Enrico Arno Norton 1967 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus First Edition, published by Norton 1967, in Very Good condition with a Good Plus Dust Jacket. Bottom of Dust Jacket front flap has been clipped, but the price at the top is untouched. H11356 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alpers, Paul J. (editor) (SIGNED!) Elizabethan Poetry: Modern Essays in Criticism
Oxford University Press 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good 1967 Oxford printing in Very Good conditon. Signed to previous owner on the half-title page by P. J. Alpers. H10999 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie