Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mystery

 - 1733 items found in your search
Mystery

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aarons, Edward S. They All Ran Away
Macfadden 75-307 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Macfadden printing 1970. 53384 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Abel, Kenneth (SIGNED!) Cold Steel Rain
Putnam 2000 0399146628 / 9780399146626 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Putnam printing 2000 in Near Fine condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Signed & dated 1October 25, 2000 on the title page (date & signature only) by Kenneth Abel. H10623 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ablow, Keith (SIGNED!) Denial
Pantheon 1997 0679442111 / 9780679442110 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine First Pantheon printing 1997 in Very Good Plus condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Keith Ablow. H10624 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Harold The Man Who Met the Train
Mysterious Press 1988 0892962518 / 9780892962518 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Mysterious Press printing June 1988 in Near Fine conditon with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. A Carl Wilcox Mystery. H09838 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aird, Catherine After Effects
St. Martin Press 1996 0312142706 / 9780312142704 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First American Edition published by St Martin Press August 1996. Dust jacket art by Michelle Barnes. Dust jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. On the listing of books by this author a previous owner had checked off some of the books. H08768 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Albers, Walter Randall (editor) Rocky Point Murders
Noir Press 0971172706 / 9780971172708 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus Signed on the first page by 8 contributors: Greta G. Kopp, McKenzie Moss (aka Neil Hunter), Maggie Hardy, Laura Pasten, Mary Clarkson, Joan Drummond Miller, W. B. Daniels, and Roger Henwedge. H04420 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Albert, Neil Cruel April
Dutton 1995 0525937196 / 9780525937197 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Fine First Dutton printing April 1995 in Fine conditon with a Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by David Loew. A Dave Garrett Mystery. H09839 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Albert, Neil Tangled June
Walker 1997 0802733050 / 9780802733054 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover As New As New First Edition, published by Walker 1997, in As New condition with an As New unclipped Dust Jacket with art by Tom Sciacca. A Dave Garret Mystery. H11263 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Albert, Neil (SIGNED!!) Appointment in May
Walker 1996 0802732798 / 9780802732798 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover As New As New First Edition, published by Walker 1996 in As New condition with an As New unclipped Dust Jacket. A Dave Garrett Mystery, Signed & dated 9/9/96 on the title page (signature & date only) by Neil Albert. Publisher promo author photo laid in. H10905 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Albert, Susan Wittig (SIGNED!) Witches' Bane
Avon Books 0425144062 / 9780425144060 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Second erkley printing. Signed on the title page by the author. "Signed by the Author" sticker on front cover. A00688 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Albrand, Martha A Day in Monte Carlo
Ace G-563 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 1965 Ace printing in Very Good Plus condition. 74900 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Albrand, Martha None Shall Know
Award A257X 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Award printing 1967 in Very Good Plus condition. 74902 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Albrand, Martha Remembered Anger
Award A256X 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Award printing 1967 in Very Good Plus condition. 74903 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alcorn, Alfred Murder in the Museum of Man
Zoland Books 1997 0944072771 / 9780944072776 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover As New As New First Edition, published by Zoland 1997, in As New condition with an As New unclipped Dust Jacket. H11184 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alexander, Bruce (SIGNED!) Blind Justice
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0399139788 / 9780399139789 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition published G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994. The first Sir John Fielding Mystery. Stain on the back cover. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Bruce Alexander. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08909 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alexander, Bruce (SIGNED!) Murder in Grub Street
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140859 / 9780399140853 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995. The Second Sir John Fielding Mystery. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Bruce Alexander. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08911 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alexander, Bruce (SIGNED!) Watery Grave
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399141553 / 9780399141553 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996. The Third Sir John Fielding Mystery. Signed on the title page (signiture only) by the author Bruce Alexander. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08913 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alexander, Gary Dead Dinosaurs
Doubleday 1994 0385468962 / 9780385468961 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Fine First Doubleday printing October 1994 in Fine conditon with a Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Jeffrey Adams. A Luis Balam Mystery of the Yucatan. H09840 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alexander, Lawrence (SIGNED!) Speak Softly
PaperJacks 1988 0770109217 / 9780770109219 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First PaperJacks printing June 1988. Inscribed on the title page to a previous owner by author Lawrence Alexander. A00712 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Allingham, Margery Flowers for the Judge
Bantam 0553241907 / 9780553241907 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Third printing by Bantam. No Marks 70492 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie