| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Abel, Kenneth (SIGNED!) Cold Steel Rain Putnam 2000 0399146628 / 9780399146626 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Putnam printing 2000 in Near Fine condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Signed & dated 1October 25, 2000 on the title page (date & signature only) by Kenneth Abel. H10623
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Ablow, Keith (SIGNED!) Denial Pantheon 1997 0679442111 / 9780679442110 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine First Pantheon printing 1997 in Very Good Plus condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Keith Ablow. H10624
Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Adams, Harold The Man Who Met the Train Mysterious Press 1988 0892962518 / 9780892962518 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Mysterious Press printing June 1988 in Near Fine conditon with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. A Carl Wilcox Mystery. H09838
Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Aird, Catherine After Effects St. Martin Press 1996 0312142706 / 9780312142704 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First American Edition published by St Martin Press August 1996. Dust jacket art by Michelle Barnes. Dust jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. On the listing of books by this author a previous owner had checked off some of the books. H08768
Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Albers, Walter Randall (editor) Rocky Point Murders Noir Press 0971172706 / 9780971172708 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus Signed on the first page by 8 contributors: Greta G. Kopp, McKenzie Moss (aka Neil Hunter), Maggie Hardy, Laura Pasten, Mary Clarkson, Joan Drummond Miller, W. B. Daniels, and Roger Henwedge. H04420
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Albert, Neil Cruel April Dutton 1995 0525937196 / 9780525937197 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Fine First Dutton printing April 1995 in Fine conditon with a Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by David Loew. A Dave Garrett Mystery. H09839
Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Albert, Neil Tangled June Walker 1997 0802733050 / 9780802733054 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover As New As New First Edition, published by Walker 1997, in As New condition with an As New unclipped Dust Jacket with art by Tom Sciacca. A Dave Garret Mystery. H11263
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Albert, Neil (SIGNED!!) Appointment in May Walker 1996 0802732798 / 9780802732798 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover As New As New First Edition, published by Walker 1996 in As New condition with an As New unclipped Dust Jacket. A Dave Garrett Mystery, Signed & dated 9/9/96 on the title page (signature & date only) by Neil Albert. Publisher promo author photo laid in. H10905
Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Alexander, Bruce (SIGNED!) Blind Justice G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0399139788 / 9780399139789 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition published G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994. The first Sir John Fielding Mystery. Stain on the back cover. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Bruce Alexander. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08909
Price:
52.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Alexander, Bruce (SIGNED!) Murder in Grub Street G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140859 / 9780399140853 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995. The Second Sir John Fielding Mystery. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Bruce Alexander. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08911
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Alexander, Bruce (SIGNED!) Watery Grave G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399141553 / 9780399141553 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996. The Third Sir John Fielding Mystery. Signed on the title page (signiture only) by the author Bruce Alexander. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08913
Price:
18.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Alexander, Gary Dead Dinosaurs Doubleday 1994 0385468962 / 9780385468961 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Fine First Doubleday printing October 1994 in Fine conditon with a Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Jeffrey Adams. A Luis Balam Mystery of the Yucatan. H09840
Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|