Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

War

 - 141 items found in your search
War

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Addison, James Thayer (Regimental Chaplain) The Story of the First Gas Regiment
Houghton Mifflin Co. 1919 Hardcover Hard Cover Good No Jacket No dust jacket on this book. Argonne-Meuse Sector map laid-in. No indication of printing. Between the first picture and the 1/2 title page the spine is startint to separate also by page 3. On the back cover there is about a 1" section missing. H08779 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Allen, Robert S. Patton's Third U.S. Army: Lucky Forward
Manor Books 17115 1974 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Third Manor printing November 1974 in Near Fine condition. 76688 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 anonymous Berlin Bomb-Run
Fleetway Air Ace Picture Library No. 232 Periodical Mass Market Paperback Fair World War II illustrated (e.g. comic book style) stories. READING COPY ONLY! 42896 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 anonymous Bomber Hits Back
Fleetway Air Ace Picture Library No. 266 Periodical Mass Market Paperback Good World War II illustrated (e.g. comic book style) stories. 42905 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 anonymous Commando No. 2395: The Gold of Greece
D. C. Thompson 1990 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good World War II adventures in digest sized comic book format. M04801 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 anonymous Commando War Stories in Pictures No. 1265: Bad Company
D. C. Thompson 1978 Periodical Digest Magazine Good World War II adventure told in pictures. 65 pages. M07013 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 anonymous Defiant's Punch
Fleetway Air Ace Picture Library No. 269 Periodical Mass Market Paperback Good World War II illustrated (e.g. comic book style) stories. 42906 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 anonymous Fighter-Bomber Team
Fleetway Air Ace Picture Library No. 239 Periodical Mass Market Paperback Good Minus World War II illustrated (e.g. comic book style) stories. 42898 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 anonymous Flying Rebel
Fleetway Air Ace Picture Library No. 253 Periodical Mass Market Paperback Good World War II illustrated (e.g. comic book style) stories. 42902 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 anonymous Rocket Attack
Fleetway Air Ace Picture Library No. 224 Periodical Mass Market Paperback Good World War II illustrated (e.g. comic book style) stories. 42895 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 anonymous The Missing Bombers
Fleetway Air Ace Picture Library No. 249 Periodical Mass Market Paperback Good Minus World War II illustrated (e.g. comic book style) stories. 42901 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 anonymous The Second Battle of the Philippines
Whittleset House 1945 Trade Paperback Good Book is in Good condition. X10403 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 anonymous The Vicious Circle
Fleetway Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus World War II adventures in digest sized comic book format. M04800 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 anonymous War Picture Library No. 1856: Running Wild
IPC Magazines Periodical Digest Magazine Good World War II adventure told in pictures. 66 pages. M07012 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Argo, RIchard Year of the Monkey
Pocket Books 1991 067170771X / 9780671707712 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Pocket Books printing August 1991. 17004 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Baldwin, Alex (W. E. B. Griffin) Men at War Book Three (3) -- The Soldier Spies
Pocket Books 0-671-68444-2 / 9780671684440 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Second Pocket Books printing. 39893 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Baldwin, Alex (W.E.B. Griffin) Men at War Book Four (4) -- The Fighting Agents
Pocket Books 0-671-73280-3 / 9780671732806 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Third Pocket Books printing. Three numbers written on inside front cover. 39892 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barker, Ralph The Thousand Plane Raid
Ballantine U6057 Mass Market Paperback Good First Ballantine printing July 1966. Previous owner name on inside front cover. 41562 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Blair, Clay & Joan Swordray's First Three Patrols
Bantam 1980 0553136534 / 9780553136531 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Bantam printing June 1980 in Near Fine condition. 76690 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Blumenson, Martin Kasserine Pass
Tower T-095-102 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 24634 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie