Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

TV Tie-in

 - 443 items found in your search
TV Tie-in

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aaronovitch, Ben Doctor Who # 148: Remembrance of the Daleks
Target 1990 0426203372 / 9780426203377 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Target printing 1990 in Very Good Plus condition. Doctor Who # 148. 76425 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aaronovitch, Ben The Also People: New Adventures of Doctor Who
Virgin 1995 0426204565 / 9780426204565 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Virgin printing 1995 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Tony Masero. 76428 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 anonymous editor Eight Spells a Week: Super Edition
Pocket Books Archway 1999 0671021214 / 9780671021214 Mass Market Paperback As New First Pocket Books printing January 1999 in As New condition. Signed on the title page & at her story (signature only) by Nancy Holder at Condor 2011 in San Diego. A04174 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Antilles, Kem Star Trek Deep Space Nine # 8: Highest Score
Todd Cameron Hamilton Pocket Books 1997 0671899368 / 9780671899363 Digest Sized Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket Books printing June 1997. Cover art by Alan Gutierrez. A Paperback Original. M03042 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aroeste, Jean Lissette Star Trek Fotonovel # 6 -- All Our Yesterdays
Bantam 0-553-11350-X / 9780553113501 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Bantam printing March 1978. TV tie-in with photo covers front and back. 34859 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Baker, Pip & Jane Doctor Who # 107: The Mark of the Rani
Target 1986 0426202325 / 9780426202325 Mass Market Paperback As New First Target printing 1986 in As New condition. Doctor Who # 107. Cover art by Andrew Skilleter. 76794 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Baker, Pip & Jane Doctor Who # 107: The Mark of the Rani
Target 1986 0426202325 / 9780426202325 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Target printing 1986 in Very Good Plus condition. Doctor Who # 107. Cover art by Andrew Skilleter. 77056 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Baker, Pip & Jane Doctor Who # 127 -- Time and the Rani
Target 1987 0426202325 / 9780426202325 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Target printing 1987. Minor Sticker Pull on Inside Front Cover. 71512 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Baker, Pip & Jane Doctor Who # 127 -- Time and the Rani
Target 1987 0426202325 / 9780426202325 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Target printing 1987 in Near Fine condition. Doctor Who # 127. 76412 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Baker, Pip & Jane Doctor Who # 131 -- The Ultimate Foe
Target 1988 0426203291 / 9780426203292 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Target printing 1988 in Near Fine condition. Doctor Who # 131. 76415 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Baldwin, Faith Search for Tomorrow
Popular Library 60-2163 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 16421 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bancroft, Bob As the World Turns # 1 -- Magic of Love
Pioneer Communications 0-916217-41-8 / 9780916217419 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Pioneer Communications printing. TV Soap tie-in. 42420 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Banks, David Iceberg (Doctor Who: The New Adventures)
Virgin 1993 0426203925 / 9780426203926 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Virgin printing 1993 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by Andrew Skilleter. A Paperback Original. 72649 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barnes-Svarney, Patricia Star Trek The Next Generation Starfleet Academy #10: Loyalties
Todd Cameron Hamilton Pocket Books Minstrel 1996 0671552805 / 9780671552800 Digest Sized Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket Books printing April 1996. Star Trek The Next Generation Starfleet Academy # 10. Cover art by Donato Giancola. A Paperback Original. M03056 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Baxendale, Threvor Doctor Who: Fear of the Dark
BBC 2003 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First BBC printing 2003. 67761 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Beech, Linda TV Favorites
Scholastic Book Services TX1659 1971 Digest Sized Paperback Very Good Minus First SBS printing January 1971. M03800 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bennett, Kacia As the World Turns # 10 -- This Precious Moment
Pioneer Communications 0916217507 / 9780916217501 Mass Market Paperback Good First Pioneer Communications printing. TV Soap tie-in. Previous owners' initials on first page. 42422 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bennett, Kacia As the World Turns # 10 -- This Precious Moment
Pioneer Communications 0916217507 / 9780916217501 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Pioneer Communications printing. TV Soap tie-in. 42423 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bennett, Kacia Guiding Light #13 -- Love's Fragile Web
Pioneer Communications 0916217132 / 9780916217136 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pioneer Communications printing. TV Soap tie-in with photo cover. Previous owner name embossed on title page. 62141 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bidmead, Christopher Doctor Who # 41: Logopolis
Target 1982 0425201493 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Target printing 1983 in Very Good condition. Doctor Who # 41. 76401 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie