Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Naval Historical

 - 35 items found in your search
Naval Historical

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Forester, C. S. Hornblower # 9 -- Lord Hornblower
Pinnacle 220389 1976 0523003897 / 9780523003894 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Fourth Pinnacle printing June 1976. 65151 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Forester, C. S. Hornblower #10 -- Admiral Hornblower in the West Indies
Pinnacle 230390 1978 0523003900 / 9780523003900 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Fifth Pinnacle printing June 1978. 58006 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Forester, C. S. Hornblower #11 -- Hornblower During the Crisis
Pinnacle 220391 1976 0523003919 / 9780523003917 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Third Pinnacle printing January 1976 in Very Good Plus condition. Unread copy with previous owner name stamp on edges of book. 76676 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Forrest, Anthony Captain Justice
Jove 1983 0515071315 / 9780515071313 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Jove printing September 1983 in Very Good condition. Captain Justice Book One 1. 42294 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Forrest, Anthony Captain Justice
Jove 1983 0515071315 / 9780515071313 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Jove printing September First Jove printing September 1983 in Good Plus condition. Captain Justice Book One 1. 27306 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Forrest, Anthony The Pandora Secret
Jove 1984 0515073946 / 9780515073942 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Jove printing January 1984 in Very Good Plus condition. Captain Justice Book One 2. 74356 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hardy, Adam Fox No. 11 -- The Fireship
Pinnacle 220845 1976 0523008457 / 9780523008455 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pinnacle printing April 1976 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by Michael Turner. Fox # 11. 75169 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) Richard Bolitho -- Passage to Mutiny
Berkley 0-425-03469-0 / 9780425034699 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Berkley printing July 1977. Wraparound cover art. 25909 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Maynard, Kenneth Lamb in Command
St. Martins Press 1986 0312464355 / 9780312464356 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good This is a First U.S. Edition, published by St Martin's Press in 1986. Book is in Near Fine condition with a Very Good Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Mike Roffe. H09180 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Maynard, Kenneth Matthew Lamb # 1: Lieutenant Lamb
St Martin's Press 1986 0312902247 / 9780312902247 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First St. Martin's printing June 1986. Matthew Lamb # 1. 63642 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McNamara, Tom (SIGNED!) Henry Lunt & the Ranger
Nuventures 1992 0962563226 / 9780962563225 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Second Nuventures printing June 1992. Book came into our store signed by the author, and inscribed to a previous owner. A00543 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 O'Brian, Patrick Master and Commander
J. B. Lippincott Company Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Good Plus 2nd Edition. Bottom corner of the front cover has been clipped. H06594 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 O'Brian, Patrick The Wine-Dark Sea
Norton 1993 0393035581 / 9780393035582 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus This is a First U.S. Edition, published by Norton in 1993. Book is in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Geoff Hunt. H09181 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Parkinson, C. Northcote Dead Reconing
Houghtin Mifflin 1978 0395271150 / 9780395271155 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Very Good Plus This is a First Edition, published by Houghton Mifflin in 1978. "7.67" written on upper right corner of first page (ffep) H04861 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Parkinson, C. Northcote Richard Delancey -- Devil to Pay
Playboy Press 0-872-16636-8 / 9780872166363 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Playboy Press printing April 1980 36105 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Parkinson, C. Northcote The Life and Times of Horatio Hornblowe
Ballantine 1972 0345027671 / 9780345027672 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ballantine printing August 1972. Wraparound cover art. The definitive biography of this fictional maritime hero. 1/8 inch tear bottom front at spine. 37120 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pope, Dudley Admiral
Hamlyn 1983 0600207005 / 9780600207009 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Second Hamlyn printing 1983 in Very Good condition. 75167 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pope, Dudley Ramage's Signal
Walker 1984 0802708110 / 9780802708113 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Fine This is a First U.S. Edition published by Walker 1984 in Near Fine condition with a Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. 9.07 written on first page (ffep), else a Fine copy. H04726 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shea, Philip The Devil's Captain
Pinnacle 1-55817-624-1 / 9781558176249 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Pinnacle printing July 1992. 38594 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stuart, V. A. Hazard # 1: The Valiant Sailors
Pinnacle 40-481 1979 0523404816 / 9780523404813 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Fourth Pinnacle printing February 1979 in Very Good Minus condition. Hazard # 1. Wraparound cover art by Bruce Minney. 53894 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie