Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Comics

 - 77 items found in your search
Comics

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 anonymous Archie The Adventurer
Bantam H7097 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Second Bantam printing 68682 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 anonymous Commando No. 2395: The Gold of Greece
D. C. Thompson 1990 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good World War II adventures in digest sized comic book format. M04801 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 anonymous Dynamo: Man of High Camp
Tower 42-660 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Cover art by Wallace Wood. 61714 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 anonymous Mighty Mouse Foils the Mousenappers
Ottenheimer 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book is in Very Good condition. Previous owner name stamp on inside front cover. 72591 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 anonymous The Uncanny X-Men
Tor 0-812-51021-6 / 9780812510218 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Second Tor printing. 05625 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 anonymous The Vicious Circle
Fleetway Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus World War II adventures in digest sized comic book format. M04800 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Breiss, Byron & Sutton, Tom Schlomo Raven, Public Detective
Pyramid Illustrated Fiction Vol. 1 1976 Digest Sized Paperback Very Good Plus First Pyramid printing January 1976. Cover art by Tom Sutton. M06027 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cailleteau, Thierry Aquablue
Olivier Vatine Dark Horse 1990 1878574043 / 9781878574046 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus 1990 Dark Horse printing in Very Good Plus condition. X10458 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 D C Comics Romance Pulp Address Book
Chronicle Books 2005 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 68708 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Disney, Walt Donald sucht Streit
Digest Sized Paperback Very Good Donald Duck & other Disney characters in (I think) German. First story has English translations written in red ink. Half in color, half not as follows. Two pages of color, followed by two pages B&W, with each sheet having only one side in color. M02010 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Uncle Scrooge and the Secret of the Old Castle
Abbeville Press 1980 0896591808 / 9780896591806 Hardcover Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Oblong Binding with Pictorial Boards. Book is in Good Plus condition without a Dust Jacket. Partial hinge separation at front. X00269 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) Spider-Man: The Octopus Agenda
Putnam 1996 0399142118 / 9780399142116 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Putnam 1996. Dust Jacket art by Dive DeVires. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Diane Duane at Nad Con. H08938 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Falk, Lee Phantom # 9 -- Killer's Town
Avon 17731 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Avon printing December 1973 in Very Good condition. A Paperback Original. 73155 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Falk, Lee Phantom # 9 -- Killer's Town
Avon 17731 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Avon printing December 1973 in Very Good Plus condition. A Paperback Original. 75890 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Giussani, Angela Diabolik #1: Terror Aboard the Karima
Scorpion Productions 1999 Digest Sized Paperback Near Fine A Graphic Novel, unread, no marks, with only the faintest trace of shelf wear. M04914 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Goodwin, Archie Stan Lee presents The Marvel Comics Illustrated version of Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
Marvel Illustrated Books 1983 0939766582 / 9780939766581 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Marvel Illustrated Books printing May 1983. Pages 19 thru 22 are torn from the right edge to about the middle of the page. 68582 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gould, Chester (editied by Herb Galewitz) Dick Tracy: His Greatest Cases No. 1 -- Prune Face
Fawcett Gold Medal P3427 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Gold Medal printing December 1975. 61711 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Herge Det Hemmelige Vaben
Carlesen 8756200536 / 9788756200530 Oversize Trade Paperback Very Good Book is in Very Good condition. NOT IN ENGLISH!! Might be Danish, but I am not sure. X10464 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Houston, David & Wein, Len (SIGNED!) Swamp Thing
Tor 1982 0523480393 / 9780523480398 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Tor printing April 1982. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Len Wein in our store. Previous owner name on inside front cover. A02086 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kamida, Vicki (based on a story by Chris Claremont & Louise Simonson) X-Men: Days of Future Past
Aristides Ruiz Random House Bullseye Books 1994 0579861815 Digest Sized Paperback Near Fine First Bullseye printing 1994. Cover art by Del & Dana Thompson. A Paperback Original. M04900 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie