Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Pulp Adventure

 - 196 items found in your search
Pulp Adventure

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beyer, William Gray / Philips, Judson P. & others Argosy Weekly November 4, 1939
Frank A. Munsey Company 1939 Periodical Pulp Magazine Good Plus Volume 294, Number 4. Cover art by Rudolph Belarski illustrating "Touchdown Broadway". Stories: Part One (of 3) of "Touchdown Broadway" by Judson P. Philips, "Let "Em Eat Space" by William Gray Beyer, Part Two (of 7) of "The Stars Spell Death" by Johathan Stagge, "Warden Bait" by Jim Kjelgaard, "Course of Empire" by Philip Ketchum, "Heir Transparent" by Dale Clark, and the conclusion of "The Devil's Diary" by William Du Bois. Articles: "Legends of the Legionairies" by W. A. Windas, and "Men of Daring" by stookie Allen. VG but for 1 inch by 3 inch lower right corner torn off front cover & 1/2 inch chip spine bottom. H02197 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bruce, George & others Squadron September 1934
Adventure House 1934 Periodical Pulp Magazine Fair Volume 1, Number 3. Stories: "The Flight of the Conquistador" by George Bruce, "Cat-nipped!" by Joe Archibald, the conclusion of "Hell's High Command" by Frederick C. Painton, "What Price Valor?" by Anthony Field, and "Wings of Granite" by Kenneth Thaw. Both covers missing. READING COPY ONLY! H02196 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chase, Bordon / Sale, Richard & others Argosy Weekly March 9, 1940
Frank A. Munsey Company 1940 Periodical Pulp Magazine Good Minus Volume 297, Number 4. Cover art by Rudolph Belarski illustrating "Till Doomsday". Stories: "Three Men and a Tub" by Theodore Roscoe, "Line of Duty" by Samuel W. Taylor, Part Two (of 7) of "The Sun Sets at Five" by Borden Chase, "Till Doomsday" by Richard Sale, "The Battle of Dabbit Run" by Jim Kjelgaard, Part Three (of 4) of The Green Flame, "Courage for Two" by Robert W. Cochran, and the conclusion of "The White Oomailik" by Frank Richardson Pierce. Article: "Men of Daring" by Stookie Allen. Back cover frayed and almost torn off, H02198 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Falk, Lee Phantom # 6 -- The Mysterious Ambassador
Avon 15545 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Avon printing July 1973 in Very Good Plus condition. The Phantom # 6. 75889 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Falk, Lee Phantom # 9 -- Killer's Town
Avon 17731 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Avon printing December 1973 in Very Good condition. A Paperback Original. 73155 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Falk, Lee Phantom # 9 -- Killer's Town
Avon 17731 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Avon printing December 1973 in Very Good Plus condition. A Paperback Original. 75890 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Falk, Lee Phantom # 10 -- The Goggle-Eyed Pirates
Avon 18184 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Avon printing February 1974 in Very Good condition. 75692 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Falk, Lee Phantom # 12 -- The Vampires and the Witch
Avon 19406 1974 0380000342 / 9780380000340 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Avon printing June 1974 in Very Good Plus condition. The Phantom # 12. A Paperback Original. 75891 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Falk, Lee Phantom # 15 -- The Curse of the Two-Headed Bull
Avon 24729 1975 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Avon printing July 1975 in Near Fine condition. Phantom # 15. 76756 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Falk, Lee adapted by Frank S. Shawn Phantom # 7 -- The Mystery of the Sea Horse
Avon 15867 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Avon printing August 1973 in Good Plus condition. Phantom # 7. 74293 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Falk, Lee adapted by Frank S. Shawn Phantom # 7 -- The Mystery of the Sea Horse
Avon 15867 1973 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Avon printing August 1973 in Near Fine condition. Phantom # 7. 76755 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Farrell, Frances / King, Mara & others Love Fiction Monthly April 1943
Peridocal House, Inc 1943 Periodical Pulp Magazine Good Volume 39, Number 1. Stories: "One Thought It Love" by Frances Farrell, "Not the Right Bridegroom" by Mara King, "The Kiss That Betrayed Her" by Roberta Reece, "Solder Menace" by Kathryn Keeley, "The Battle over Betty" by Vivian Mackery, "Her Turn to Laugh" by Hope Campbell, "Tonight's My Night!" by Verna Munday, "Date on a Dare" by Grace mack, and "Last Call for Romance" by Nedra Tyre. Verse: "Bride's House" by Catherine E. Berry. Bookstore stamp on front cover & first page. H02205 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gibson, Walter (Alias Maxwell Grant) Grove of Doom: The Weird Adventures of the Shadow
Tempo 5320 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Tempo printing October 1969 in Very Good condition. Bookstore stamp on first page. 74599 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gibson, Walter (Alias Maxwell Grant) Grove of Doom: The Weird Adventures of the Shadow
Tempo 5320 1969 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Tempo printing October 1969 in Near Fine condition. 76765 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant) The Return of the Shadow
Belmont 90-298 193 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Belmont printing September 1963 in Very Good condition. 75888 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grant, Maxwell Shadow # 1: The Living Shadow
Bantam H4463 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Bantam printing June 1969 in Very Good Plus condition. 76759 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grant, Maxwell Shadow # 5 -- Double Z
Pyramid N3700 1975 0515037001 / 9780515037005 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Pyramid printing February 1975. The Shadow # 5. Cover art by Jim Steranko. 61423 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Grant, Maxwell Shadow # 5 -- Double Z
Pyramid N3700 1976 0515037001 / 9780515037005 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Second Pyramid printing February 1976. The Shadow # 5. Cover art by Jim Steranko. 61424 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Grant, Maxwell Shadow # 5 -- Double Z
Pyramid N3700 1975 0515037001 / 9780515037005 Mass Market Paperback Good First Pyramid printing February 1975. The Shadow # 5. Cover art by Jim Steranko. 70703 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Grant, Maxwell Shadow # 5 -- Double Z
Pyramid N3700 1975 0515037001 / 9780515037005 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pyramid printing February 1975. The Shadow # 5. Cover art by Jim Steranko. 70704 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie