Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Historical

 - 321 items found in your search
Historical

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adams, Doris Sutcliffe Power of Darkness
Belmont B95-2078 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Belmont printing December 1970 in Very Good condition. 75666 
Price: 33.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Almedingen, E. M. The Knights of the Golden Table
Charles Keeping Lippincott 1964 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus Book is in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good Minus Dust Jacket which has bee price clipped.. H11239 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anderson, Poul Last Viking # 1: The Golden Horn
Zebra 1980 0890835977 / 9780890835975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Zebra printing 1980 in Very Good condition. The Last Viking Book # 1. A Paperback Original. 76000 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anderson, Poul Last Viking # 2: The Road of the Sea Horse
Zebra 1980 0890836108 / 9780890836101 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Zebra printing 1980 in Very Good condition. The Last Viking Book # 2. A Paperback Original. 75302 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anderson, Poul Last Viking # 3: The Sign of the Raven
Zebra 1980 0890836256 / 9780890836255 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Zebra printing 1980 in Very Good condition. The Last Viking Book # 3. A Paperback Original. 76001 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anderson, Poul Last Viking # 3: The Sign of the Raven
Zebra 1980 0890836256 / 9780890836255 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Zebra printing 1980 in Very Good condition. The Last Viking Book # 3. A Paperback Original. 76002 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anderson, Poul Rogue Sword
Avon T-472 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Avon printing. 38643 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, Poul The Golden Slave
Zebra 1980 0890836515 / 9780890836514 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Book is in Very Good Plus condition. 71801 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anderson, Poul (SIGNED!) The Golden Slave
Zebra 1980 0890836515 / 9780890836514 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 1/8 inch tear bottom back at spine. Signed by Poul Anderson at a local book show. A01662 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bancroft, Robert Knight of the Scimitar
Pocket Books 50171 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket Books printing November 1965. 14564 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bancroft, Robert Knight of the Scimitar
Pocket Books 50171 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Pocket Books printing November 1965. 17415 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bell, Josephine Tudor Pilgrimage
Collins Fontana 2079 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Fontana printing 1969. 36249 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Benzoni, Juliette Marianne
Berkley Medallion N1950 1971 0425019500 / 9780425019504 Mass Market Paperback Good First Berkley printing February 1971. 46674 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Benzoni, Juliette Marianne and the Privateer
Berkley Medallion D2795 1975 0425027953 / 9780425027950 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Berkley printing April 1975 in Very Good condition. 73587 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Blevins, Winfred (SIGNED!) Charbonneau: Man of Two Dreams
Nash Publishing 1975 0840213581 / 9780840213587 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Plus Signed on 1/2 Title Page "To Maureen - In Friendship - Win" H06436 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bristow, Gwen Calico Palace
Pocket Books 1971 0761780646 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Pocket Books printing June 1971. Book store stamp on the inside front cover. The previous owner name is on the inside front cover. Price stamp on the first page. 69209 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bristow, Gwen Celia Garth
Popular Library 08267 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Book is in Very Good Plus condition. 76567 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bristow, Gwen Golden Dreams
Lippincott & Crowell 1980 0690016786 / 9780690016789 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus First Edition, published by Lippincott & Crowell 1980, in Very Good condition with a Very Good Minus unclipped Dust Jacket with wraparound art by Chet Jezierski. "BOOK SALE" stamped on first page. H11554 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brown, Dee (SIGNED!) Creek Mary's Blood
Holt Rinehart & Winston 0030442818 / 9780030442810 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Third HRW printing in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good unclipped Dust Jacket. Signed on the half title page ("signature only) by Dee Brown. H10588 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Brown, Dee (SIGNED!) Creek Mary's Blood
Holt Rinehart & Winston 0030442818 / 9780030442810 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Third HRW printing in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good unclipped Dust Jacket. Signed on the half title page ("signature only) by Dee Brown. H10589 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie