Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Paranormal Romance

 - 29 items found in your search
Paranormal Romance

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bennett, Janice Amethyst Moon
Pinnacle 1995 0786001704 / 9780786001705 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Pinnacle printing August 1995. A Paperback Original. 70576 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Briggs, Patricia Bone Crossed
Ace 2009 0441016766 / 9780441016761 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine A First Edition in Very Good Plus condition in a Near Fine condition unclipped dust jacket with cover art by Daniel dos Santos. A Mercy Thompson novel. Signed on the title page by the author at Tuscon 38, November 2011. H09757 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Briggs, Patricia Bone Crossed
Ace 2009 0441016766 / 9780441016761 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine A First Edition in Very Good Plus condition in a Near Fine condition unclipped dust jacket with cover art by Daniel dos Santos. A Mercy Thompson novel. Signed on the title page by the author at Tuscon 38, November 2011. H09758 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Briggs, Patricia Bone Crossed
Ace 2009 0441016766 / 9780441016761 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine A First Edition in Near Fine condition in a Near Fine condition unclipped dust jacket with cover art by Daniel dos Santos. A Mercy Thompson novel. Signed on the title page by the author at Tuscon 38, November 2011. H09759 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Briggs, Patricia Bone Crossed
Ace 2009 0441016766 / 9780441016761 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine A First Edition in Very Good condition, having tape scars on both boards and a blacked out line on the page facing the front board, in a Near Fine condition unclipped dust jacket with cover art by Daniel dos Santos. A Mercy Thompson novel. Signed on the title page by the author at Tuscon 38, November 2011. H09760 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Briggs, Patricia Bone Crossed
Ace 2009 0441016766 / 9780441016761 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine An ex-library copy in Very Good condition, with shelf wear to the top and bottom of both boards and spine and a blacked out stamp on the top page edges near the spine, but with no pocket scars or other library markings, in a Near Fine condition unclipped dust jacket (protected by a plastic sleeve, with library stickers affixed to the outside of the sleeve itself, NOT to the dust jacket). Cover art by Daniel dos Santos. A Mercy Thompson novel. Signed on the title page by the author at Tuscon 38, November 2011. H09761 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Briggs, Patricia Silver Borne
Ace 2010 044101819X / 9780441018192 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine A First Edition in Very Good Plus condition in a Near Fine condition unclipped dust jacket with cover art by Daniel dos Santos. A Mercy Thompson novel. Signed on the title page by the author at Tuscon 38, November 2011. H09762 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Briggs, Patricia Silver Borne
Ace 2010 044101819X / 9780441018192 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Plus A First Edition in Very Good Minus condition due to a puncture and approx. 3/4 in. tear in the upper portion of the front board. The Very Good Plus condition unclipped dust jacket (with cover art by Daniel dos Santos) has an open tear corresponding to the damage to the board. A Mercy Thompson novel. Signed on the title page by the author at Tuscon 38, November 2011. H09763 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bryan, Jessica Beneath a Sapphire Sea
Bantam Fanfare 1993 0553562215 / 9780553562217 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Bantam printing September 1993. Cover art by John Ennis. A Paperback Original. 65609 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Flanders, Rebecca Forever Always
Harlequin American 517 1994 037316517X / 9780373165179 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Harlequin printing January 1994. 45422 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Flanders, Rebecca Secret of the Wolf
Silhouettte Shadows 54 1995 0373270542 / 9780373270545 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Silhouette printing July 1995 in Near Fine condition. A Paperback Original. Heart of the Wolf # 1. 72378 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Flanders, Rebecca Shadow of the Wolf
Silhouettte Shadows 59 1995 0373270593 / 9780373270590 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Silhouette printing December 1995 in Very Good Plus condition. A Paperback Original. Heart of the Wolf # 3. 72380 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Flanders, Rebecca Wolf in Waiting
Silhouette Shadows 57 1995 0373072577 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Silhouette printing October 1995 in Very Good Plus condition. A Paperback Original. Heart of the Wolf #2. 72379 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hailey, Johanna Sea Treasure
Pinnacle 1994 1558177906 / 9781558177901 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Pinnacle printing February 1994. Wraparound Cover art. A Paperback Original. 62243 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Harrison, Kim Dead Witches Tell No Tales
SFBC 2006 0739470833 / 9780739470831 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus Book Club Edition, published July 2006, in Very Good condition with a Very Good Minus unclipped Dust Jacket with art by Chris McGrath. H11064 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Krentz, Jayne Ann (SIGNED!) Sweet Starfire and Crystal Flame
Warner Books 0446531375 / 9780446531375 Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Second Warner printing in Near Fine condition with Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Jayne Ann Krentz. H10761 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Maxwell, Ann (aka Elizabeth Lowell) Change
Pinnacle 1996 0786002948 / 9780786002948 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Pinnacle printing August 1996. 63103 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Maxwell, Ann (aka Elizabeth Lowell) Fire Dancer
Pinnacle 1995 0786-01550 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pinnacle printing July 1995. 59958 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Maxwell, Ann (aka Elizabeth Lowell) Fire Dancer
Pinnacle 1995 0786-01550 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pinnacle printing July 1995. 63108 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Maxwell, Ann (aka Elizabeth Lowell) Fire Dancer
Pinnacle 1995 0786-01550 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pinnacle printing July 1995. 63805 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie