Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Romance

 - 503 items found in your search
Romance

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Allen, Charlotte Vale Gentle Stranger
Warner Books 88-264 0-446-88264-X / 9780446882644 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Warner printing. 18594 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Allen, Charlotte Vale Gentle Stranger
Severn House 1990 0927840843 First Hardcover Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus This is a First Hardcover Edition, published by Severn House in 1990. Eighth inch tear on bottom of Dust Jacket at spine. No marks, stamps or writing on book. H05827 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Annandale, Barbara High Barbaree
Ballantine 1980 0345280865 / 9780345280862 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ballantine printing December 1980. 64044 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anne-Mariel Embrace My Scarlet Heart
Pyramid Books M4268 1977 0515042684 / 9780515042689 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pyramid printing July 1977. Pages starting to brown due to age on an unread book. 47156 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Archer, Jane Rebellious Rapture
Ballantine 1980 0345282620 / 9780345282620 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ballantine printing September 1980 in Very Good Minus condition. A Paperback Original. 53803 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asquith, Nan Carnival at San Cristobal
Mills & Boon 1971 0263516814 / 9780263516814 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket First Mills & Boon printing 1971 in Very Good condition lacking a Dust Jacket. Previous owner address stamp on first page (ffep). H09442 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Baldwin, Faith A Job for Jenny
Warner Paperback Library 75-100 1973 0446751006 / 9780446751001 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Warner Paperback Library printing April 1973. 14460 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Baldwin, Faith And New Stars Burn
Warner Paperback Library 75-036 1973 0446750360 / 9780446750363 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Warner Paperback Library printing March 1973. 14462 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Baldwin, Faith Manhattan Nights
Dell Mapback 475 1951 Mass Market Paperback Good Cover art by Robert Stanley. 62461 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Baldwin, Faith That Man is Mine
Warner Paperback Library 75-028 1973 044676028X Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Warner Paperback Library printing February 1973. 14459 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Baldwin, Faith The Incredible Year
Warner Books 0446862665 / 9780446862660 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Warner printing. Cover art by Elaine Duilla. 65608 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Baldwin, Faith Thresholds
Warner Paperback Library 65-943 1972 0446659436 / 9780446659437 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Warner Paperback Library printing October 1972. 14461 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Baldwin, Faith Twenty-Four Hours a Day
Warner Paperback Library 65-989 0-446-65989-4 / 9780446659895 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Warner Paperback Library printing December 1972. 36173 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bartlett, Stephanie Highland Flame
Doubleday 1992 0385424124 / 9780385424127 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine This is a First Edition, published by Doubleday June 1992 in Very Good condition with a Very Good Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H04696 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Baumann, Margaret The Seventh Wave
Mills & Boon 1972 0263050262 / 9780263050264 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus First Mills & Boon printing 1972 in Very Good condition with a Very Good Minus Dust Jacket. Previous owner address stamp on first page (ffep). H09437 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Becnel, Rexanne (SIGNED!) Heart of the Storm
St. Martin's Press 1995 0312956088 / 9780312956080 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First St. Martin's Press printing November 1995. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Rexanne Becnel. Date stamp on the bottom edge. A03379 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bennett, Janice / Blayne, Sara / Ellis, Monique Lords of the Night (includes The Full of the Moon / Dark Shadows / The Deville Inheritance)
Zebra 0-8217-5593-5 / 9780821755938 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Zebra printing May 1997. 35578 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Betteridge, Anne Single to New York
Beagle Books 94353 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Beagle Books printing April 1973. 60117 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Black, Hermina A World of Love
Signet Q6727 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Signet printing October 1975 in Very Good Minus condition. 73588 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Black, Hermina Calling Doctor Cardross
Beagle 94207 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good First Beagle printing February 1972. 45429 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie