Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Time Travel Romance

 - 16 items found in your search
Time Travel Romance

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barbour, Anne Step in Time
Signet AE8723 1996 0451187237 / 9780451187239 Mass Market Paperback As New First Signet printing March 1996 in As New condition. 75200 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Copeland, Lori (SIGNED!) Forever Ashley
Dell 1992 04410208076 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Dell printing July 1992. A Paperbck Original. Signed on the dedication page by author Lori Copeland. "Autographed by Lori" sticker on front cover. A00088 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gabaldon, Diana (SIGNED!) Drums of Autumn
Delacorte Press 1997 0385255853 / 9780385255851 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Plus This is a First Edition, published by Delacorte January 1997 in Very Good condition with a Very Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket. Wraparound Dust Jacket art by Kinuko Craft. Signed on the title page by Diana Gabaldon (signature only) at the March 2012 Festival of Books in Tucson, Az. H10748 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gabaldon, Diana (SIGNED!) Drums of Autumn
Delacorte Press 1997 0385255853 / 9780385255851 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine This is a First Edition, published by Delacorte January 1997 in Very Good Plus condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Wraparound Dust Jacket art by Kinuko Craft. Signed on the title page by Diana Gabaldon (signature only) at the March 2012 Festival of Books in Tucson, Az. H10749 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gabaldon, Diana (SIGNED!) Voyager
Dell 0440217563 / 9780440217565 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 17th Dell printing. Wrap Around cover art. Signed on the title page (signiture only) by the author Diana Gabaldon at an Arizona Science Fiction Convention. "Autographed" sticker on the front cover. A03381 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hohl, Joan Window on Today
Berkley Second Chance at Love 454 0-425-11200-4 / 9780425112007 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Second Chance at Love printing June 1989. 39644 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jac, Cheryln Shadows in Time
Pinnacle 1994 0558178929 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pinnacle printing April 1994 in Very Good Plus condition. A Paperback Original. 72381 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miller, Linda Lael (SIGNED!) Here and Then
Silhouette Special Edition 762 1992 037309762X / 9780373097623 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Silhouette printing August 1992 A Paperback Original. Signed by the author on the title page at the Los Angeles Times Book Fair April 2001. A02234 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miller, Linda Lael (SIGNED!) Knights
Pocket Books 1996 06715258505 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus This is a First Edition published by Pocket May 1996 in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Linda Lael Miller at the 2001 Los Angeles Times Festival of Books. H10767 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miller, Linda Lael (SIGNED!) Pirates
Pocket Books 1993 0671527320 / 9780671527327 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine This is a First Edition published by Pocket July 1993 in Near Fine condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Linda Lael Miller at the 2001 Los Angeles Times Festival of Books. H10768 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Miller, Linda Lael (SIGNED!) Pirates
Pocket Books 1993 0671527320 / 9780671527327 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine This is a First Edition published by Pocket July 1993 in Near Fine condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Linda Lael Miller at the 2001 Los Angeles Times Festival of Books. H10769 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Roberts, Nora Times Change
Silhouette Intimate Moments 317 0-373-07317-8 / 9780373073177 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Silhouette printing January 1990. 36054 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Roberts, Nora Times Change
Silhouette Intimate Moments 317 1990 0373073178 / 9780373073177 Mass Market Paperback Good First Silhouette printing January 1990. 45404 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sala, Sharon Shades of a Desperado
Silhouette Special Edition 757 0-373-07757-2 / 9780373077571 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Silhouette printing January 1997. 21381 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shiplett, June Lund Return to Yesterday
Signet AE2122 1983 0451121228 / 9780451121226 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Signet printing March 1983 in Good Plus condition. A Paperback Original. Spine & cover creasing. 76867 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Simon, JoAnn Love Once Again
Avon 0-380-83345-X / 9780380833450 Mass Market Paperback Good First Avon printing June 1983. 36501 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie