Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Young Adult / Children

 - 621 items found in your search
Young Adult / Children

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adams, Nicholas I.O.U.
Harper 0061061069 / 9780061061066 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Third Harper printing. UPC marked out on inside front cover 15300 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Algozin, Bruce Lazer Tag Adventure # 3 -- Invisible Rival
Jim Holloway TSR Endless Quest 0-88038-516-2 / 9780880385169 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First TSR printing August 1987. 36235 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Algozin, Bruce Lazer Tag Adventure # 3 -- Invisible Rival
Jim Holloway TSR Endless Quest 0-88038-516-2 / 9780880385169 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First TSR printing August 1987. 36236 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anderson, Kevin J. & Moesta, Rebecca Star Wars: The Mos Eisley Cantina Pop-Up Book
Ralph McQuarrie Little Brown 0316535117 / 9780316535113 Hardcover Hardcover Very Good Plus No Jacket Unread copy, still in shrink wrap, but has a minor bump to both top & bottom of spine. X10467 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anderson, Poul The Fox, the Dog, and the Griffin
Kubinyi, Laszlo Doubleday 1966 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good This profusely illustrated retelling of an old Danish folktale was the first foray by an established Science Fiction writer into the field of children's books. The book itself is in Near Fine condtion, with only slight tanning of age to the pages to detract from its appearance. The Jacket, unclipped and in Very Good condition due to slight rubbing at the corners, is still lovely, and protected from further wear by a Mylar jacket cover H10423 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 anonymous Dick Tracy See-a-Word Puzzles
Golden Books 0307029301 / 9780307029300 Digest Sized Paperback Very Good Plus Movie tie-in with photo cover featuring Warren Beatty. M03900 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 anonymous School Friend Annual 1955
Fleetway House 1955 Hardcover Hard Cover Good No Jacket Pictorial boards in Good condition with previous owner name on inside front cover. There is no Dust Jacket (possibly issued without DJ?). X00279 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 anonymous editor Eight Spells a Week: Super Edition
Pocket Books Archway 1999 0671021214 / 9780671021214 Mass Market Paperback As New First Pocket Books printing January 1999 in As New condition. Signed on the title page & at her story (signature only) by Nancy Holder at Condor 2011 in San Diego. A04174 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Antilles, Kem Star Trek Deep Space Nine # 8: Highest Score
Todd Cameron Hamilton Pocket Books 1997 0671899368 / 9780671899363 Digest Sized Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket Books printing June 1997. Cover art by Alan Gutierrez. A Paperback Original. M03042 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Appleton II, Victor Tom Swift and His Sonic Boom Trap
Edward Moritz Grosset and Dunlap 1965 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Issued Without Jacket Tom Swift # 26 (second series) in Very Good condition with no marks in Pictorial boards. Lists to # 28 on back cover. H11432 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Appleton II, Victor Tom Swift and His Space Solartron
Graham Kaye Grosset and Dunlap 1958 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Good Tom Swift # 13 (second series) in Very Good Minus condition with a Good unclipped Dust Jacket.. Lists to Electronic Retroscope in book & on Dust Jacket. DJ worn & chipped at corners & top & bottom of spine. H11430 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Appleton II, Victor Tom Swift and His Subocean Geotron
Edward Moritz Grosset and Dunlap 1966 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Issued Without Jacket Tom Swift # 27 (second series) in Very Good condition with no marks in Pictorial boards. Lists to # 29 on back cover. H11433 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Appleton II, Victor Tom Swift and the City of Gold
Grosset & Dunlap Tempo 0448055570 / 9780448055572 Trade Paperback Good Plus Book is only in Good Plus condtion with a lot of general wear. H11454 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Appleton II, Victor Tom Swift Jr. (second series) # 2 -- Tom Swift and His Jetmarine
Tony Tallarico Tempo 1977 0448146037 / 9780448146034 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Tom Swift # 2 (second series). 46524 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Appleton II, Victor Tom Swift Jr. (second series) # 3 -- Tom Swift and His Rocket Ship
Tony Tallarico Tempo 1977 0448146045 / 9780448146041 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Tom Swift # 2 (second series). 43847 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift (fourth series) # 10 -- Mind Games
Pocket Books Archway 1992 0671756540 / 9780671756543 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket Books printing October 1992. Cover art by Romas Kukalis. Tom Swift (fourth Series) # 10. A Paperback Original. 59010 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift (fourth series) # 10 -- Mind Games
Pocket Books Archway 1992 0671756540 / 9780671756543 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket Books printing October 1992. Cover art by Romas Kukalis. Tom Swift (fourth Series) # 10. A Paperback Original. 67454 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift (fourth series) # 11 -- Mutant Beach
Pocket Books Archway 1992 0671756575 / 9780671756574 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Pocket Books printing December 1992. Cover art by Romas Kukalis. A Paperback Original 16213 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift (fourth series) # 11 -- Mutant Beach
Pocket Books Archway 1992 0671756575 / 9780671756574 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Pocket Books printing December 1992. Cover art by Romas Kukalis. A Paperback Original 59011 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift (fourth series) # 13 -- Quantum Force
Pocket Books Archway 79530 1993 0671795309 / 9780671795306 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket Books printing April 1993. Cover art by Michael Herring. Tom Swift (fourth series) # 13. A Paperback Original. 63686 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie