Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert Apollo's War BattlestaR Galactica # 13
Berkley 1987 0425094766 / 9780425094761 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing January 1987 in Near Fine condition. BattlestaR Galactica # 13. Cover art by James Warhola. A Paperback Original. 73183 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert BattlestaR Galactica # 3 -- The Tombs of Kobol
Berkley Multi-Media Special 1979 0425042677 / 9780425042670 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing September 1979 in Very Good Plus condition. BattlestaR Galactica # 3. TV tie-in with wraparound cover art. A Paperback Original. Apparently unread copy with a bit of shelf wear. 73172 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert BattlestaR Galactica # 4 -- The Young Warriors
Berkley 0-425-04655-9 / 9780425046555 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing August 1980 in Near Fine condition. Wraparound cover art by David Schleinkofer. Battlestar Galactica # 4. A Paperback Original. 73173 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert BattlestaR Galactica # 4 -- The Young Warriors
Berkley 1980 0425046559 / 9780425046555 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing August 1980. Wraparound cover art by David Schleinkofer. 17815 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert BattlestaR Galactica # 4 -- The Young Warriors
Berkley 0-425-04655-9 / 9780425046555 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Berkley printing August 1980. Wraparound cover art by David Schleinkofer. Battlestar Galactica # 4. A Paperback Original. 33455 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Larson, Glen A. and Resnick, Michael BattlestaR Galactica # 5 -- Galactica Discovers Earth
Berkley 1980 042504744X / 9780425047446 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing December 1980 in Near Fine condition. Cover art by David Schleinkofer. Battlestar Galactica # 5. A Paperback Original. 73175 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Larson, Glen A. and Yermakov, Nicholas (Simon Hawke) BattlestaR Galactica # 6 -- The Living Legend
Berkley 1982 0425052494 / 9780425052495 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing September 1982. Cover art by David Schleinkofer. BattlestaR Galactica #6. A Paperback Original 67743 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Larson, Glen A. and Yermakov, Nicholas (Simon Hawke) BattlestaR Galactica # 6 -- The Living Legend
Berkley 1983 0425052494 / 9780425052495 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Third Berkley printing September 1983. Cover art by David Schleinkofer. 62131 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Larson, Glen A. and Yermakov, Nicholas (Simon Hawke) BattlestaR Galactica # 6 -- The Living Legend
Berkley 1982 0425052494 / 9780425052495 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing September 1982 in Near Fine condition. Cover art by David Schleinkofer. BattlestaR Galactica #6. A Paperback Original 73176 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Larson, Glen A. Battlestar Galactica: The Photostory
Berkley Multi-Media Special 1979 0425041395 / 9780425041390 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing May 1979 in Very Good Plus condition. 72637 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Larson, Glen A. Battlestar Galactica: The Photostory
Berkley Multi-Media Special 1979 0425041395 / 9780425041390 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing May 1979 in Very Good Plus condition. 55465 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert Die, Chameleon!: BattlestaR Galactica # 12
Berkley 1986 0425090957 / 9780425090954 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing May 1986. Cover art by James Warhola. BattlestaR Galactica # 12. A Paperback Original. 67747 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert Die, Chameleon!: BattlestaR Galactica # 12
Berkley 1986 0425090957 / 9780425090954 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing May 1986. BattlestaR Galactica # 12. Cover art by James Warhola. A Paperback Original. Bookstore stamp on first page. 35802 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert Die, Chameleon!: BattlestaR Galactica # 12
Berkley 1986 0425090957 / 9780425090954 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing May 1986 in Near Fine condition. Cover art by James Warhola. BattlestaR Galactica # 12. A Paperback Original. 73182 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert Die, Chameleon!: BattlestaR Galactica # 12
Berkley 1986 0425090957 / 9780425090954 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing May 1986. BattlestaR Galactica # 12. Cover art by James Warhola. A Paperback Original. 30010 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Larson, Glen A. & Goulart, Ron Greetings From Earth: BattlestaR Galactica # 8
Berkley 1983 0425060470 / 9780425060476 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing June 1983. BattlestaR Galactica # 8. Cover art by Jessie Neely. A Paperback Original. Previous owner name on inside front cover and on edge of book. 23229 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Larson, Glen A. & Goulart, Ron Greetings From Earth: BattlestaR Galactica # 8
Berkley 1983 0425060470 / 9780425060476 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing June 1983 in Near Fine condition. BattlestaR Galactica # 8. Cover art by Jessie Neely. A Paperback Original. 73178 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Larson, Glen A. & Goulart, Ron Greetings From Earth: BattlestaR Galactica # 8
Berkley 1983 0425060470 / 9780425060476 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing June 1983. BattlestaR Galactica # 8. Cover art by Jessie Neely. A Paperback Original. 35806 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Larson, Glen A. & Goulart, Ron Greetings From Earth: BattlestaR Galactica # 8
Berkley 1983 0425060470 / 9780425060476 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing June 1983. BattlestaR Galactica # 8. Cover art by Jessie Neely. A Paperback Original. 47763 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Larson, Glen A. & Goulart, Ron Greetings From Earth: BattlestaR Galactica # 8
Berkley 1983 0425060470 / 9780425060476 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing June 1983. BattlestaR Galactica # 8. Cover art by Jessie Neely. A Paperback Original. Bookstore stamp on bottom edge. 28676 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on 77sunsetbooks.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Author-author.net
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Bookcastleonline.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on C-books.co.uk
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Central-bookexchange.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Confettibooks.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Cupboardmaker.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Derbybookshelf.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Riversedgebooks.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Thebooksend.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Twicesoldtales.ca
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Wintertimebooks.com
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Wiseowlbooks.net
Larson, Glen A. & Thurston, Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie