Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) Cygnet
Ace 2007 139780441014835 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Plus No Jacket (as issued) The First Printing of these two novels in one Volume. Contains "The Sorceress and the Cygnet" and " The Cygnet and the Firebird". In Very Good Plus condition with light general wear and one closed triangular tear through the lower front cover (not at an edge). Signed (signature only) by the author on the title page at World Fantasy Convention, October 2011. H10171 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) Harpist in the Wind
Ballantine Del Rey 1980 0345274695 / 9780345274694 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Second Ballantine printing September 1980 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Darrell K. Sweet. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03728 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) Heir of Sea and Fire
Ballantine Del Rey 1981 0345274687 / 9780345274687 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Sixth Ballantine printing March 1981 in Very Good Minus condition. Cover art by Darrell K. Sweet. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03729 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) Heir of Sea and Fire
Ballantine Del Rey 1980 0345274687 / 9780345274687 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Fourth Ballantine printing May 1980 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Darrell K. Sweet. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03730 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) Heir of Sea and Fire
Ballantine Del Rey 1978 0345274687 / 9780345274687 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ballantine printing November 1978 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by Darrell K. Sweet. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03731 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) Moon-Flash
Berkley 1985 0425084574 / 9780425084571 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Berkley printing October 1984 in Very Good condition. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03732 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) Solstice Wood
Ace 2006 044101366X / 9780441013661 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Near Fine A First Edition in Fine condition in an unclipped Near Fine jacket, which shows only a slight rubbing at the top front corner. Signed by the author on the title page at World Fantasy Convention, October 2011. H10220 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) Song for the Basilisk
Ace 1999 0441006787 / 9780441006786 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Ace printing December 1999 in Near Fine condition. Wraparound cover art by Kinuko Y. Craft. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03737 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) Song for the Basilisk
Ace 1999 0441006787 / 9780441006786 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ace printing December 1999 in Very Good Plus condition. Wraparound cover art by Kinuko Y. Craft. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03738 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McKillip, Patricia A. The Cygnet and the Firebird
Ace 1993 0441126286 / 9780441126286 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine This is a First Edition, published by Ace September 1993 in Very Good condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Wraparound Dust Jacket art by John Hone. Remainder B on bottom edge of book. H10302 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) The Cygnet and the Firebird
Ace 1995 04410024374 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ace printing September 1995 in Very Good Minus condition. Cover art by John Howe. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03717 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) The Cygnet and the Firebird
Ace 1995 04410024374 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing September 1995 in Very Good condition. Cover art by John Howe. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03718 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) The Cygnet and the Firebird
Ace 1995 04410024374 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing September 1995 in Very Good condition. Cover art by John Howe. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03719 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) The Cygnet and the Firebird
Ace 1995 04410024374 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ace printing September 1995 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by John Howe. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03720 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) The Cygnet and the Firebird
Ace 1995 04410024374 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ace printing September 1995 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by John Howe. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03721 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) The Cygnet and the Firebird
Ace 1995 04410024374 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ace printing September 1995 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by John Howe. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03722 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) The Cygnet and the Firebird
Ace 1995 04410024374 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ace printing September 1995 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by John Howe. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03723 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) The Cygnet and the Firebird
Ace 1995 04410024374 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Ace printing September 1995 in Near Fine condition. Cover art by John Howe. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03724 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) The Cygnet and the Firebird
Ace 1995 04410024374 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Ace printing September 1995 in Near Fine condition. Cover art by John Howe. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03725 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McKillip, Patricia A. (SIGNED!) The Cygnet and the Firebird
Ace 1995 04410024374 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Ace printing September 1995 in Near Fine condition. Cover art by John Howe. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia A. McKillip at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03726 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on 77sunsetbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Aedenstclair.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Agawa.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Agorabooks.net
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Alongthewaybooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Avenuebookandco.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Baileybooks.ca
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Bookhousestl.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Bookresq.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Bookyahoo.net
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Brownsbooks.ca
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Central-bookexchange.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Coldtonnage.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Deansbookstore.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Dunawaybooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Earthlightbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Elsworthhob.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Helvic55.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Joyofbooks.net
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Just-us-books.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Mccauleybooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Mvfbooks.org
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Nomadestore.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Rainydaypaperback.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Readitagain1.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Russellbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Sackofbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Scottemersonbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Scottsbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Store.bookswithapast.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Svenandolesbooks.net
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Tatteredjacket.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Thebearbookcompany.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Thewellreadbookstore.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Tradeabook.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Trillionbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Used.orcabooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Worldofrarebooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A (SIGNED) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie