Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) Barbarians II
Signet AE5198 1989 0451151984 / 9780451151988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Signet printing February 1988. Cover art by Ken Kelly. A Paperback Original. Contents: Introduction by Robert Adams, "The Toads of Grimmerdale" by Andre Norton, "Maureen Birnbaum at the Earth's Core" by George Alec Effinger, "Trapped in the Shadowland" by Fritz Leiber, "The Blacksmith" by Raul Garcia Capella, "Demon of the Snows" by Lin Carter, "The Dark Mother" by Diana L. Paxson, "Misericorde" by Karl Edward Wagner, "The Warrior Race" by L. Sprague de Camp, "Fredeya" by Charles Fontenay, "A Logical Conclusion" by Poul Anderson, "The Winged Helmet" by Fred Saberhagen, "The Changer of Names" by Ramsey Campbell, "The Valley of the Worm" by Robert E. Howard, and "The Gahastly Pond" by Jessica Amanda Salmonson. 62610 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adams, Robert Castaway's in Time
Polly & Kelly Freas Donning Starblaze 1979 0915442965 / 9780915442966 First Edition Softcover Trade Paperback Near Fine First Edition published by Donning 1979. Wrap around cover art done by Kelly Freas. H08623 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adams, Robert Castaways in Time #4: Of Chiefs and Champions
Signet AE5110 1987 0451151100 / 9780451151100 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Signet printing December 1987 in Very Good condition. A Paperback Original. Castaways in Time # 4. 62612 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Robert & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) Friends of the Horseclans II
Signet AE5846 1989 0451158466 / 9780451158468 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Signet printing March 1989. Cover art by Ken Kelly. A Paperback Original. 71697 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adams, Robert Horseclans # 2: Swords of the Horseclans
Pinnacle 220991 1977 0523009917 / 9780523009919 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pinnacle printing January 1977. Cover art by Carl Lundgren. Horseclans # 2. A Paperback Original. 62615 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adams, Robert Horseclans # 12: A Woman of the Horseclans
Signet AE2575 1983 0451125754 / 9780451125750 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 70172 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Norton, Andre & Adams, Robert (editors) Magic in Ithkar 3
Tor 1989 0812547098 / 9780812547092 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Tor printing September 1989 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Steven Hickman. 71974 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Norton, Andre & Adams, Robert (editors) Magic in Ithkar 4
Tor 1987 0812547195 / 9780812547191 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Tor printing July 1987 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Steven Hickman. 71975 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) Robert Adams' Book of Soldiers
Signet AE5559 1988 0451155599 / 9780451155597 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Signet printing September 1988. 43985 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on 77sunsetbooks.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Areadershaven.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Baileybooks.ca
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Bohemianbookworm.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Bookcastleonline.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Booksforyou.us
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Buy.volume1books.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Central-bookexchange.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Coldtonnage.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Davidsbooksa2.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Deansbookstore.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Dinahsondstreet.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Dunawaybooks.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Everyotherbook.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Just-us-books.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Mahlerbooks.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Manorfarmbooks.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Nomadestore.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Readitagain1.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Russellbooks.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Thebookannex.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Tradeabook.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Trentsbookshelf.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Unearthlybooks.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Used.orcabooks.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Vagabondbookstore.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Weirdbooks.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Wildsageemporium.com
Adams, Robert & Greenberg, Martin H. & Adams, Pamela Crippen (editors) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie