|
|
Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) The Arkadians Dutton 1995 0525423354 / 9780525423355 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Fine A First Edition in Very Good Plus condition, having scuffing and attendant discoloration along the front cover near the spine and with the previous owner's book plate affixed to the back of the front board in an unclipped Fine condition jacket. Signed and inscribed "For Anne, moleblessings from the Arkadians and Lloyd 13 May 1995 " (the former owner, to whom this was addressed, was an avid fan of Dunstan Wood, which explains the mole reference.) Cover art by Trina Schart Hyman. H10174 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) The El Dorado Adventure Dutton 1987 0525443134 / 9780525443131 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus A First Edition in Very Good Plus condition, having only a slight bump on the bottom front edge, and a very small colored rub on the top front edge near the front corner, in a Very Good Plus jacket showingsome rubbing at the corners and a very small closed tear on the top edge of the back cover. Signed and inscribed "For Anne, with mole fondests from Lloyd 27 April 1987" (the former owner, to whom this was addressed, was an avid fan of Dunstan Wood, which explains the mole reference.) Jacket art by Stephen Marchesi. H10175 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) The Illyrian Adventure Dutton 1986 0525442502 / 9780525442509 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine A First Edition in Very Good Plus condition, having only a moderate bump on the bottom front edge, and in a Near Fine jacket. Signed and inscribed "For Anne, a new venture as promised, and with all fondest greetings from the old familiar Lloyd 7 April 1986" Jacket art by Stephen Marchesi. H10176 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Prydain Chronicles Guild America Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus Book Club Edition in Very Good condition with a Very Good Minus Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Jody Lee. Includes: The Book of Three, The Black Cauldron, The Castle of Llyr, Taran Wanderer, The High King, The Foundling and other tales of Prydain, and also a Guide to Pronunciation. H09903 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED!) Time Cat Avon Camelot ZS139 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Avon Camelot printing August 1968 in Very Good condition. Inscribed to previous owner (whom he knew personally) by author Lloyd Alexander. Inscription is opposite title page, and is just signed "Lloyd". 30053 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) Westmark Dutton 1981 0525423354 / 9780525423355 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Plus A First Edition in Near Fine condition, showing only a very small bump to the bottom back corner and in a Very Good Plus jacket with slight browning overall and light shelf wear to the spine edges. Signed and inscribed "For Anne, a new venture and all warmest greetings from Lloyd" Cover art by Charles Mikolaycak. H10177 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on 77sunsetbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Agorabooks.net Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Alongthewaybooks.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Antiquarianbooks.biz Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Areadershaven.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Avenuebookandco.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Baileybooks.ca Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Birkittsbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Boardsandwraps.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Bookhousestl.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Booknetwork.org Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Bookresq.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Bookyahoo.net Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Brownsbooks.ca Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Coldtonnage.com
| Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Dbworldwidebooks.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Deansbookstore.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Dunawaybooks.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Gabookcompany.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Jrbooks.biz Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Just-us-books.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Lakesidebooks.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Massbaymedia.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Opcit.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Peerlessbookstore.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Rainydaypaperback.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Readitagain1.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Remembrancebooks.com.au Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Russellbooks.com
| Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Sackofbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Sales.acornbookshop.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Shop.abundatrade.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Store.bookswithapast.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Sunflowerbooksales.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Svenandolesbooks.net Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Talleysbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Tatteredjacket.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Thebearbookcompany.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Thriftybooks.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Tradeabook.com Alexander, Lloyd (SIGNED) on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|