Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Anonymous Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 anonymous "Bomb that Bridge!"
Fleetway Air Ace Picture Library No. 245 Periodical Mass Market Paperback Good Minus World War II illustrated (e.g. comic book style) stories. 42900 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 anonymous 101 Popular Songs: Easy Trumpets and Clarinets
Charles Hansen 1973 Trade Paperback Very Good Book is in Very Good condition due to general wear, and has no marks. X10391 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 anonymous 110 Super Contry Hits
Warner Brothers Trade Paperback Good Book is in Good condition, but has minor water swelling upper right corner. X10388 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 anonymous 1988 Scientific Proceedings American Animal Hospital Association 55th Annual Meeting April 16-22, 1988
AAHA 1988 094145102X / 9780941451024 Trade Paperback Good Book is in Good condition. X10354 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 anonymous (introduction by G. K. Chesterton) A Century of Detetive Stories
Hutchinson & Company Hardcover Hard Cover Good Minus No Jacket Book is in Good Minus condition lacking a Dust Jacket. Previous owner name on inside front cover. H09558 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 anonymous A Century of Troy 1888-1988: A Salute to USC Football
Four Corners Press 1988 Trade Paperback Very Good Book is in Very Good condition due to moderate spine fading and light fading at top of front cover. X10417 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 anonymous Adult Movies
Pocket Books 0-671-46844-8 / 9780671468446 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Pocket Books printing November 1982. Short plot summaries, cast, time, etc. for a number of adult movies. 1/2 inch scrape on center front cover at spine. 24566 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 anonymous Ambush! and other Stories of the Wild West
David C. Cook 089191076X / 9780891910763 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Short stiories alternating with comic strip adaptations. 42626 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 anonymous (editors) Anthology of Poetry by Young Americans 1993 Edition Volume XCIII
American Academy of Poetry Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 34002 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 anonymous Appalachian Mountain Country Cookin'
Christian Relief Services Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 17332 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 anonymous Archie The Adventurer
Bantam H7097 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Second Bantam printing 68682 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 anonymous Automobile Quarterly Index: A Five Year Cumulitive Index Volumes XXI-XXV
Automobile Quarterly 1989 Hardcover Cloth Very Good Issued Without Jacket Oblong binding, book has no marks and is in Very Good condition with no Dust Jacket as issued. Automobile Quarterly sticker on bottom left of first page (ffep). X00223 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 anonymous Berlin Bomb-Run
Fleetway Air Ace Picture Library No. 232 Periodical Mass Market Paperback Fair World War II illustrated (e.g. comic book style) stories. READING COPY ONLY! 42896 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 anonymous Better Homes and Gardens Handyman's Book
Bantam 19151 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 27403 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 anonymous BMI 50th anniversary: The explosion of American Music 1940-1990
Country Music Foundation 1990 0915608146 / 9780915608140 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus No Jacket Book is in Very Good Plus condition without a Dust Jacket. X10054 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 anonymous Bomber Hits Back
Fleetway Air Ace Picture Library No. 266 Periodical Mass Market Paperback Good World War II illustrated (e.g. comic book style) stories. 42905 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 anonymous California Practical Nurses Association, Inc. Favorite Modern and Yesteryear Recipies
Trade Paperback Very Good Minus Spine stapled binding. H05117 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 anonymous Classic Comics 1992 Calendar
Portal Publications 1991 Trade Paperback Very Good Book is in Very Good condition. X10410 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 anonymous Commando No. 2395: The Gold of Greece
D. C. Thompson 1990 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good World War II adventures in digest sized comic book format. M04801 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 anonymous Commando War Stories in Pictures No. 1265: Bad Company
D. C. Thompson 1978 Periodical Digest Magazine Good World War II adventure told in pictures. 65 pages. M07013 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anonymous on Agorabooks.net
Anonymous on Agsllc.us
Anonymous on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Anonymous on Allbooksconsidered.com
Anonymous on Arccbooks.com
Anonymous on Avenuebookandco.com
Anonymous on Baileybooks.ca
Anonymous on Bailgatebooks.com
Anonymous on Bluebirdbooks.com
Anonymous on Bongbongbooks.com
Anonymous on Bookbomb.com
Anonymous on Bookhousestl.com
Anonymous on Booknetwork.org
Anonymous on Bookwormhbg.com
Anonymous on Brownsbooks.ca
Anonymous on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Anonymous on Earthlightbooks.com
Anonymous on Gabookcompany.com
Anonymous on Hardingsbooks.com
Anonymous on Henrysbooks.com
Anonymous on Herplitsales.com
Anonymous on Itembazaar.com
Anonymous on Jrbooks.biz
Anonymous on Just-us-books.com
Anonymous on Lastearthdistro.net
Anonymous on Mahlerbooks.com
Anonymous on Mccauleybooks.com
Anonymous on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Anonymous on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Anonymous on Nationwidetext.com
Anonymous on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Anonymous on Onenoffs.com
Anonymous on Petescheapbooks.com
Anonymous on Rainydaypaperback.com
Anonymous on Readinghabit.com.au
Anonymous on Riverwashbooks.com
Anonymous on Russellbooks.com
Anonymous on Scottsbooks.com
Anonymous on Ssarbooks.com
Anonymous on Svenandolesbooks.net
Anonymous on Talleysbooks.com
Anonymous on Thebookannex.com
Anonymous on Thriftybooks.com
Anonymous on Tradeabook.com
Anonymous on Upcole.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie