Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) Helicopter Pilot
W. W. Norton 1967 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Good Plus This is a First Edition, published by Norton 1967 in Very Good Plus condition with a Good Plus Dust Jacket. W.E.B. Griffin, writing under his real name, sticks with military subjects even when writing for younger readers. Previous owner name on first page (ffep), no other marks. NOT a library discard. H09563 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B.Griffin) LeRoy and the Old Man
Scholastic Point 0-590-42711-3 / 9780590427111 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Ninth Scholastic printing. 29704 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B.Griffin) LeRoy and the Old Man
Scholastic Vagabond Books 0-590-32635-X / 9780590326353 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Scholastic printing 1982. 42074 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hooker, Richard and Butterworth, William E. (W.E.B. Griffin) M*A*S*H -- MASH Goes to London
Pocket Books 1975 0671789414 / 9780671789411 Mass Market Paperback Good First Pocket Books printing June 1975. A Paperback Original. 71022 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hooker, Richard and Butterworth, William E. (W.E.B. Griffin) M*A*S*H -- MASH Goes to New Orleans
Pocket Books 1975 0671784900 / 9780671784904 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket Books printing January 1975. Cover art by Sandy Kossin. A Paperback Original 69238 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Baldwin, Alex (W.E.B. Griffin) Men at War Book Four (4) -- The Fighting Agents
Pocket Books 0-671-73280-3 / 9780671732806 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Third Pocket Books printing. Three numbers written on inside front cover. 39892 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Baldwin, Alex (W. E. B. Griffin) Men at War Book Three (3) -- The Soldier Spies
Pocket Books 0-671-68444-2 / 9780671684440 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Second Pocket Books printing. 39893 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Griffin, W. E. B. (SIGNED!) (William E. Butterworth) Secret Honor
Putnam 1999 0399145680 / 9780399145681 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Fine First printing 1999. Signed on flypage by author W.E.B. Griffin. Remainder mark on bottom edge of book. H04049 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) The Court-Martial (Courtmartial)
Signet D2151 1962 Mass Market Paperback Good First Signet printing June 1962 in Good conditon. Quarter inch chip at spine bottom. 74207 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Griffin, W.E.B. The Generals - Brotherhood of War Book VI
Jove Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Book Club Edition in Near Fine condition with a Near Fine Dust Jacket. Brotherhood of War Book VI. H09177 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Agorabooks.net
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Agreatbookshop.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Arccbooks.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Areadershaven.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Avenuebookandco.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Baileybooks.ca
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Bkends.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Bookhousestl.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Booklionshop.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Booknetwork.org
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Booksagain.net
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Bookyahoo.net
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Brownsbooks.ca
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Donquixotebooks.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Elsworthhob.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Joslu.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Joyofbooks.net
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Jrbooks.biz
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Kenworthybooks.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Khbooks.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Lakesidebooks.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Mccauleybooks.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Mokadabooks.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Moodybooks.net
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Mvfbooks.org
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Opcit.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Readitagain1.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Russellbooks.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Springstreetbooksri.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Thriftybooks.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Tradeabook.com
Butterworth, W. E. (aka W.E.B. Griffin) on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie