Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) Bridge of Birds
Ballantine Del Rey 0345321383 / 9780345321381 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 15th Ballantine printing May. Cover art done by Mary Meitzelfeld. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Barry Hughart. A03419 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) Bridge of Birds
Ballantine Del Rey 0345321383 / 9780345321381 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 15th Ballantine printing May. Cover art done by Mary Meitzelfeld. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Barry Hughart. A03418 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) Bridge of Birds
Ballantine Del Rey 0345321383 / 9780345321381 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 15th Ballantine printing May. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Barry Hughart. A03417 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hughart, Barry Bridge of Birds
Ballantine Del Rey 1985 0345321383 / 9780345321381 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Ballantine printing May 1985. 61778 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hughart, Barry Eight Skilled Gentlemen
Doubleday 1991 0385417098 / 9780385417099 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Fine First Edition Published by Doubleday in January (Jan) 1991. This is a Master Li Novel. Wraparound Dust Jacket art done by Mark Harrison. Tape tears and adhesive residue on front and back boards. There is a Mylar Sleve on the Dust Jacket. H07587 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hughart, Barry Eight Skilled Gentlemen
Doubleday 1991 0385917101 First Edition Softcover Trade Paperback Very Good Plus First Trade Paperback printing published by Doubleday in January 1991 in Very Good Plus condition. This is a Master Li Novel. H07471 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) Eight Skilled Gentlemen
Bantam Spectra 1992 0553295632 / 9780553295634 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Bantam printing February 1992. Wraparound cover art by Mark Harrison. Signed to previous owner on the title page by Barry Hughart. A02684 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hughart, Barry Eight Skilled Gentlemen
Bantam Spectra 1992 0553295632 / 9780553295634 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Bantam printing February 1992. in Very Good Plus condition. Wraparound cover art by Mark Harrison. 74084 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hughart, Barry Eight Skilled Gentlemen
Doubleday 1991 0385917101 First Edition Softcover Trade Paperback Very Good Plus First Trade Paperback printing published by Doubleday in January 1991 in Very Good Plus condition. This is a Master Li Novel. H10033 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hughart, Barry The Story of the Stone
Doubleday Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus Book Club Edition in Very Good condition with a Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket. Wraparound Dust Jacket art by Mark Harrison. Previous owner name stamp on first page, DJ has a few edge tears. H10292 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hughart, Barry The Story of the Stone
Doubleday 1988 0385246366 / 9780385246361 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition Published by Doubleday July 1988 in Very Good condition with a Very Good unclipped Dust Jacket. Wrap Around Dust Jacket Art by Mark Harrison. No marks on book. H09650 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hughart, Barry The Story of the Stone
Doubleday Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Book Club Edition in Near Fine condition with a Very Good unclipped Dust Jacket. Wraparound Dust Jacket art by Mark Harrison. H09960 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Abnormalbooks.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Ahabbooks.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Bdbooksandart.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Bookhousestl.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Flyingelfbooks.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Goodwillbooks.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Kathmandubooks.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Kbookscanada.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Khbooks.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Leonardshoup.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Nomadestore.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Pastichebooks.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Pbobooks.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Rarebookcellar.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Recycledreading.biz
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Scififantasybooks.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Second-chance-books.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Themissingvolume.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Waverlybooks.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Wfsandercombe.com
Hughart, Barry (SIGNED!) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie