Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Briggs, Patricia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Briggs, Patricia Bone Crossed
Ace 2009 0441016766 / 9780441016761 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine A First Edition in Very Good Plus condition in a Near Fine condition unclipped dust jacket with cover art by Daniel dos Santos. A Mercy Thompson novel. Signed on the title page by the author at Tuscon 38, November 2011. H09757 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Briggs, Patricia Bone Crossed
Ace 2009 0441016766 / 9780441016761 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine A First Edition in Very Good Plus condition in a Near Fine condition unclipped dust jacket with cover art by Daniel dos Santos. A Mercy Thompson novel. Signed on the title page by the author at Tuscon 38, November 2011. H09758 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Briggs, Patricia Bone Crossed
Ace 2009 0441016766 / 9780441016761 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine An ex-library copy in Very Good condition, with shelf wear to the top and bottom of both boards and spine and a blacked out stamp on the top page edges near the spine, but with no pocket scars or other library markings, in a Near Fine condition unclipped dust jacket (protected by a plastic sleeve, with library stickers affixed to the outside of the sleeve itself, NOT to the dust jacket). Cover art by Daniel dos Santos. A Mercy Thompson novel. Signed on the title page by the author at Tuscon 38, November 2011. H09761 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Briggs, Patricia Bone Crossed
Ace 2009 0441016766 / 9780441016761 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine A First Edition in Very Good condition, having tape scars on both boards and a blacked out line on the page facing the front board, in a Near Fine condition unclipped dust jacket with cover art by Daniel dos Santos. A Mercy Thompson novel. Signed on the title page by the author at Tuscon 38, November 2011. H09760 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Briggs, Patricia Bone Crossed
Ace 2009 0441016766 / 9780441016761 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine A First Edition in Near Fine condition in a Near Fine condition unclipped dust jacket with cover art by Daniel dos Santos. A Mercy Thompson novel. Signed on the title page by the author at Tuscon 38, November 2011. H09759 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Briggs, Patricia (SIGNED!) Masques and Wolfsbane
SFBC 2011 1611293162 / 9781611293166 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Book Club Edition in Very Good condition with a Very Good unclipped Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Dust Jacket art by Melanie Delon. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Patricia Briggs at Tuscon 38, November 2011 in Tucson, Az. H10184 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Briggs, Patricia Silver Borne
Ace 2010 044101819X / 9780441018192 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Plus A First Edition in Very Good Minus condition due to a puncture and approx. 3/4 in. tear in the upper portion of the front board. The Very Good Plus condition unclipped dust jacket (with cover art by Daniel dos Santos) has an open tear corresponding to the damage to the board. A Mercy Thompson novel. Signed on the title page by the author at Tuscon 38, November 2011. H09763 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Briggs, Patricia Silver Borne
Ace 2010 044101819X / 9780441018192 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine A First Edition in Very Good Plus condition in a Near Fine condition unclipped dust jacket with cover art by Daniel dos Santos. A Mercy Thompson novel. Signed on the title page by the author at Tuscon 38, November 2011. H09762 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Briggs, Patricia on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Briggs, Patricia on Angiesbookattic.com
Briggs, Patricia on Areadershaven.com
Briggs, Patricia on Austintexasbookstore.com
Briggs, Patricia on Avenuebookandco.com
Briggs, Patricia on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Briggs, Patricia on Bookcastleonline.com
Briggs, Patricia on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Briggs, Patricia on Bookswapfl.com
Briggs, Patricia on Boox.ca
Briggs, Patricia on Central-bookexchange.com
Briggs, Patricia on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Briggs, Patricia on Deansbookstore.com
Briggs, Patricia on Dinahsondstreet.com
Briggs, Patricia on Fiction-addiction.com
Briggs, Patricia on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Briggs, Patricia on Goodwillbooks.com
Briggs, Patricia on Kathmandubooks.com
Briggs, Patricia on Lakesidebooks.com
Briggs, Patricia on Lavendierbooks.com
Briggs, Patricia on Manorfarmbooks.com
Briggs, Patricia on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Briggs, Patricia on Mokadabooks.com
Briggs, Patricia on Mostlyromance.com
Briggs, Patricia on Nomadestore.com
Briggs, Patricia on Patcat.net
Briggs, Patricia on Peerlessbookstore.com
Briggs, Patricia on Pribooks.com
Briggs, Patricia on Rainydaypaperback.com
Briggs, Patricia on Readitagain1.com
Briggs, Patricia on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Briggs, Patricia on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Briggs, Patricia on Russellbooks.com
Briggs, Patricia on Second-chance-books.com
Briggs, Patricia on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Briggs, Patricia on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Briggs, Patricia on Skylarkerbooks.com
Briggs, Patricia on Store.bookswithapast.com
Briggs, Patricia on Themissingvolume.com
Briggs, Patricia on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Briggs, Patricia on Tradeabook.com
Briggs, Patricia on Used.orcabooks.com
Briggs, Patricia on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Briggs, Patricia on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Briggs, Patricia on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie