Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction August 1991 (Aug.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1991 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume CXI Number 10. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. Serial: Part Two (of 4) of "Barrayar" by Lois McMaster Bujold. Novella: "Rescue Run" by Anne McCaffrey. Science Fact: "Refueling a Rundown Planet" by Stephen L. Gillett, Ph. D. Short Stories: "Enemy of the State" by Jack C. Haldeman II, Severing Ties" by A. J. Austin, and "Side Effects" by Julian Saari. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, Biolog by Jay Kay Klein, In Times to Come, The Alternate View by John G. Cramer (SIGNED!!), The Reference Library by Tom Easton, Brass Tacks, and The Analog Calendar of Coming Events. Signed at his article (signature only) by John G. Cramer at Norwescon 33, April 2010 in Seattle. NO MAILING LABEL!! Half inch tear top front at spine. M12918 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bujold, Lois Mcmaster / Cook, Rick / Gould, Steven & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction February 1988 (Feb.)
Davis Publications Inc. 1988 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume CVIII Number 2. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. Serial: Conclusion of "Falling Free" by Lois McMaster Bujold. Novelettes: "Dry Run" by J. Brian Clarke, "Peaches for Mad Molly" by Steven Gould, and "Doc's Legacy" by Christopher Anvil. Science Fact: "Laughing All the Way to Orbit" by G. Harry Stine & Wilfred C. Smith. Short Stories: "Dreamers" by Rick Cook, "Present Worth" by Arlan Andrews, and "The Boys from Stormville" by Annie Gerard. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, On Gaming by Matthew J.Costello, Brass Tacks, The Alternate View by JG. Harry Stine, The Analog Calendar of Coming Events, In Times to Come, and The Reference Library by Tom Easton. No Mailing Label!! M12879 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bujold, Lois Mcmaster / Shelly, Rick / Carr, John F. & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction January 1988 (Jan.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1988 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume CVIII Number 1. Cover art by David Hardy. Serial: Part three (of 4) of "Falling Free" by Lois McMaster Bujold. Novelettes: "Strangers" by Poul ANderson and "The Worlds I Used to Know" by Rick Shelley. Science Fact: "Cosmology Without the Big Bang" by Paul S. Wesson. State of the Art: "The Last Cavalier: H. Beam Piper" by John F. Carr. Short Stories: "Now You See It" by Geoffrey A. Landis and "User Friendly" by Alice Laurance. Probability Zero: "Surfaced Tension" by Arlan Andrews. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, On Gaming by Matthew J.Costello, The Alternate View by John G. Cramer (SIGNED!!), In Times to Come, The Reference Library by Tom Easton, Brass Tacks, Index, and The Analog Calendar of Coming Events. Signed at his article (signature only) by John G. Cramer at Norwescon 33, April 2010 in Seattle. No Mailing Label!! M12875 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bujold, Lois McMaster / Asimov, Isaac / Anderson, Kevin J. & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction September 1991 (Sep. Sept.)
Davis Publications Inc. 1991 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume CXI Number 11. Cover art by Broeck Steadman. Serial: "Barrayar" (Part III of IV) by Lois McMaster Bujold. Novelettes: "Gold" by Isaac Asimov and "No Time Like the Present" by Paula Robinson. Science Fact: "Beating Warheads into Plowshares" by Kevin J. Anderson. Short Stories: "A Sweet Disorder" by Julia Ecklar and "Purgatory" by Don Sakers. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, Biolog by Jay Kay Klein, The Alternate View by G. Harry Stine. The Reference Library by Tom Easton, Brass Tacks, and The Analog Calendar of Coming Events. NO MAILING LABEL!! M12920 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bujold, Lois McMaster (SIGNED!) Barrayar
Baen 1991 067172083X / 9780671720834 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Baen printing October 1991. Hugo winning novel. Cover art by Stephen Hickman. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Lois McMaster Bujold at the July 2007 Westercon in San Jose'. A02522 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bujold, Lois McMaster (SIGNED!) Barrayar
Baen 1991 067172083X / 9780671720834 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Baen printing October 1991. Hugo winning novel. Cover art by Stephen Hickman. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Lois McMaster Bujold at the July 2007 Westercon in San Jose'. A02523 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bujold, Lois McMaster (SIGNED!) Barrayar
Baen 1991 067172083X / 9780671720834 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Baen printing October 1991. Hugo winning novel. Cover art by Stephen Hickman. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Lois McMaster Bujold at the July 2007 Westercon in San Jose'. A02525 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bujold, Lois McMaster (SIGNED!) Barrayar
Baen 1991 067172083X / 9780671720834 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Baen printing October 1991. Hugo winning novel. Cover art by Stephen Hickman. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Lois McMaster Bujold at the July 2007 Westercon in San Jose'. A02526 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bujold, Lois McMaster Barrayar
Baen 1991 067172083X / 9780671720834 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Baen printing October 1991 in Very Good Plus condition. Hugo winning novel. Cover art by Stephen Hickman. A Paperback Original. 75014 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bujold, Lois McMaster Barrayar
Baen 067172083X / 9780671720834 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Good Book Club Edition in Very Good condition with a Good unclipped Dust Jacket with art by Bob Eggleton. Hugo Award winning novel. H10266 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bujold, Lois McMaster (SIGNED!) Borders of Infinity
Baen 1989 0671698419 / 9780671698416 Mass Market Paperback Good First Baen printing October 1989. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Lois McMaster Bujold. One inch corner torn off upper left back cover, else a VG copy. A02527 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bujold, Lois McMaster (SIGNED!) Diplomatic Immunity
Baen 2002 0743435338 / 9780743435338 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good First Edition May 2002. Dust Jacket art by Steven Hickman. Signed on the title page by Lois McMaster Bujold at Norwescon 2006 in Seattle. H06308 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bujold, Lois McMaster (SIGNED!) Diplomatic Immunity
Baen 2002 0743435338 / 9780743435338 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Edition May 2002. Dust Jacket art by Steven Hickman. Signed on the title page by Lois McMaster Bujold at Norwescon 2006 in Seattle. H05920 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bujold, Lois McMaster (SIGNED!) Ethan of Athos
Baen 1986 067165604X / 9780671656041 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Baen printing December 1986. Cover art by Alan Gutierrez. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Lois McMaster Bujold at the July 2007 Westercon in San Jose'. A02528 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bujold, Lois McMaster Falling Free
Baen 1988 0671653989 / 9780671653989 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Baen printing April 1988 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by Alan Gutierrez. A Paperback Original. 75304 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bujold, Lois McMaster Falling Free
Baen Books 0671653989 / 9780671653989 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus Book Club Edition in Very Good condition with a Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket with art by Bob Eggleton. H10267 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bujold, Lois McMaster (SIGNED!) Mirror Dance
Baen 2001 0671876465 / 9780671876463 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Fourth Baen printing June 2001. Hugo winning novel. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. Signed on the title page by Lois McMaster Bujold (signature only) at Devention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03002 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bujold, Lois McMaster Mirror Dance
Baen 1997 0671876465 / 9780671876463 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Second Baen printing July (Jul) 1997. Hugo winning novel. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. 66970 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bujold, Lois McMaster (SIGNED!) Mirror Dance
Baen 1994 0671722107 / 9780671722104 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Minus First Edition Published by Baen March 1994 in Very Good Minus condition with a Very Good Minus unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket Art by Gary Ruddell. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Lois McMaster Bujold at the August 2011 World Science Fiction Convention in Reno, Nevada. H07752 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bujold, Lois McMaster Mirror Dance
Baen 1995 0671876465 / 9780671876463 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Baen printing March 1995 in Very Good Plus condition. Hugo winning novel. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. 71819 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on 77sunsetbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Aedenstclair.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Agreatbookshop.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Alongthewaybooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Areadershaven.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Birkittsbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Bookhousestl.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Bookresq.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Brownsbooks.ca
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Central-bookexchange.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Clairmorbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Coldtonnage.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Deansbookstore.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Dunawaybooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Earthlightbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Ebookisle.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Financialliberty.us
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Helvic55.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Lakesidebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Mvfbooks.org
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Nomadestore.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Peerlessbookstore.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Rainydaypaperback.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Readitagain1.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Recycledreading.biz
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Russellbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Skylarkerbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Store.bookswithapast.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Svenandolesbooks.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Thriftybooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Tradeabook.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Unclebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Used.orcabooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Villagebooks.biz
Bujold, Lois McMaster / McCaffrey, Anne / Jaldeman, Jack C. II & Others on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie