Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Apache Devil
Ballantine 1975 0345246055 / 9780345246059 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Second Ballantine printing October 1975. Sequel to The War Chief. Cover art by Greg & Tim Hildebrandt. 71347 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice At the Earth's Core
Ace F-156 1962 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Ace printing 1962 in Good Plus condition. Cover and interior art by Roy Krenkel, Jr. Pellucidar # 1. 73631 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice At the Earth's Core
Ace F-156 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing. Cover and interior art by Roy Krenkel, Jr. Pellucidar # 1. 1/2 inch sticker pull back cover, 1/4 inch sticker pull front cover. 34239 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice At the Earth's Core
Ballantine Del Rey 1992 0345366689 / 9780345366689 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Second Ballantine printing December 1992. Cover art by David Mattingly. Signed on the title page by cover artist Artist Guest-of-Honor David Mattingly at Coppercon 23 in Phoenix Arizona, September 2003. A01204 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice At the Earth's Core
Ballantine Del Rey 1992 0345366689 / 9780345366689 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Second Ballantine printing December 1992. Cover art by David Mattingly. Signed on the title page by cover artist Artist Guest-of-Honor David Mattingly at Coppercon 23 in Phoenix Arizona, September 2003. A01205 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Back to the Stone Age
Ace 1982 0441046371 / 9780441046379 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus January 1982 Ace printing in Very Good Minus condition. Cover art by Frank Frazetta.. Pellucdar # 5. 74726 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Back to the Stone Age
Frazetta Ace 04631 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Later Ace printing in Very Good condition. Krenkel cover & Frazetta interior. Pellucidar # 5. 75017 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Beyond the Farthest Star
Frazetta Ace 05651 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Later Ace printing in Very Good Minus condition. Frazetta cover (first) and interior. 71192 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Edson, J. T. (based on Edgar Rice Burroughs characters) Bunduki (adopted son of Tarzan)
Daw UW1243 -- No. 201 1976 0553274074 / 9780553274073 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Daw printing July 1976. Cover art by Michael Whelan. 47489 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Edson, J. T. (based on Edgar Rice Burroughs characters) Bunduki (adopted son of Tarzan)
Daw UW1243 -- No. 201 1976 0553274074 / 9780553274073 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Daw printing July 1976. Cover art by Michael Whelan. 45997 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Edson, J. T. (based on Edgar Rice Burroughs characters) Bunduki (adopted son of Tarzan)
Daw UW1243 -- No. 201 1976 0553274074 / 9780553274073 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Daw printing July 1976. Cover art by Michael Whelan. 58825 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burroughs, Edgar Rice I Am a Barbarian
Ace 35804 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Cover art by Boris Vallejo. 62742 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burroughs, Edgar Rice I Am a Barbarian
Ace 35804 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Cover art by Boris Vallejo. 51605 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burroughs, Edgar Rice I Am a Barbarian
Ace 35804 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book is in Very Good condition. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. 75019 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Land of Terror
Frazetta Ace G-738 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Second Ace printing 1968 in Very Good condition. Cover and interior art by Frank Frazetta (same cover as first printing).. Pellucidar # 6. 72716 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Land of Terror
Ace 1978 0441470009 / 9780441470006 Mass Market Paperback Very Good August 1978 Ace printing in Very Good condition. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. Pellucidar # 6. 74026 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Land of Terror
Ace 46997 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Stated second Ace printing January 1973 (actually fourth printing) in Very Good condition. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. Pellucidar # 6. 73634 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Land of Terror
Ace 46998 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Stated second Ace printing January 1973 (actually fifth printing). Cover art by Frank Frazetta (second cover). Pellucidar # 6. 72717 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Holmes, John Eric (based on Edgar Rice Burroughs character) Mahars of Pellucidar
Ace 51590 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Book is in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. An authorized continuation of Edgar Rice Burroughs' Pellucidar series. 73636 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Mars # 1 -- A Princess of Mars
Ballantine 1977 0345235789 / 9780345235787 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12th Ballantine printing October 1977. Wraparound cover art by Gino D'Achille. Mars # 1, the basis for the movie John Carter. 75308 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Adobebookcollection.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Agorabooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Allbooksconsidered.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Avenuebookandco.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Baileybooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Birchwoodbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookbomb.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookhousestl.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booklionshop.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksagain.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookwormhbg.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookyahoo.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Brownsbooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Circlecitybooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Coldtonnage.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Donquixotebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Earthlightbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ebookisle.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Elsworthhob.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Grassriverbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Jrbooks.biz
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Just-us-books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mahlerbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mccauleybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mikeslibrary.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Monarchybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Nomadestore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pointswestbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Raindogbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Rainydaypaperback.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Readinghabit.com.au
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Readitagain1.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Riverwashbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Roberterwinbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Russellbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Store.donatemybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Svenandolesbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Talleysbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thriftybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Tradeabook.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Virginiabookshop.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie