Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lewis, C. S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis, C. S. An Experiment in Criticism
Cambridge 1961 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good A Very Good condition copy, showing slight rubbing to the top and bottom edges, particularly at the spine, in a Very Good jacket with light general wear and discoloration of age. The page facing the front board has the bookplate of the previous owner. H30862 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, C. S. (edited by W. H. Lewis) Letters of C. S. Lewis
Harcourt Brace & World First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus First U.S. Edition, pubished by HBW in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good Minus unclipped Dust Jacket. H10048 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis, C. S. Narrative Poems
Geoffrey Bles 0715802529 Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Good Plus Book is in Near Fine condition with a Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket. H10049 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis, C. S. Of Other Worlds - Essays and Stories
Goeffry Bles 1966 0385293054 / 9780385293051 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus Although primarily composed of essays on literature, including reflections on his own work, this volume includes three science fiction stories, and a portion of an unfinished novel. In Very Good Plus condition due to the presence of a bookplate with the former owner's name and residual marks from a paperclip left too long on page 45/46, this volume is otherwise pristine. The unclipped jacket shows browning from age and has rubbed and scuffed corners and tiny closed tears along the top edge of the back. H30803 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis, C. S. Out of the Silent Planet
Avon 195 1949 Mass Market Paperback Good 1949 paperback only in Good condition. Cover art by Ann Cantor. 72762 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis, C. S. Studies in Words
Cambridge University Press 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good Second Edition 1967 in Very Good condition. H10368 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis, C. S. The Pilgrim's Regress
Eerdmans 1963 Trade Paperback Very Good Minus Third Eerdmans printing April 1963 in Very Good Minus condition. H10026 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lewis, C. S. They Asked for a Paper
Geoffrey Bles 1962 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Minus A First Edition of this collection of essays and articles by the renowned writer and theologian, In Near Fine condition in an unclipped Very Good Minus jacket. H30915 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lewis, C. S. Transposition and Other Addresses
Geoffrey Bles 1949 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus Good Plus Book is in Very Good Plus condition with a Good Plus Dust Jacket (yes, paperbacks sometimes have Dust Jackets). H10027 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis, C. S. on Agorabooks.net
Lewis, C. S. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Lewis, C. S. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Lewis, C. S. on Arccbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Avenuebookandco.com
Lewis, C. S. on Baileybooks.ca
Lewis, C. S. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Bongbongbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Bookhousestl.com
Lewis, C. S. on Booklionshop.com
Lewis, C. S. on Bookwormhbg.com
Lewis, C. S. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Lewis, C. S. on Brownsbooks.ca
Lewis, C. S. on Circlecitybooks.net
Lewis, C. S. on Coldtonnage.com
Lewis, C. S. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lewis, C. S. on Earthlightbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Gabookcompany.com
Lewis, C. S. on Greentextbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Henrysbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Itembazaar.com
Lewis, C. S. on Joslu.com
Lewis, C. S. on Jrbooks.biz
Lewis, C. S. on Just-us-books.com
Lewis, C. S. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Lewis, C. S. on Mahlerbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Mccauleybooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Monarchybooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on My-lynx-associates.com
Lewis, C. S. on Onenoffs.com
Lewis, C. S. on Pointswestbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Raindogbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lewis, C. S. on Readinghabit.com.au
Lewis, C. S. on Recycledreading.biz
Lewis, C. S. on Russellbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Lewis, C. S. on Scottsbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Lewis, C. S. on Talleysbooks.com
Lewis, C. S. on Thebookannex.com
Lewis, C. S. on Thebookbank.net
Lewis, C. S. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Lewis, C. S. on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie