Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Cadell, Elizabeth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cadell, Elizabeth Canary Yellow
Bantam F3185 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Bantam printing July 1966 in Very Good Minus condition. Bookstore stamps on inside front cover & first page. 74662 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cadell, Elizabeth Come Be My Guest
Bantam H5562 1970 Mass Market Paperback 6Good Plus Second Bantam printing October 1970 in Good Plus condition. 74663 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cadell, Elizabeth Deck with Flowers
Zebra 1976 0890831653 / 9780890831656 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Zebra printing February 1976. There are 3 M's on the first page. 70137 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cadell, Elizabeth Gay Pursuit
Bantam S7692 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good First Bantam printing August 1973 in Good condition. Spine creases, binding sound. 75278 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cadell, Elizabeth Gay Pursuit
Bantam S7692 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Bantam printing August 1973 in Very Good condition. Bookstore stamp on inside front cover. 74665 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cadell, Elizabeth Out of the Rain
William Morrow and Company Inc. 1987 0688071961 / 9780688071967 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good First US Edition published by William Morrow and Company Inc. 1987 in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good unclipped Dust Jacket with art by Susan Stillman. H10384 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cadell, Elizabeth Remains to Be Seen
William Morrow and Company Inc. 1983 0688021778 / 9780688021771 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First US Edition published by William Morrow and Company Inc. in 1983. No marks and dust jacket is unclipped. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08610 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cadell, Elizabeth Shadows on the Water
Bantam H5706 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Bantam printing January 1971 in Good Plus condition. 72272 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cadell, Elizabeth The Golden Collar
Bantam S5839 Mass Market Paperback Good X-Lib. First page is glued to the front cover. There is black marker on all the edges. 68499 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cadell, Elizabeth The Golden Collar
Bantam S5839 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good First Bantam printing April 1971 in Good condition. Two inch tape on front cover edge. 73590 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cadell, Elizabeth The Past Tense of Love
Zebra 1976 0890832137 / 9780890832134 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Zebra printing August 1976 in Very Good condition. 74481 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cadell, Elizabeth The Toy Sword
Bantam F3187 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Bantam printing July 1966 in Very Good Plus condition. Pages tanning due to age on unmarked, apparently unread copy 75279 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cadell, Elizabeth on Agawa.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Aucott.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Baileybooks.ca
Cadell, Elizabeth on Bailgatebooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Betterbookgetter.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Cadell, Elizabeth on Brownsbooks.ca
Cadell, Elizabeth on Central-bookexchange.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Champandmabel.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Coasbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Cupboardmaker.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Dustjacket.ca
Cadell, Elizabeth on Easychairbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Gibsonbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Goldringbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Jondalbook.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Joslu.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Just-us-books.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Khbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Literaturopolis.net
Cadell, Elizabeth on Manorfarmbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Monarchybooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Moodybooks.net
Cadell, Elizabeth on Mysteryandimagination.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Oldscrolls.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Cadell, Elizabeth on Patcat.net
Cadell, Elizabeth on Pribooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Cadell, Elizabeth on Riversedgebooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Royaloakbookshop.net
Cadell, Elizabeth on Seattlebookcenter.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Second-chance-books.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Tenbestbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Thebearbookcompany.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Trillionbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Cadell, Elizabeth on Vabooks.org
Cadell, Elizabeth on Vintagebooks.com.au
Cadell, Elizabeth on Worldofrarebooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Cadell, Elizabeth on Yare-books.co.uk
Cadell, Elizabeth on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie