Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Stevermer, Caroline Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevermer, Caroline A College of Magics
Tor 0-812-53005-5 / 9780812530056 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ace printing February 1985. Cover art by Richard Bober. 41341 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stevermer, Caroline A College of Magics
Tor 1985 0-812-53005-5 / 9780812530056 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing February 1985. Cover art by Richard Bober. 43771 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stevermer, Caroline A College of Magics
Tor 0-812-53005-5 / 9780812530056 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing February 1985. Cover art by Richard Bober. 25686 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stevermer, Caroline A Scholar of Magics
Tor 2004 0765303086 / 9780765303080 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine A Near Fine copy in an unclipped Near Fine dust jacket H30858 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wrede, Patricia C. and Stevermer, Caroline Magicians of Quality
SFBC 2005 073945059X / 9780739450598 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Book Club Edition published by SFBC February (Feb) 2005. Dust Jacket art done by Tom Kidd. Book contains the following: Sorcery & Cecelia and The Grand Tour H08100 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wrede, Patricia & Caroline Stevermer Sorcery & Cecilia or the Enchanted Chocolate Pot
Harcourt 2003 0152046151 / 9780152046156 First Hardcover Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine A slight irregularity to the lower page edge brings this book down to a grading of Near Fine, while the unclipped jacket is pristine except for a small (approx 1/2 in) closed tear in the top edge of the back which brings it also to Near Fine. H30814 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wrede, Patricia C. (SIGNED!) and Stevermer, Caroline Sorcery and Cecelia
Ace 1988 0441775594 / 9780441775590 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ace printing May 1988. Cover art by David Heffernan. A Paperback Original. Covers scuffed and edgeworn, with creasing to the bottom corner of the front cover. Signed (signature only) on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Patricia C. Wrede at Loscon 28, November 2001. A01589 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wrede, Patricia C. (SIGNED!) and Stevermer, Caroline (SIGNED!) Sorcery and Cecelia
Ace 1988 0441775594 / 9780441775590 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ace printing May 1988. Cover art by David Heffernan. A Paperback Original. Signed (signatures only) on the title page by both authors at Loscon 28, November 2001 in Los Angeles. A01591 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wrede, Patricia & Caroline Stevermer The Grand Tour
Harcourt 2004 015204616X / 9780152046163 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus A minor spine slant and rubbing to the top and bottom of the spine bring the condition on this volume down to Very Good. The unclipped jacket, in Very Good Minus condition due to bumping and a tiny closed tear at the top of the spine, plus a 3/4 in closed tear in the center of the spine area, is otherwise clean and clear, with no damage to the cover text or artwork H30812 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wrede, Patricia & Caroline Stevermer The Grand Tour
Harcourt 2004 015204616X / 9780152046163 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Fine A Near Fine condition copy in an unclipped Fine jacket. H30818 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wrede, Patricia & Caroline Stevermer The Mislaid Magician or Ten Years After
Harcourt 2006 0152055487 / 9780152055486 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Slight rubbing to the top spine edge reduces the conditon grade of this book to Near Fine. The unclipped dust jacket is in Fine condition H30811 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stevermer, Caroline (SIGNED!) The Serpent's Egg
Ace 1988 0441759122 / 9780441759125 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing February 1988. Cover art by John Jude Palencar (SIGNED!!). A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Caroline Stevermer at Loscon 28, November 2001. Signed on the title page (signature only) by cover artist John Jude Palencar at Norwescon 33, April 2010 in Seattle. Bookstore stamp on first page. A02029 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stevermer, Caroline (SIGNED!) The Serpent's Egg
Ace 1988 0441759122 / 9780441759125 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ace printing February 1988. Cover art by John Jude Palencar (SIGNED!!). A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Caroline Stevermer at Loscon 28, November 2001. Signed on the title page (signature only) by cover artist John Jude Palencar at Norwescon 33, April 2010 in Seattle. A01368 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevermer, Caroline on 50000books.com
Stevermer, Caroline on 77sunsetbooks.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Abookstop.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Agsllc.us
Stevermer, Caroline on Ahabbooks.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Anovelideabooks.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Bookcastleonline.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Booksnmorepa.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Coasbooks.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Coldtonnage.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Cozybookcellar.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Deansbookstore.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Kayleighbug.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Khbooks.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Kjcactus.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Mahlerbooks.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Stevermer, Caroline on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Mostlyromance.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Readitagain1.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Scififantasybooks.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Second-chance-books.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Springystreasures.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Twicesoldtales.ca
Stevermer, Caroline on Used.orcabooks.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Vtsbooks.com
Stevermer, Caroline on Wiseowlbooks.net
Stevermer, Caroline on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie