Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

De Lint, Charles (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 de Lint, Charles (editor) Beyond the Fields We Know Autumn 1978
Triskell Press 1978 Periodical Trade Paperback Very Good Plus Spine stapled. Contents: "A Tapestry of Dreams" by Galad Elflandsson, "Po Bos Yn Weir" by Jan Penalurick, "Riddle" by Robin WIlliamson, "The Last Elf" by Angus C. WIlson, "Night Song" by Billy Wolfenbarger, "A Problem of Adjustment" by Thomas Burnett Swann, "Honey-Pale" by Henry Cuiscard, "Amma" by Charles R. Saunders, "The Bear" by Diala L. Paxson, "Spring, the Young Wrrior" by Joy Chant, "Visionary Poet of the Past" by Michael E. Ambrose, "The Grail" by Thomas M. Egan, "Mad Michael" by Ron Nance, "Glamour-Guiled" by Wendelessen, "Spinning Song" by Marion Zimmer Bradley, An Interview With Terry Brooks, "Winter Night" by Joseph Payne Brennan, "The Black Crusader" by Jessica Amanda Salmonson, "Curuthann's Barr" by J. E. Coplin, "Beyond the Walls of Clouds" by Galad Elflandsson, "Twilight Tracings" by Wendelessen, "The Veiled Pool of Mistorak" by Darrell Schweitzer, "The Kraken" by Diana L. Paxson, "Dunsany: The Man and the Influence: by Loay H. Hall, "Lord Dunsany" by Michael Danagher, "A Kingly Thing" by Charles de Lint, and "Old the Hills Of Kernow" by Jan Penalurick. X00034 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Greenmantle
Ace 1988 0441302955 / 9780441302956 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing February 1988. Wraparound cover art by Segreles. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00965 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Greenmantle
Ace 1988 0441302955 / 9780441302956 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ace printing February 1988. Wraparound cover art by Segreles. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00966 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Hedgework and Guessery
Pulphouse 1991 Trade Paperback Near Fine Author's Choice Monthly issue 22 in Near Fine condition. Signed to previous owner & dated '91 on the title page by Charles de Lint at the 1991 World Fantasy Convention. H10370 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leiber, Fritz / De Lint, Charles Ill Met in Lankhmar / The Fair in Emain Macha
Tor Double No. 19 1990 0812502811 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Tor printing March 1990 in Very Good Plus condition. Leiber side cover art by Sam Rakeland, De Lint side cover art by Mel Grant. Ill Met in Lankhmar won both the Nebula and the Hugo awards. 74454 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Into the Green
Tor 0812522494 / 9780812522495 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Second Tor printing. Cover art by John Howe. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00983 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Into the Green
Tor 1995 0812522494 / 9780812522495 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Tor printing January 1995. Cover art by John Howe. Signed and dated '03 on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00982 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ellison, Harlan / De Lint, Charles / Kelly, James Patrick & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine November 1987 (Nov.)
Davis Publications, Inc. 1987 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 11, Number 11, Whole No. 123. Cover by Terry Lee for "I, Robot: The Movie". Serial: "I, Robot: The Movie" (Part One of Three) by Harlan Ellison. Novelettes: "Ever After" by Susan Palwick, "Uncle Dobbin's Parrot Fair" by Charles de Lint, and "Roadkill" by Dean Whitlock. Short Stories: "Six Flags over Jesus" by Lewis and Edith Shiner and "Heroics" by James Patrick Kelly. Features: "Harlan Ellison's I, Robot" by Isaac Asimov and "Me 'n' Isaac at the Movies" by Harlan Ellison. Departments: Editorial: "Survivors" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Gaming by Matthew J. Costello, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Mailing label on front cover. M40538 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Jack, the Giant Killer
Ace Books 1987 0441379699 / 9780441379699 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Edition published by Ace November 1987. Dust jacket art done by Thomas Canty. Signed on the title page by the author Charles De Lint (signature only) at Leprecon, May 2003. There is a publishers promo laid in. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the dust jacket. H08287 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) (based on a Philip Jose' Farmer concept) Philip Jose' Farmer's The Dungeon Volume 3: The Valley of Thunder
Robert Gould Bantam Spectra 1989 0553279580 / 9780553279580 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Bantam printing June 1989. Cover and interior art by Robert Gould. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00978 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) (based on a Philip Jose' Farmer concept) Philip Jose' Farmer's The Dungeon Volume 3: The Valley of Thunder
Robert Gould Bantam Spectra 1989 0553279580 / 9780553279580 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Bantam printing June 1989. Cover and interior art by Robert Gould. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00979 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) (based on a Philip Jose' Farmer concept) Philip Jose' Farmer's The Dungeon Volume 3: The Valley of Thunder
Robert Gould Bantam Spectra 1989 0553279580 / 9780553279580 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Bantam printing June 1989. Cover and interior art by Robert Gould. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00976 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) (based on a Philip Jose' Farmer concept) Philip Jose' Farmer's The Dungeon Volume 3: The Valley of Thunder
Robert Gould Bantam Spectra 1989 0553279580 / 9780553279580 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Bantam printing June 1989. Cover and interior art by Robert Gould. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00975 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hodgell, P. C. (introduction by Charles de Lint) Seeker's Mask
Meisha Merlin 0739418874 / 9780739418871 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus This book is a Book Club Edition. Dust Jacket art by Robert Gould. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08660 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 De Lint, Charles Svaha
Ace 1989 0441790984 / 9780441790982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ace printing January 1989. Cover art by Joe Burleson. A Paperback Original. 70220 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Svaha
Ace 1989 0441790984 / 9780441790982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing January 1989. Cover art by Joe Burleson. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00968 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Svaha
Tor 1994 0812534093 / 9780812534092 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Tor printing November 1994. Cover art by Sam Rakeland. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00970 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Svaha
Ace 1989 0441790984 / 9780441790982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ace printing January 1989. Cover art by Joe Burleson. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00967 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 De Lint, Charles The Dreaming Place
Brian Froud Atheneum 1990 0689315716 / 9780689315718 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine First Atheneum Edition published 1990 in Very Good Plus condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Brian Froud. H10079 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) The Harp of teh Grey Rose
Donning Starblaze 1985 0898653746 / 9780898653748 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus First Starblaze printing in Very Good Plus condition. Signed '91 to previous owner on the title page by Charles de Lint. Previous owner bookplate on inside front cover. H10256 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


De Lint, Charles (editor) on 77sunsetbooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Aedenstclair.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Alongthewaybooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Areadershaven.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Avenuebookandco.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Bellalunabooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Boardsandwraps.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Bookhousestl.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Bookresq.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Bookwormhbg.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Central-bookexchange.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Coldtonnage.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Evesvintagevolumes.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Helvic55.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Khbooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Lakesidebooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Mvfbooks.org
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Opcit.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Peerlessbookstore.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Rainydaybooks.ca
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Rainydaypaperback.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Readitagain1.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Remembrancebooks.com.au
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Riverwashbooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Russellbooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Sackofbooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Scottemersonbooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Skylarkerbooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Store.bookswithapast.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Svenandolesbooks.net
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Thewellreadbookstore.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Thriftybooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Tradeabook.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Trillionbooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Used.orcabooks.com
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Williamsbooks.ca
De Lint, Charles (editor) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie