|
|
De Lint, Charles (editor) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
de Lint, Charles (editor) Beyond the Fields We Know Autumn 1978 Triskell Press 1978 Periodical Trade Paperback Very Good Plus Spine stapled. Contents: "A Tapestry of Dreams" by Galad Elflandsson, "Po Bos Yn Weir" by Jan Penalurick, "Riddle" by Robin WIlliamson, "The Last Elf" by Angus C. WIlson, "Night Song" by Billy Wolfenbarger, "A Problem of Adjustment" by Thomas Burnett Swann, "Honey-Pale" by Henry Cuiscard, "Amma" by Charles R. Saunders, "The Bear" by Diala L. Paxson, "Spring, the Young Wrrior" by Joy Chant, "Visionary Poet of the Past" by Michael E. Ambrose, "The Grail" by Thomas M. Egan, "Mad Michael" by Ron Nance, "Glamour-Guiled" by Wendelessen, "Spinning Song" by Marion Zimmer Bradley, An Interview With Terry Brooks, "Winter Night" by Joseph Payne Brennan, "The Black Crusader" by Jessica Amanda Salmonson, "Curuthann's Barr" by J. E. Coplin, "Beyond the Walls of Clouds" by Galad Elflandsson, "Twilight Tracings" by Wendelessen, "The Veiled Pool of Mistorak" by Darrell Schweitzer, "The Kraken" by Diana L. Paxson, "Dunsany: The Man and the Influence: by Loay H. Hall, "Lord Dunsany" by Michael Danagher, "A Kingly Thing" by Charles de Lint, and "Old the Hills Of Kernow" by Jan Penalurick. X00034 Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Greenmantle Ace 1988 0441302955 / 9780441302956 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing February 1988. Wraparound cover art by Segreles. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00965 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Greenmantle Ace 1988 0441302955 / 9780441302956 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ace printing February 1988. Wraparound cover art by Segreles. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00966 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Into the Green Tor 0812522494 / 9780812522495 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Second Tor printing. Cover art by John Howe. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00983 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Into the Green Tor 1995 0812522494 / 9780812522495 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Tor printing January 1995. Cover art by John Howe. Signed and dated '03 on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00982 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ellison, Harlan / De Lint, Charles / Kelly, James Patrick & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine November 1987 (Nov.) Davis Publications, Inc. 1987 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 11, Number 11, Whole No. 123. Cover by Terry Lee for "I, Robot: The Movie". Serial: "I, Robot: The Movie" (Part One of Three) by Harlan Ellison. Novelettes: "Ever After" by Susan Palwick, "Uncle Dobbin's Parrot Fair" by Charles de Lint, and "Roadkill" by Dean Whitlock. Short Stories: "Six Flags over Jesus" by Lewis and Edith Shiner and "Heroics" by James Patrick Kelly. Features: "Harlan Ellison's I, Robot" by Isaac Asimov and "Me 'n' Isaac at the Movies" by Harlan Ellison. Departments: Editorial: "Survivors" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Gaming by Matthew J. Costello, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Mailing label on front cover. M40538 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Jack, the Giant Killer Ace Books 1987 0441379699 / 9780441379699 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Edition published by Ace November 1987. Dust jacket art done by Thomas Canty. Signed on the title page by the author Charles De Lint (signature only) at Leprecon, May 2003. There is a publishers promo laid in. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the dust jacket. H08287 Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
De Lint, Charles Svaha Ace 1989 0441790984 / 9780441790982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ace printing January 1989. Cover art by Joe Burleson. A Paperback Original. 70220 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Svaha Ace 1989 0441790984 / 9780441790982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing January 1989. Cover art by Joe Burleson. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00968 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Svaha Tor 1994 0812534093 / 9780812534092 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Tor printing November 1994. Cover art by Sam Rakeland. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00970 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
De Lint, Charles (SIGNED!) Svaha Ace 1989 0441790984 / 9780441790982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ace printing January 1989. Cover art by Joe Burleson. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Guest-of-Honor Charles de Lint at Leprecon 29 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2003. A00967 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
De Lint, Charles The Dreaming Place Brian Froud Atheneum 1990 0689315716 / 9780689315718 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine First Atheneum Edition published 1990 in Very Good Plus condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Brian Froud. H10079 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
De Lint, Charles (editor) on 77sunsetbooks.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Aedenstclair.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Alongthewaybooks.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Areadershaven.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Avenuebookandco.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Bellalunabooks.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Boardsandwraps.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Bookhousestl.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Bookresq.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Bookwormhbg.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Cabinfeverbooks.ca De Lint, Charles (editor) on Central-bookexchange.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Coldtonnage.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| De Lint, Charles (editor) on Evesvintagevolumes.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Helvic55.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Khbooks.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Lakesidebooks.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Monfortsegarrabooks.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Mvfbooks.org De Lint, Charles (editor) on Opcit.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Peerlessbookstore.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Ppetersonbookseller.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Rainydaybooks.ca De Lint, Charles (editor) on Rainydaypaperback.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Readitagain1.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Remembrancebooks.com.au De Lint, Charles (editor) on Riverwashbooks.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Russellbooks.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Sackofbooks.com
| De Lint, Charles (editor) on Sales.acornbookshop.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Scottemersonbooks.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Skylarkerbooks.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Store.bookswithapast.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Sunflowerbooksales.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Svenandolesbooks.net De Lint, Charles (editor) on Thewellreadbookstore.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Thriftybooks.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Tradeabook.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Trillionbooks.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Used.orcabooks.com De Lint, Charles (editor) on Williamsbooks.ca De Lint, Charles (editor) on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|