Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & others Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine November 1948 (Nov.)
American Mercury, Inc. 1948 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume 12, No. 60. Detective Stories: Department of Dead Ends in "The Death Position Enigma" by Roy Vickers, The Little Doctor in "Le Chateau de L'Arsenic" by Georges Simenon, The Saint in "Salt on His Tail" by Leslie Charteris, Drake in "Getaway Money" byThomas Walsh, Uncle Quintus's nephew in "A Case for Deduction" by M. P. Shiel & John Gawsworth, and Jean in "Johnny on the Spot" by Cornell Woolrich. Crime Stories: "Love-in-a-Mist" by Joseph Shearing, "The Thrill Is Gone" by Fulton Oursler & Rupert Hughes, and "Dear Louisa" by Miriam Bruce. Favorite Stories of Famous Authors: John Dickson Carr selects "The Motive" by Ronald Knox. Feature: "Dr. Gettler, Real-Life Detective" by Edward D. Radin. M20146 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gruber, Frank / Charteris, Leslie / Simenon, Georges & others Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine September 1949 (Sept. Sep.)
American Mercury, Inc. 1949 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 14 , No. 70. Cover art by Salter. Detective Stories: The Saint in "The Arrow of God" by Leslie Charteris, The Great Merlini in "Off the Face of the Earth" by Clayton Rawson, Department of Dead Ends in "The 'Try-Out' Murder" by Roy Vickers, Joe Kelly and Bill Harris in "Let Me Help You with Your Murders" by T. M. McDade, Inspector Maigret in "Stan the Killer" by Georges Simenon, and Cecil Thorold in "The Fire of London" by Arnold Bennett. Crime Stories: "Question No. 3" by Louis Golding, "Bars" by Charles Francis Coe, "Only the Fools Get Caught" by Walter Duranty, and "Cat and Mouse" by Frank Gruber. Suspense Story: "The Man Who Played Hunches" by A. H. Z. Carr. The Tintype: "Guess Who?" by Talbot C. Hatch. Leaves from the Editors' Notebook "Queen's Quorum: Part Four" by Ellery Queen. M20168 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charteris, Leslie Follow the Saint
Ace Charter 1981 0441242111 / 9780441242115 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ace Charter printing 1982 in Very Good Minus condition. Bookstore stamp on first page. 73411 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charteris, Leslie Follow the Saint
Ace Charter 1982 0441242111 / 9780441242115 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Ace Charter printing September 1982 in Near Fine condition. Unread copy with pages starting to tan due to age. 72914 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vance, Jack / Charteris, Leslie / Dickson, Gordon R. & others Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction December 1965 (Dec.)
Mercury Press 1965 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume 29 Number 6 in Very Good Minus condition. Bottom corner chipping on front & back covers. Cover art by Bert Tanner for "The Overworld".. Contents: "Breakthrough Gang" by Gordon R. Dickson, Cartoon by Gahan Wilson, "O'Grady's Girl" by Leo P. Kelley, Books by Rick Raphael & Fritz Leiber, "The Convenient Monster" by Leslie Charteris, "The Firmin Child" by Richard H. Blum, Science: "Water, Water, Everywhere--" by Isaac Asimov, "Minor Alteration" by John Thomas Richards, "The Overworld" by Jack Vance, F&SF Marketplace, and Index to AVolume XXIX. One inch tape over tear at spine bottom. M18749 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charteris, Leslie / Henderson, Zenna / Aarons, Edward S. & others Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction June 1958 (Jun.)
Fantasy House 1958 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume 14 Number 6, Whole No. 85. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Stories: "Captivity" (a novelet of The People) by Zenna Henderson, "The Dreistein Case" by J. Lincoln Paine, "The Communicators" by Edward S. Aarons, "Devotion" by Kit Read, "Services, Incorporated" by Rog Phillips, The Science Stage (a department) by William Morrison, "Gathi" by Miriam Allen deFord, "Origin of the Species" (verse) by Karen Anderson, "Eripmav" by Damon Knight, Recommended Reading (a department) by Anthony Boucher, "The Questing Tycoon" (a Saint novelet) by Leslie Charteris, and Index to Volume XIV. M18373 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wodehouse, P. G./ Charteris, Leslie / Henderson, Zenna / Finney, Jack & others Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction October 1952 (Oct.)
Fantasy House 1952 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 3 Number 6. Cover art by Chesley Bonestell (Saturn, as seen from Dione). Contents: "Greenville's Planet" by Michael Shaara, "The Black Ball" by L. Sprague de Camp & Fletcher Pratt, "Talents" by J. T. M'Intosh (McIntosh), "Unpleasantness at Bludleigh Court" by P. G. Wodehouse, "The First" by Anthony Boucher, "Old Man Morgan's Grave" by Miriam Allen deFord, "The Darker Drink" by Leslie Charteris, "An Egg a Month from All Over" by Idris Seabright (Margaret St. Clair), Recommended Reading by The Editors, "Aunt Agatha" by Doris P. Buck, "Ararat" by Zenna Henderson, and "The Third Level" by Jack Finney. M18078 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Charteris, Leslie Saint -- The Brighter Buccaneer
Charter 1981 0441748848 / 9780441748846 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Charter printing August 1981 in Very Good condition. 72913 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Charteris, Leslie Saint Errant
Macfadden 60-247 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Macfadden printing 1966 in Very Good condition. 75102 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charteris, Leslie Send for the Saint
Coronet 1978 034023251X / 9780340232514 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Second Coronet printing 1978 in Very Good Plus condition. TV tie-in with photo cover featuring Ian Ogilvy as Simon Templar. 72919 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Charteris, Leslie Senor Saint
MacFadden 60-315 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Macfadden printing 1968 in Very Good condition. 75108 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Charteris, Leslie Thanks to the Saint
MacFadden 60-365 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Macfadden printing 1968 in Very Good condition. 75109 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Charteris, Leslie The Avenging Saint
Fiction Publishing Company K-104 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book is in Very Good condition. TV tie-in with photo cover featuring Roger Moore. 73409 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Charteris, Leslie The Avenging Saint
Charter 0441036554 / 9780441036554 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Charter printing in Very Good Minus condition. 73102 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Charteris, Leslie The Last Hero
Charter 1982 0441749178 / 9780441749171 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Charter printing February 1982 in Very Good Minus condition. 73412 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Charteris, Leslie The Last Hero
Charter 1982 0441749178 / 9780441749171 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Charter printing February 1982 in Very Good Plus condition. 73104 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Charteris, Leslie The Saint Abroad
Charter 0441748961 / 9780441748969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Charter printing in Very Good Plus condition. 72415 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Charteris, Leslie The Saint Abroad
Curtis 07137 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Book is in Good Plus condition. 72414 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Charteris, Leslie The Saint and the Happy Highwayman
Ace Charter 74891 1991 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Charter printing July 1991 in Very Good Plus condition. 73906 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Charteris, Leslie The Saint and the People Importers
Charter 0441749003 / 9780441749003 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Charter printing. 69358 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on 77sunsetbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Agorabooks.net
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Alkahestbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Argyleemporium.com.au
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Barharborbookshop.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Boardsandwraps.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Bongbongbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Bookhousestl.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Bookwormhbg.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Brimstonesbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Brownsbooks.ca
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Central-bookexchange.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Circlecitybooks.net
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Earthlightbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Hyperionbookstore.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Just-us-books.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Literaturopolis.net
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Mccauleybooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Mikeslibrary.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Moodybooks.net
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Nomadestore.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Odonoghuebooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Opcit.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Rainydaypaperback.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Readinghabit.com.au
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Recycledreading.biz
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Roberterwinbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Russellbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Sackofbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Store.bookswithapast.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Tatteredjacket.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Thriftybooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Trillionbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Williamsbooks.ca
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Worldofrarebooks.com
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Yare-books.co.uk
Woolrich, Cornell / Simenon, Georges / Charteris, Leslie & Others on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie