Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) A Baroque Fable
Berkley 1986 0425090817 / 9780425090817 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing July 1986. Cover art by Carl Lundgren. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. A00159 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!) A Baroque Fable
Berkley 1986 0425090817 / 9780425090817 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Berkley printing July 1986. Cover art by Carl Lundgren. A Paperback Original. Previous owner name stamp on inside front cover. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. A01621 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!) A Flame in Byzantium
Tor 1988 0812528042 / 9780812528046 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Tor printing October 1988. Wraparound cover art by Sanjulian. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. A00550 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) Blood Games
St. Martin's Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Minus Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. Dust Jacket art by Joel Iskowitz. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. H01826 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn Blood Games
Signet E9405 1980 0451094050 / 9780451094056 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Signet printing September 1980. A Saint-Germain Vampire Novel. 50013 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) Crusader's Torch
Tor Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus Book Club Edition. Dust Jacket art by San Julian. Previous owner name on first page. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. H01838 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fawcett, Quinn (Chelsea Quinn Yarbro & Bill Fawcett) Death Wears a Crown
Avon 1993 038076542X / 9780380765423 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Avon printing October 1993. A Mme. Vernet Mystery. A Paperback Orignal. 41605 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fawcett, Quinn (Chelsea Quinn Yarbro & Bill Fawcett) Death Wears a Crown
Avon 1993 038076542X / 9780380765423 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Avon printing October 1993. A Mme. Vernet Mystery. A Paperback Orignal. 47980 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fawcett, Quinn (Chelsea Quinn Yarbro & Bill Fawcett) Death Wears a Crown
Avon 1993 038076542X / 9780380765423 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Avon printing October 1993. A Mme. Vernet Mystery. A Paperback Orignal. 47979 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) False Dawn
Doubleday & Company Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Minus Book Club Edition. Signed by the Author on the Title Page on 10 Nov 2001 at Tucson 28. H06511 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) False Dawn
Warner Books 90-077 1979 044690077X / 9780446900775 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Warner printing April 1979. Cover art by Jim Dietz. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. A01620 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn / Benford, Greg / Tiptree, James Jr./ Chandler, A. Bertram & others Galaxy Science Fiction March 1971 (Mar.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1971 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 31 Number 4. Cover art by Jack Gaughan suggested by "Pegasus Two". Mpve;ettes: The Mountain Movers" by A. Bertram Chandler, "But the Secret Sits" by Greg Benford, and "Diamonds" by James Tiptree Jr. Serial: Part One (of 3) of "A Time of Changes" by Robert Silverberg. Short Stories: "Pegasus Two" by Ernest Taves, "Choice" by J.R. Pierce, "Frog Pond" by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, "Here Come the Sun" by Duncan Lunan, and "Gehenna" by Barry Malzberg. Features: "After Sex - What?" by Theodore Sturgeon., Galaxy Stars, and Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys. No mailing label. M15067 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn / Benford, Greg / Tiptree, James Jr./ Chandler, A. Bertram & others Galaxy Science Fiction March 1971 (Mar.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1971 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 31 Number 4. Cover art by Jack Gaughan suggested by "Pegasus Two". Mpve;ettes: The Mountain Movers" by A. Bertram Chandler, "But the Secret Sits" by Greg Benford, and "Diamonds" by James Tiptree Jr. Serial: Part One (of 3) of "A Time of Changes" by Robert Silverberg. Short Stories: "Pegasus Two" by Ernest Taves, "Choice" by J.R. Pierce, "Frog Pond" by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, "Here Come the Sun" by Duncan Lunan, and "Gehenna" by Barry Malzberg. Features: "After Sex - What?" by Theodore Sturgeon., Galaxy Stars, and Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys. M15066 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn / Benford, Greg / Tiptree, James Jr./ Chandler, A. Bertram & others Galaxy Science Fiction March 1971 (Mar.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1971 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume 31 Number 4 in Very Good Minus condition. Cover art by Jack Gaughan suggested by "Pegasus Two". Mpve;ettes: The Mountain Movers" by A. Bertram Chandler, "But the Secret Sits" by Greg Benford, and "Diamonds" by James Tiptree Jr. Serial: Part One (of 3) of "A Time of Changes" by Robert Silverberg. Short Stories: "Pegasus Two" by Ernest Taves, "Choice" by J.R. Pierce, "Frog Pond" by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, "Here Come the Sun" by Duncan Lunan, and "Gehenna" by Barry Malzberg. Features: "After Sex - What?" by Theodore Sturgeon., Galaxy Stars, and Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys. M15068 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) Hotel Transylvania: A Novel of Forbidden Love
St. Martin's Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. She also changed the title page subtitle "a novel forbidden love" to "a novel of historical horror". H01817 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) Hotel Transylvania: A Novel of Forbidden Love
St. Martin's Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Minus Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. She also changed the title page subtitle "a novel forbidden love" to "a novel of historical horror". H01819 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) Hotel Transylvania: A Novel of Forbidden Love
St. Martin's Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. She also changed the title page subtitle "a novel forbidden love" to "a novel of historical horror". H01820 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!) Hotel Transylvania: A Novel of Forbidden Love
St. Martin's Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. She also changed the title page subtitle "a novel forbidden love" to "a novel of historical horror". H01821 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn Hotel Transylvania: A Novel of Forbidden Love
St. Martin's Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. H04691 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn Hotel Transylvania: A Novel of Forbidden Love
St. Martin's Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Minus Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. H03520 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on 77sunsetbooks.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Aedenstclair.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Agorabooks.net
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Areadershaven.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Avenuebookandco.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Baileybooks.ca
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Barharborbookshop.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Bestmediadeal.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Bookhousestl.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Bookresq.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Brownsbooks.ca
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Central-bookexchange.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Coldtonnage.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Deansbookstore.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Dunawaybooks.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Ebookisle.net
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Helvic55.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Just-us-books.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Khbooks.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Literaturopolis.net
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Moodybooks.net
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Mylibrarymarket.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Peerlessbookstore.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Readitagain1.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Russellbooks.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Sackofbooks.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Thriftybooks.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Tradeabook.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Unclebooks.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Used.orcabooks.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Villagebooks.biz
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Williamsbooks.ca
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn (SIGNED!!) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie