Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Flint, Eric (SIGNED!) & Drake, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Flint, Eric (SIGNED!) & Drake, David Fortune's Stroke
Baen 2001 0671319981 / 9780671319984 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Baen printing July 2001. Cover art done by Gary Ruddell. A Belisarius Novel. Signed on the tile page by Eric Flint (signiture only) at Condor 14, March 2007 in San Diego. A03084 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Flint, Eric (SIGNED!) and Drake, David In the Heart of Darkness
Baen 1998 0671878859 / 9780671878856 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Baen printing August 1998. Cover art done by David Mattingly. Signed on the title page by Eric Flint (signiture only) at Condor 14, March 2007 in San Diego, Ca. A03085 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Drake, David (SIGNED!) & Flint, Eric & Spoor, Ryk E. & Kuttner, Henry Mountain Magic
Baen 2004 0743488563 / 9780743488563 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Baen printing October 2004 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. Signed on the title page (signature only) by David Drake at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03691 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Flint, Eric (SIGNED!) and Drake, David (SIGNED!) The Dance of Time
Baen Books 2006 1416509313 / 9781416509318 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Baen Books February 2006 in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Dust Jacket art by Alan Pollack. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the Eric Flint at Westercon 62, July 2009 in Phoenix, Az. Signed on the title page (signature only) by David Drake at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego. H08539 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Flint, Eric (SIGNED!) and Drake, David (SIGNED!) The Dance of Time
Baen Books 2006 1416509313 / 9781416509318 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Edition published by Baen Books in February 2006 in Near Fine condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. No remainder mark. Dust Jacket art by Alan Pollack. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the Eric Flint at the August 2010 Nasfic in Raleigh, N.C. Signed on the title page (signature only) by David Drake at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego. H08262 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Flint, Eric (SIGNED!) and Drake, David (SIGNED!) The Dance of Time
BAEN 2006 1416509313 / 9781416509318 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus First Edition published by Baen February (Feb) 2006. The final book in the Belisarius Sage. Dust jacket art done by Alan Pollack. The previous owner's name and address label on the inside front cover. There is some minor water rippling on pages 171 through 176. Signed on the title page (signature only) by David Drake at Conjecture October 2008 in San Diego, Ca. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Eric Flint at Westercon 62, July 2009 in Phoenix, Az. H07935 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Flint, Eric (SIGNED!) and Drake, David The Tide of Victory
Baen 2002 0743435656 / 9780743435659 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Baen printing October 2002. Cover art done by Gary Ruddell. Signed on the title page by Eric Fling (signiture only) at Condor 14, March 2007 at San Diego, Ca. A03089 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Flint, Eric (SIGNED!) and Drake, David (SIGNED!) The Tyrant
Baen 2002 0743435214 / 9780743435215 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Baen April 2002 in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust jacket art by Gary Ruddell. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Eric Flint at Westercon 62, July 2009 in Phoenix, Az. Signed on the title page (signature only) by David Drake at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge. H08543 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Flint, Eric (SIGNED!) and Drake, David (SIGNED!) The Tyrant
Baen 2002 0743435214 / 9780743435215 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Baen April 2002 in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust jacket art by Gary Ruddell. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Eric Flint at Westercon 62, July 2009 in Phoenix, Az. Signed on the title page (signature only) by David Drake at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge. H08542 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Flint, Eric (SIGNED!) and Drake, David (SIGNED!) The Tyrant
Baen 2002 0743435214 / 9780743435215 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Baen April 2002 in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust jacket art by Gary Ruddell. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Eric Flint at Westercon 62, July 2009 in Phoenix, Az. Signed on the title page (signature only) by David Drake at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge. H08540 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie