|
|
Jones, Diana Wynne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jones, Diana Wynne A Sudden Wild Magic Morrow/AvoNova 1992 0688118828 / 9780688118822 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Warmly witty and thoroughly enjoyable, this tale of magic, adventure and discovery will delight Ms. Jones many fans. The book itself is in Fine condition, and the unclipped jacket has only the tiniest of scuffs at the bottom corners to bring it down to Near Fine. H30805 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Jones, Diana Wynne Castle in the Air Methuen 1990 0416157823 / 9780416157826 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Near Fine A Fine copy in an unclipped Near Fine condition jacket with only slight shelf wear to the bottom spine area. H30823 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jones, Diana Wynne Deep Secret TOR 1999 0312868596 / 9780312868598 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Good Heavy scuffing to edges and particularly corners of the boards, along with soiling and scuffing of the page edges and a slight spine slant cause this to be graded as Very Good Minus. The unclipped dust jacket (graded as Good) is also heavly edge worn, with chipping, small tears and what appears to be a chewed area on the lower back. Neither cover art nor text are impacted, however. H30830 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jones, Diana Wynne Deep Secret Tor 1999 0312868596 / 9780312868598 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Good Plus First Edition published by Tor March 1999 in Very Good Minus condition with a Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust jacket art by Julie Bell. Previous owner mailing label on first page. H10047 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jones, Diana Wynne (SIGNED!) Everard's Ride NESFA Press 1995 0915368633 / 9780915368631 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 443/1000 of the 1995 Boskone Guest of Honor book, signed by the author on the page facing the front board to "Anne Brode (sorry, Anne!) Braude", with introduction by Patricia Wrede and containing two previously unpublished novellas, six short stories and an article on Tolkien's narrative art. In Near Fine condition, with only the owner's book plate inserted below the inscription, and some light soiling to the bottom page edges, in an unclipped Fine dust jacket. H10204 Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Jones, Diana Wynne The Homeward Bounders Harper Collins/Greenwillow 1981 0688006787 / 9780688006785 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus This autographed Very Good Plus book shows only slight handling and sunfading to the edges of the cloth spine tape. The unclipped jacket, however, in Very Good Minus conditon, has considerable wear to both edges, with rubbing, creasing and small tears evident along with some rubbing to the front and back folds and a few scuffed spots in the text area of the back cover as well. H30828 Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Jones, Diana Wynne (SIGNED!) The Homeward Bounders Greenwillow 1981 0688006787 / 9780688006785 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus First U.S.Edition, published by Greenwillow 1981 in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good Minus condition Dust Jacket which has been corner clipped at the top of the front flap. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Diana Wynne Jones. H10205 Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Jones, Diana Wynne The Lives of Christopher Chant Harper Collins/Greenwillow 1988 0688078060 / 9780688078065 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good A Near Fine condition First Edition, showing only very light handling, in a Very Good condition unclipped jacket with closed scratches and one closed tear to the upper edges of the spine and back. Dust Jacket art by Jos. A. Smith. H10080 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Jones, Diana Wynne The Pinhoe Egg Harper Collins/Greenwillow 2006 0061131245 / 9780061131240 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good A Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition unclipped jacket, both showing mild general wear. H30825 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Jones, Diana Wynne Wild Robert Methuen 1989 0416151922 / 9780416151923 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Although the binding is tight and the text unmarred, this book is only in Very Good Minus condition due to a bumped bottom spine edge, the previous owner's bookplate on the page facing the front board, and staining to the front page edges. Similar staining on the spine brings the condition of the unclipped jacket to Very Good. H30824 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jones, Diana Wynne on 77sunsetbooks.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Aedenstclair.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Areadershaven.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Avenuebookandco.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Baileybooks.ca Jones, Diana Wynne on Bestmediadeal.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Birkittsbooks.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Bongbongbooks.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Bookhousestl.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Booksagain.net Jones, Diana Wynne on Booksuniversal.net Jones, Diana Wynne on Bookwormhbg.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Borisbooks.co.uk Jones, Diana Wynne on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Brownsbooks.ca Jones, Diana Wynne on Central-bookexchange.com
| Jones, Diana Wynne on Coldtonnage.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Dawnturnerbooks.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Deansbookstore.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Drbookman.net Jones, Diana Wynne on Dunawaybooks.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Helvic55.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Lakesidebooks.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Nomadestore.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Onenoffs.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Peerlessbookstore.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Primrosehillbooks.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Readinghabit.com.au Jones, Diana Wynne on Readitagain1.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
| Jones, Diana Wynne on Recycledreading.biz Jones, Diana Wynne on Remembrancebooks.com.au Jones, Diana Wynne on Renaissancecitybooks.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Russellbooks.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Sackofbooks.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Store.bookswithapast.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Tatteredjacket.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Thebearbookcompany.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Tradeabook.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Used.orcabooks.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Worldofrarebooks.com Jones, Diana Wynne on Yare-books.co.uk Jones, Diana Wynne on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|