Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Jones, Diana Wynne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jones, Diana Wynne A Sudden Wild Magic
Morrow/AvoNova 1992 0688118828 / 9780688118822 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Warmly witty and thoroughly enjoyable, this tale of magic, adventure and discovery will delight Ms. Jones many fans. The book itself is in Fine condition, and the unclipped jacket has only the tiniest of scuffs at the bottom corners to bring it down to Near Fine. H30805 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jones, Diana Wynne Castle in the Air
Methuen 1990 0416157823 / 9780416157826 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Near Fine A Fine copy in an unclipped Near Fine condition jacket with only slight shelf wear to the bottom spine area. H30823 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jones, Diana Wynne Deep Secret
TOR 1999 0312868596 / 9780312868598 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Good Heavy scuffing to edges and particularly corners of the boards, along with soiling and scuffing of the page edges and a slight spine slant cause this to be graded as Very Good Minus. The unclipped dust jacket (graded as Good) is also heavly edge worn, with chipping, small tears and what appears to be a chewed area on the lower back. Neither cover art nor text are impacted, however. H30830 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jones, Diana Wynne Deep Secret
Tor 1999 0312868596 / 9780312868598 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Good Plus First Edition published by Tor March 1999 in Very Good Minus condition with a Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust jacket art by Julie Bell. Previous owner mailing label on first page. H10047 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jones, Diana Wynne (SIGNED!) Everard's Ride
NESFA Press 1995 0915368633 / 9780915368631 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 443/1000 of the 1995 Boskone Guest of Honor book, signed by the author on the page facing the front board to "Anne Brode (sorry, Anne!) Braude", with introduction by Patricia Wrede and containing two previously unpublished novellas, six short stories and an article on Tolkien's narrative art. In Near Fine condition, with only the owner's book plate inserted below the inscription, and some light soiling to the bottom page edges, in an unclipped Fine dust jacket. H10204 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jones, Diana Wynne The Chrestomanci Quartet
SFBC Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Book Club Edition in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Greg Newbold. H09306 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jones, Diana Wynne The Four Grannies
Thelma Lambert Beaver Books 1989 0099638908 / 9780099638902 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Third Beaver printing 1989 in Very Good Plus condition. 74441 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jones, Diana Wynne The Game
Firebird 2007 0142407186 / 9780142407189 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Fine A Fine copy in an unclipped Fine condition jacket H30822 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jones, Diana Wynne The Homeward Bounders
Harper Collins/Greenwillow 1981 0688006787 / 9780688006785 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus This autographed Very Good Plus book shows only slight handling and sunfading to the edges of the cloth spine tape. The unclipped jacket, however, in Very Good Minus conditon, has considerable wear to both edges, with rubbing, creasing and small tears evident along with some rubbing to the front and back folds and a few scuffed spots in the text area of the back cover as well. H30828 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jones, Diana Wynne (SIGNED!) The Homeward Bounders
Greenwillow 1981 0688006787 / 9780688006785 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus First U.S.Edition, published by Greenwillow 1981 in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good Minus condition Dust Jacket which has been corner clipped at the top of the front flap. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Diana Wynne Jones. H10205 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jones, Diana Wynne The Lives of Christopher Chant
Harper Collins/Greenwillow 1988 0688078060 / 9780688078065 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good A Near Fine condition First Edition, showing only very light handling, in a Very Good condition unclipped jacket with closed scratches and one closed tear to the upper edges of the spine and back. Dust Jacket art by Jos. A. Smith. H10080 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jones, Diana Wynne The Magicians of Caprona
Tempo Magic Quest # 12 1984 0441515568 / 9780441515561 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Tempo printing December 1984. Cover art by Victoria Poyser. 42129 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jones, Diana Wynne The Pinhoe Egg
Harper Collins/Greenwillow 2006 0061131245 / 9780061131240 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good A Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition unclipped jacket, both showing mild general wear. H30825 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jones, Diana Wynne Warlock at the Wheel
Beaver Books 1989 0099650908 / 9780099650904 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Beaver printing 1989 in Very Good Plus condition. 30047 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jones, Diana Wynne Wild Robert
Methuen 1989 0416151922 / 9780416151923 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Although the binding is tight and the text unmarred, this book is only in Very Good Minus condition due to a bumped bottom spine edge, the previous owner's bookplate on the page facing the front board, and staining to the front page edges. Similar staining on the spine brings the condition of the unclipped jacket to Very Good. H30824 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jones, Diana Wynne on 77sunsetbooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Aedenstclair.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Areadershaven.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Avenuebookandco.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Baileybooks.ca
Jones, Diana Wynne on Bestmediadeal.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Birkittsbooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Bongbongbooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Bookhousestl.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Booksagain.net
Jones, Diana Wynne on Booksuniversal.net
Jones, Diana Wynne on Bookwormhbg.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Borisbooks.co.uk
Jones, Diana Wynne on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Brownsbooks.ca
Jones, Diana Wynne on Central-bookexchange.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Coldtonnage.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Deansbookstore.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Drbookman.net
Jones, Diana Wynne on Dunawaybooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Helvic55.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Lakesidebooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Nomadestore.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Onenoffs.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Peerlessbookstore.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Primrosehillbooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Readinghabit.com.au
Jones, Diana Wynne on Readitagain1.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Recycledreading.biz
Jones, Diana Wynne on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Jones, Diana Wynne on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Russellbooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Sackofbooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Tatteredjacket.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Tradeabook.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Used.orcabooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Worldofrarebooks.com
Jones, Diana Wynne on Yare-books.co.uk
Jones, Diana Wynne on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie