|
|
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) A Wizard Abroad Guild America Books 156865191 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Book Club Edition. Dust Jacket art by David A. Cherry. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Diane Duane at Discworld Convention, September 2009 in Phoenix, Az. H06683 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Duane, Diane (Signed!) A Wizard Alone Harcourt Books 2002 0152045627 / 9780152045623 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Harcourt Books 2002. Dust Jacket art by Cliff Nielsen. Signed on the title page (signiture only) by the author Diane Duane. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H09015 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) Dark Mirror Pocket Books Star Trek 1994 071794388 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Pocket Books printing November 1994. Star Trek The Next Generation. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Diane Duane at Coppercon 26, September 2006 in Phoenix, Az. A02583 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) Dark Mirror Pocket Books Star Trek 1994 071794388 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket Books printing November 1994. Star Trek The Next Generation. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Diane Duane at Coppercon 26, September 2006 in Phoenix, Az. A02584 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) Dark Mirror Pocket Books Star Trek 1994 071794388 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Pocket Books printing November 1994. Star Trek The Next Generation. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Diane Duane at Coppercon 26, September 2006 in Phoenix, Az. A02582 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) Dark Mirror Pocket Books 0671793772 / 9780671793777 Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Fourth Edition published by Pocket Books. Star Trek The Next Generation. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the authorDiane Duane at NAD Con. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H09011 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) Dark Mirror Pocket Books 0671793772 / 9780671793777 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus Second Edition published by Pocket Books. Dust Jacket art by Keith Birdsong. Star Trek The Next Generation. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Diane Duane at North American Discworld Convention, 2009. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H09012 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) Dark Mirror Pocket Books 1993 0671793772 / 9780671793777 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Pocket Books December 1993. Dust Jacket art by Keith Birdsong. Star Trek The Next Generation. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Diane Duane at North American Discworld Convention, 2009. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Remainder mark bottom edge. H09013 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Duane, Diane Deep Wizardry Delacorte 1985 0385293739 / 9780385293730 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Minus The second book in Ms Duane's Young Wizards' series takes Nita and Kit into an ocean adventure of magic, wonder, fear and salvation. The Near Fine condition book (marred only by a small address label from the previous owner fastened to the page facing the front board) is in a Very Good Minus condition unclipped dust jacket, which has scuffed edges with small closed tears, but no damage to the cover art or text. H30806 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Duane, Diane High Wizardry Delacorte 1990 0385299834 / 9780385299831 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Minus This Fine condition book has an unclipped Very Good Minus jacket due to heavy rubbing and chipping to the corners and spine edges. The cover art and text are not impacted. H30807 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) Intellivore Pocket Books Star Trek 1997 0671568329 / 9780671568320 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket Books printing April 1997. Star Trek The Next Generation # 45. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Diane Duane at Coppercon 26, September 2006 in Phoenix, Az. A02589 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) Intellivore Pocket Books Star Trek 0671568329 / 9780671568320 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Second Pocket Books printing. Star Trek The Next Generation # 45. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Diane Duane at Coppercon 26, September 2006 in Phoenix, Az. A02586 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) Intellivore Pocket Books Star Trek 0671568329 / 9780671568320 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Second Pocket Books printing. Star Trek The Next Generation # 45. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Diane Duane at Coppercon 26, September 2006 in Phoenix, Az. A02587 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) Intellivore Pocket Books Star Trek 1997 0671568329 / 9780671568320 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Pocket Books printing April 1997. Star Trek The Next Generation # 45. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Diane Duane at Coppercon 26, September 2006 in Phoenix, Az. A02588 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) Rihannsu Book 3: Swordhunt Pocket Books 2000 0671557734 / 9780671557737 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket Books printing October 2000. Star Trek # 95. Book 3 of Rihansu. Signed on the title page (signatures only) by both Diane Duane and Peter Morwood at Coppercon 26, September 2006 in Phoenix, Az. A02598 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Duane, Diane So You Want to Be a Wizard Delacorte 1983 0385293054 / 9780385293051 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Good Plus The first book in Ms. Duane's popular Young Wizards introduces us to Nita and her wizarding world. In Very Good Plus condition, with only minor shelf wear. The unclipped Jacket, with cover art by David Weisner (very different from the later covers) is in only Good Plus condition, with much edge wear including creasing, rubbing and small closed tears at the top and bottom of the spine. Neither cover text nor artwork is impacted by the damage, though, and this is still an attractive, though worn, cover. H30800 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) Spider-Man: The Lizard Sanction Darich Robertson and Scott Hoblish G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399141057 / 9780399141058 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by G.P. Putnam's Sons in 1995. Cover art done by Juda Tverski. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Diane Duane at NadCon. Remainder mark on the lower edge. Dust Jacket protected by a Myler Bro-Dart.. H08937 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on 77sunsetbooks.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Aedenstclair.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Agorabooks.net Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Areadershaven.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Avenuebookandco.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Baileybooks.ca Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Bellalunabooks.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Boardsandwraps.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Bookhousestl.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Bookyahoo.net Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Brownsbooks.ca Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Central-bookexchange.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Cmereadbooks.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Coldtonnage.com
| Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Dbworldwidebooks.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Deansbookstore.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Dunawaybooks.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Earthlightbooks.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Itembazaar.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Joslu.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Jrbooks.biz Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Khbooks.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Lakesidebooks.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Massbaymedia.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Mccauleybooks.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Mokadabooks.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Peerlessbookstore.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
| Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Rainydaypaperback.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Readitagain1.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Russellbooks.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Sackofbooks.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Shop.abundatrade.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Store.bookswithapast.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Sunflowerbooksales.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Svenandolesbooks.net Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Tatteredjacket.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Thebearbookcompany.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Thewellreadbookstore.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Thriftybooks.com Duane, Diane (SIGNED!) on Tradeabook.com |
|
|