Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & others Amazing Stories November 1969 (Nov.)
Ultimate Publishing Company, Inc. 1969 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume 43 Number 4. Cover art by Bruck illustrating "Sons of Man". New Novel: Part One (of 2) of "A. Lincoln, Simulacrum" by Philip K. Dick. New Novelet: "Sons of Man" by Greg Benford. New Short Stories: "A Sense of Direction" by Alexei Panshin and "A Whole New Ball Game" by Ray Russell. Famous Amazing Classic: "Sarkers Joke Book" by Raymond Z. Gallun. New Features: Editorial by Ted White, The Science in Science Fiction by by Greg Benford & David Book, The Club House by John D. Berry, The Future in Books, and ...Or So You Say. M10597 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dick, Philip K./ Clement, Hal / Correy, Lee & others Astounding Science Fiction June 1953 (Jun.)
Street and Smith Publications 1953 Periodical Digest Magazine Good Volume LI Number 4. Cover art by Correy. Novelette: "... And a Star to Steer Her By" by Lee Correy. Short Stories: "Quizz Game" by Frank M. Robinson and "Impostor" by Philp K. Dick. Articles: "In Case of Fire" by Wallace West and "Whirligig World" by Hal Clement. Serial: "Mission of Gravity" (Part Three of Four Parts) by Hal Clement. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, Brass Tacks, and The Analytical Laboratory. Illustrations by Dreany, Pawelka and van Dongen. Bottom of spine taped, one inch chip spine top. M11460 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dick, Philip K. / Sturgeon, Theodore / Wyndham, John & others Beyond Fantasy Fiction September 1954 (Sept. Sep.)
Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1953 Periodical Digest Magazine Good Volume 1 Number 2. Cover art by Richard Powers. "Novelets: "The Wall Around the World" by Theodore R. Cogswell, "The Dream Makers" by Robert Bloch, and "The King of the Elves" by Philip K. Dick. Short Stories: "Wire-Haired Radical" by Joseph Shallit, "Can Such Beauty Be? by Jerome Bixby, "Talent" by Theodore Sturgeon, "A Little Pile" by M. C. Pease, "How Do I Do?" by John Wyndham, "And Not Quite Human" by Joe L. Hensley, "Kid Stuff" by Isaac Asimov, and "The Goddess ont he Street Corner" by Margaret St. Clair. Spine taped. M17338 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dick, Philip K. Clans of the Alphane Moon
Ace F-309 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ace printing 1964. A Paperback Original. 32184 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dick, Philip K. Clans of the Alphane Moon
Carroll & Graf 1993 0881844365 / 9780881844368 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Third (3rd) Carroll & Graf printing 1993. 67326 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dick, Philip K. Counterfeit Unrealities
SFBC 2002 0739426141 / 9780739426142 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine Book Club Edition published May 2002 in Very Good Plus condition with a Near Fine Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Bruce Jensen. H09274 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dick, Philip K. & Zelazny, Roger Deus Irae
Dell 1977 0440118387 / 9780440118381 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Dell printing September 1977 in Very Good condition. 74051 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dick, Philip K. & Zelazny, Roger Deus Irae
Dell 1977 0440118387 / 9780440118381 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Dell printing September 1977 in Very Good Plus condition. 75025 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dick, Philip K. Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?
Paperview Ltd. 2004 2874270970 / 9782874270970 Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 2004 Paperview edition in Fine condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Thomas de Coster. H10271 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dick, Philip K. Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?
Paperview Ltd. 2004 2874270970 / 9782874270970 Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 2004 Paperview edition in Fine condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Thomas de Coster. H10272 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dick, Philip K. Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?
Paperview Ltd. 2004 2874270970 / 9782874270970 Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Fine 2004 Paperview edition in Fine condition with a Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Thomas de Coster. H09935 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jeter, K. W. (afterword by Philip K. Dick) Dr. Adder
Signet AE5197 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Third Signet printing. 29238 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dick, Philip K. Dr. Bloodmoney
Carroll & Graf 1988 088184389X / 9780881843897 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Carroll & Graf printing August 1988. 70223 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dick, Philip K./ Vance, Jack / Lafferty, R.A. & others Galaxy Science Fiction February 1967 (Feb.)
Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1967 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 25 Number 3. Cover art by Jack Gaughan from "Our Man in Peking". Novelettes: "Our Man in Peking" by Hayden Howard and "They Hilariated When I Hyperspaced for Earth" by Richard Wilson. Serial: Conclusion of "The Palace of Love" by Jack Vance. Short Stories: "Return Match" by Philip K. Dick, "The Last Filibuster" by Wallace West, "The Trojan Bombardment" by Christopher Anvil, "Thus We Frustrate Charlemagne" by R.A. Lafferty. Non-Fact Article: "The Discovery of the Nullitron" by Thomas M. Disch & John Sladek. Science Department: For Your Information by Willy Ley. Features: Editorial by Frederik Pohl and Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys. Previous owner address stamp on the contents page. No mailing label. M14851 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dick, Philip K./ Vance, Jack / Lafferty, R.A. & others Galaxy Science Fiction February 1967 (Feb.)
Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1967 Periodical Digest Magazine Good Plus Volume 25 Number 3 in Good Plus condition. Cover art by Jack Gaughan from "Our Man in Peking". Novelettes: "Our Man in Peking" by Hayden Howard and "They Hilariated When I Hyperspaced for Earth" by Richard Wilson. Serial: Conclusion of "The Palace of Love" by Jack Vance. Short Stories: "Return Match" by Philip K. Dick, "The Last Filibuster" by Wallace West, "The Trojan Bombardment" by Christopher Anvil, "Thus We Frustrate Charlemagne" by R.A. Lafferty. Non-Fact Article: "The Discovery of the Nullitron" by Thomas M. Disch & John Sladek. Science Department: For Your Information by Willy Ley. Features: Editorial by Frederik Pohl and Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys. Previous owner address stamp on the contents page. No mailing label. M14852 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dick, Philip K./ Silverberg, Robert / Blish, James & others Galaxy Science Fiction February 1969 (Feb.)
Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1969 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 28 Number 1. Cover art by Pederson from "Our Binary Brothers" Novelettes: : "To Jorslem" by Robert Silverberg, "Golden Quicksand" by J.R. Klugh, and "Kendy's World" by Hayden Howard. Short Stories: "Now Hear the Word of the Lord" by Algis Budrys, "The War with the Fnools" by Philip K. Dick, and "Our Binary Brothers" by James Blish. Science Department: For Your Information by Willy Ley. Features: Editorial by Frederik Pohl, Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys, and Galaxy's Stars. Previous owner address stamp on the contents page. No mailing label. M14955 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dick, Philip K./ Silverberg, Robert / Blish, James & others Galaxy Science Fiction February 1969 (Feb.)
Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1969 Periodical Digest Magazine Fair Volume 28 Number 1 in Fair condition. Entire spine scraped off, sold as READING COPY ONLY!. Cover art by Pederson from "Our Binary Brothers" Novelettes: : "To Jorslem" by Robert Silverberg, "Golden Quicksand" by J.R. Klugh, and "Kendy's World" by Hayden Howard. Short Stories: "Now Hear the Word of the Lord" by Algis Budrys, "The War with the Fnools" by Philip K. Dick, and "Our Binary Brothers" by James Blish. Science Department: For Your Information by Willy Ley. Features: Editorial by Frederik Pohl, Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys, and Galaxy's Stars. Previous owner address stamp on the contents page. No mailing label. M14954 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dick, Philip K. / Schmitz, James H. / Sheckley, Robert & others Galaxy Science Fiction November 1955 (Nov.)
Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1955 Periodical Digest Magazine Fair Volume 11 Number 2 in Fair condition. Cover art by Emsh illustrating "The Ties of Earth". Two-Part Serial - Installment 1: "The Ties of Earth" by James H. Schmitz. Novelets: "Autofac" by Philip K. Dick and "With Redfern on Capella XII" by Charles Satterfield (Fred Pohl). Short Stories: "The Semantic War" by Bill Clothier, "Cause of Death" by Max Tadlock, and "Warrior's Return" by Robert Sheckley,. Science Department: For Your Information by Willy Ley. Features: Editor's Page by H.L.Gold, Forecast, and Galaxy's Five Star Shelf by Floyd C. Gale, and Forecast. Back cover & spine gone, front cover still attached. READING COPY ONLY!! M14299 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dick, Philip K. / Asimov, Isaac / Smith, April & others If Worlds of Science Fiction August 1955 (Aug.)
Quinn Publishing Company 1955 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 5 Number 5. Cover art by Kenneth Rossi, illustrating Bleedback". Short Novel: Birthright" by April Smith". Novelettes: "Bleedback" by Winston Marks and "The Mold of Yancy" by Philip K. Dick. Short Stories: "Franchise" by Isaac Asimov, "The Ethicators" by Willard Marsh, "The Patriot" by Charles L. Fontenay, and "Ecology on Rollins Island" by Varley Lang. Features: Worth Citing, What Is Your Science I.Q.?, and Science Briefs. M15677 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dick, Philip K. / Smith, Cordwainer / Wellman, Manly Wade & others If Worlds of Science Fiction December 1958 (Dec.)
Quinn Publishing Company 1958 Periodical Digest Magazine Fair Volume 9 Number 1 in Fair condition. Cover art by Ed Emsh illustrating "Rat in the Skull". Novelettes: "Rat in the Skull by Rog Phillips and "The Night of Hoggy Darn" by R. M. McKenna. Short Stories: "Two Whole Glorious Weeks" by Will Worthington, "Satellite Passage" by Theodore L. Thomas, "Western Science Is So WEonderful" by Cordwainer Smith, "Half Around Pluto" by Manly Wade Wellman, and "Null-O" by Philip K. DIck.. Departments: In the Balance by the Editor, and The Retort. Interior Illustrations by Emsh & Freas. READING COPY ONLY!!! M15849 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Agorabooks.net
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Areadershaven.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Avenuebookandco.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Bookbays.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Bookhousestl.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Booklionshop.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Bookresq.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Bookwormhbg.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Borisbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Brownsbooks.ca
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Circlecitybooks.net
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Coldtonnage.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Earthlightbooks.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Joyofbooks.net
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Jrbooks.biz
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Just-us-books.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Kenworthybooks.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Lastearthdistro.net
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Lastwordbooks.org
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Mccauleybooks.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Moodybooks.net
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on My-lynx-associates.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Nomadestore.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Opcit.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Raindogbooks.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Readinghabit.com.au
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Readitagain1.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Russellbooks.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Salalbooks.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Scottsbooks.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Svenandolesbooks.net
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Thriftybooks.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Tradeabook.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Villagebooks.biz
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Weirdbooks.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Williamsbooks.ca
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Worldofrarebooks.com
Dick, Philip K./ Russell, Ray / Panshin, Alexei / Benford, Greg & Others on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie