Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dicks, Terrance Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dicks, Terrance Doctor Who # 102 -- The Time Monster
Target 0-426-20221-X / 9780426202219 Mass Market Paperback As New First Target printing 1986. 35823 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dicks, Terrance Doctor Who # 102 -- The Time Monster
Target 1986 042620221X / 9780426202219 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Target printing 1986 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by Andrew Skilleter. 72875 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dicks, Terrance Doctor Who # 112 -- The Seeds of Death
Target 1986 042620252X / 9780426202523 Mass Market Paperback As New First Target printing. 65068 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dicks, Terrance Doctor Who # 112 -- The Seeds of Death
Target 1986 042620252X / 9780426202523 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Target printing. 60380 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dicks, Terrance Doctor Who # 121 -- The Ambassadors of Death
Target 1987 0426203054 / 9780426203056 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Target printing 1987. 65082 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dicks, Terrance Doctor Who # 127 (? 126) -- The Mysterious Planet
Target 1988 0426203194 / 9780426203193 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Target printing 1988. Doctor Who # 127. Cover and spine indicate number 127, but listed as number 126 on title page, however this probably was actually number 128. 69442 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dicks, Terrance Doctor Who # 127 (? 126) -- The Mysterious Planet
Target 1988 0426203194 / 9780426203193 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Target printing 1988 in Near Fine condition. Doctor Who # 127. Cover and spine indicate number 127, but listed as number 126 on title page, however this probably was actually number 128. 75193 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dicks, Terrance Doctor Who # 145 -- Planet of Giants
Target 1990 0426203453 / 9780426203452 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Target printing 1990 in Near Fine condition. Doctor Who # 145. 75194 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dicks, Terrance Doctor Who # 147 -- The Space Pirates
Target 1990 0426203461 / 9780426203469 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Target printing 1990 in Very GOod Plus condition. Doctor Who # 147. 72644 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dicks, Terrance (SIGNED!) (introduction by Harlan Ellison) Doctor Who # 9 -- Doctor Who and the Android Invasion
Pinnacle 40-641 1980 052340641X / 9780523406411 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Pinnacle printing January 1980. Signed by Terrance Dicks at our store 2/29/2000. Previous owner name on first page. A00260 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dicks, Terrance (introduction by Harlan Ellison) Doctor Who #5 -- Doctor Who and the Revenge of the Cybermen
Pinnacle 40-611 1979 0523406118 / 9780523406114 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Pinnacle printing June 1979. Cover art by David Mann. 62087 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dicks, Terrance (introduction by Harlan Ellison) Doctor Who #6 -- Doctor Who and the Loch Ness Monster
Pinnacle 40-609 1979 0523406096 / 9780523406091 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Pinnacle printing June 1979. Cover art by David Mann. 62088 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dicks, Terrance Nurse Sally Ann
Blanche Sims Simon & Schuster 2003 0671794280 / 9780671794286 First Thus Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Fine First Simon & Schuster printing in Fine condition with a Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. H09642 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dicks, Terrance on 77sunsetbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Areadershaven.com
Dicks, Terrance on Avenuebookandco.com
Dicks, Terrance on Bookcastleonline.com
Dicks, Terrance on Bookhousestl.com
Dicks, Terrance on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Dicks, Terrance on Bookwormhbg.com
Dicks, Terrance on Childhoodbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Coldtonnage.com
Dicks, Terrance on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dicks, Terrance on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Dicks, Terrance on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Dunawaybooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Elsworthhob.com
Dicks, Terrance on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Dicks, Terrance on Gibsonbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Dicks, Terrance on Kayleighbug.com
Dicks, Terrance on Manorfarmbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Manyhills.com
Dicks, Terrance on Montrosehouse.com.au
Dicks, Terrance on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Odonoghuebooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Dicks, Terrance on Pribooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dicks, Terrance on Russellbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Sackofbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Scififantasybooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Scottsbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Senecavalleybooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dicks, Terrance on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dicks, Terrance on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dicks, Terrance on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dicks, Terrance on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dicks, Terrance on Thriftybooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Trentsbookshelf.com
Dicks, Terrance on Unearthlybooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Vagabondbookstore.com
Dicks, Terrance on Washburn-books.com
Dicks, Terrance on Yare-books.co.uk
Dicks, Terrance on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Dicks, Terrance on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie