Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Disney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Disney 40 Best of Walt Disney Song Album
Walt Disney Music Company Trade Paperback Good 97 pages, spine stapled in Good condition, but center sheet (pages 47-50) has pulled loose from staples.. X10413 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Disney, Doris Miles At Some Forgotten Door
Macfadden 60-285 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Macfadden printing 1967 in Very Good Plus condition. 73422 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Disney, Doris Miles Black Mail
Zebra 1989 0821726625 / 9780821726624 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Zebra printing May 1989 in Very Good condition. 74907 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Disney, Doris Miles Black Mail / Did She Fall or was She Pushed
Ace Double G-506 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Previous owner name on the first page of Did She Fall or Was She Pushed. 68430 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Disney, Doris Miles Dark Road
Popular Library SP249 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book is in Very Good condition. 73423 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Disney, Doris Miles Do Not Fold, Spindle, or Mutilate
Berkley Medallion S2177 1972 0425021777 / 9780425021774 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Berkley printing June 1972 in Very Good condition. 73910 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Disney, Doris Miles Do Not Fold, Spindle, or Mutilate
Zebra 1987 0821721542 / 9780821721544 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Zebra printing August 1987 in Near Fine condition. 75113 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Disney, Walt Donald sucht Streit
Digest Sized Paperback Very Good Donald Duck & other Disney characters in (I think) German. First story has English translations written in red ink. Half in color, half not as follows. Two pages of color, followed by two pages B&W, with each sheet having only one side in color. M02010 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Disney, Doris Miles Find the Woman
Popular Library SP264 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Popular Library printing March 1964. 73424 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Disney, Doris Miles Fire at Will
Manor Books 12377 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus 1976 Manor printing in Very Good Minus condition. 73425 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Disney, Doris Miles Heavy Heavy Hangs
Ace 32270 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ace printing May 1976 in Very Good Minus condition. 73912 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Disney, Doris Miles Here Lies...
Zebra 1988 0821723626 / 9780821723623 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Zebra printing May 1988 in Near Fine condition. 75114 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Disney, Walt Lustige Taschenbucher Nr. 72: Vie Larm Um Donald
Ehapa 1982 Trade Paperback Very Good Book is in Very Good condition with no marks. Text in German. H09460 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Disney, Walt Lustige Taschenbucher Nr. 81: Donald Im Rampenlicht
Ehapa 1982 Trade Paperback Very Good Book is in Very Good condition with no marks. Text in German. H09459 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Disney, Doris Miles Room for Murder
Macfadden 75-448 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Second Macfadden printing October 1971 in Good Plus condition. 73426 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Disney, Doris Miles Should Auld Acquaintance
Macfadden 60-272 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Macfadden printing 1967. 68429 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Disney, Doris Miles Testimony by Silence
Signet Q6110 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good First Signet printing October 1974 in well-read Good condition. Library Discard, several stamps but no pocket. 73427 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Disney, Doris Miles The Hospitality of the House
Zebra 1989 0821727389 / 9780821727386 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Zebra printing August 1989 in Very Good Minus condition. 73113 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Disney, Doris Miles Two Little Children and How They Grew
Ace 83370 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ace printing May 1976 in Very Good Minus condition. 74514 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Walt Disney Productions Walt Disney's Adventures of Mickey Mouse
David McKay 1978 First Thus Hardcover Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Includes The Adventures of Mickey Mouse Books 1 & 2, and Mickey Mouse and His Horse Tanglefoot. H05375 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Disney on Aedenstclair.com
Disney on Agorabooks.net
Disney on Agsllc.us
Disney on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Disney on Alongthewaybooks.com
Disney on Areadershaven.com
Disney on Arrowaybooks.com
Disney on Avenuebookandco.com
Disney on Baileybooks.ca
Disney on Boardsandwraps.com
Disney on Bookhousestl.com
Disney on Booknetwork.org
Disney on Bookresq.com
Disney on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Disney on Bookyahoo.net
Disney on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Disney on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Disney on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Disney on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Disney on Greentextbooks.com
Disney on Hyperionbookstore.com
Disney on Jrbooks.biz
Disney on Just-us-books.com
Disney on Lakesidebooks.com
Disney on Literaturopolis.net
Disney on Mahlerbooks.com
Disney on Massbaymedia.com
Disney on Mylibrarymarket.com
Disney on Nomadestore.com
Disney on Peerlessbookstore.com
Disney on Rainydaypaperback.com
Disney on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Disney on Russellbooks.com
Disney on Sackofbooks.com
Disney on Shop.abundatrade.com
Disney on Store.bookswithapast.com
Disney on Store.donatemybooks.com
Disney on Tatteredjacket.com
Disney on Thebearbookcompany.com
Disney on Thebookbank.net
Disney on Thriftybooks.com
Disney on Trillionbooks.com
Disney on Washburn-books.com
Disney on Williamsbooks.ca
Disney on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie