Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Smith, E. E. "Doc" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, E. E. "Doc" Chronicles of the Lensmen Vol. 2
SFBC 1999 0739402625 / 9780739402627 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus Book Club Edition May 1999 in Very Good condition with a Very Good Minus unclipped Dust Jacket with art by John Berkey. Full color poster of cover art laid in. Includes Gray Lensman, Second Stage Lensmen, and Children of the Lens. H10325 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, E. E. "Doc" Chronicles of the Lensmen Vol. 2
SFBC 1999 0739402625 / 9780739402627 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Book Club Edition May 1999 in Near Fine condition with a Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by John Berkey. Includes Gray Lensman, Second Stage Lensmen, and Children of the Lens. H09998 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert # 1 -- Imperial Stars
Pyramid V3839 1976 0515038393 / 9780515038392 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pyramid printing February 1976. Family D'Alembert # 1. A Paperback Original. 69745 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert # 2 -- Stranglers' Moon
Pyramid V4002 1976 0515040029 / 9780515040029 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Pyramid printing July 1976. A Paperback Original. Family D'Alembert # 2. 32393 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert # 2 -- Stranglers' Moon
Pyramid V4002 1976 0515040029 / 9780515040029 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pyramid printing July 1976 in Very Good Plus condition. A Paperback Original. Family D'Alembert # 2. 74820 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert # 3 -- The Clockwork Traitor
Pyramid V4003 1977 0515040037 / 9780515040036 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Pyramid printing January 1977 in Very Good condition. Cover art by George Barr. Family D'Alembert # 3. 72013 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert # 6 -- The Purity Plot
Berkley 1980 0425044696 / 9780425044698 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing June 1980. A Paperback Original. Family D'Alembert # 6. 69747 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert # 6 -- The Purity Plot
Berkley 1980 0425044696 / 9780425044698 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing June 1980. A Paperback Original. Family D'Alembert # 6. Bookstore stamp on first page & bottom edge. 63271 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert # 7: Planet of Treachery
Berkley 1982 0425053016 / 9780425053010 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Berkley printing May 1982 in Very Good condition. Cover by Stanislaw Fernandes. Family D'Alembert # 7. A Paperback Original. 1/2" sticker pull on the front cover. 69748 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert # 7: Planet of Treachery
Berkley 1982 0425053016 / 9780425053010 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing May 1982. Cover by Stanislaw Fernandes. Family D'Alembert # 7. A Paperback Original. 68115 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert # 8: Eclipsing Binaries
Berkley 1983 0425058484 / 9780425058480 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Berkley printing March 1983. Cover art by Stanislaw Fernandes. Family D'Alembert # 8. A Paperback Original. 66279 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert # 8: Eclipsing Binaries
Berkley 1983 0425058484 / 9780425058480 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Berkley printing March 1983 in Very Good Minus Condition. Cover art by Stanislaw Fernandes. Family D'Alembert # 8. A Paperback Original. 66278 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert # 8: Eclipsing Binaries
Berkley 1983 0425058484 / 9780425058480 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Berkley printing March 1983 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by Stanislaw Fernandes. Family D'Alembert # 8. A Paperback Original. 72015 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert # 8: Eclipsing Binaries
Berkley 1983 0425058484 / 9780425058480 Mass Market Paperback Fair First Berkley printing March 1983. Cover art by Stanislaw Fernandes. Family D'Alembert # 8. A Paperback Original. READING COPY ONLY! 71447 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert # 8: Eclipsing Binaries
Berkley 1983 0425058484 / 9780425058480 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Berkley printing March 1983. Cover art by Stanislaw Fernandes. Family D'Alembert # 8. A Paperback Original. 72351 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert # 8: Eclipsing Binaries
Berkley 1983 0425058484 / 9780425058480 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Berkley printing March 1983 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Stanislaw Fernandes. Family D'Alembert # 8. A Paperback Original. 73063 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Smith, E. E. "Doc" with Stephen Goldin Family D'Alembert #10 -- Revolt of the Galaxy
Berkley 1985 042507675X / 9780425076750 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing May 1985 in Near Fine condition. A Paperback Original. 71450 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith, E. E. "Doc" / Laumer, Keith / Brunner, John / Saberhagen, Fred & others If Worlds of Science Fiction August 1965 (Aug.)
Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1965 Periodical Digest Magazine Good Plus Volume 15 Number 8. Cover art by Jack Gaughan from "Trick or Treaty". Novelettes: "Trick or Treaty" by Keith Laumer, "We Hunters of Men" by Bruce McAllister, and "The Crater" by J.M. McFadden. Short Stories: "Against the Odds" by John Brunner and "Patron of the Arts" by Fred Saberhagen. Serial: Part Three (of 5) of "Skylark DuQuesne" by Edward E. "Doc" Smith. Features: Editorial by Frederik Pohl and Hue and Cry by The Readers. M16185 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Smith, E. E. "Doc" / MacApp, C.C./ Anvil, Christopher & others If Worlds of Science Fiction June 1965 (Jun.)
Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1965 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 15 Number 6. Cover art by Pederson from "Skylark DuQuesne". Serial: Part One (of 5) of "Skylark DuQuesne" by Edward E. "Doc" Smith. Novelettes: "Simon Says" by Lawrence S. Todd, "High G" by Christopher Anvil, and "No Friend of Gree" by C.C. MacApp. Short Story: "The Followers" by Basil Wells. Features: Editorial by Frederik Pohl and Hue and Cry by The Readers. M16177 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Smith, E. E. "Doc" / MacApp, C.C./ Anvil, Christopher & others If Worlds of Science Fiction June 1965 (Jun.)
Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1965 Periodical Digest Magazine Fair Volume 15 Number 6. Cover art by Pederson from "Skylark DuQuesne". Serial: Part One (of 5) of "Skylark DuQuesne" by Edward E. "Doc" Smith. Novelettes: "Simon Says" by Lawrence S. Todd, "High G" by Christopher Anvil, and "No Friend of Gree" by C.C. MacApp. Short Story: "The Followers" by Basil Wells. Features: Editorial by Frederik Pohl and Hue and Cry by The Readers. READING COPY ONLY!!! M16176 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, E. E. "Doc" on 50000books.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Agreatbookshop.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Ahabbooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Aldertonbooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Bookcastleonline.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Booksmaps.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Bookwormhbg.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Brickroadbooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Central-bookexchange.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Easychairbooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Goodwillbooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Llfbooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Lpbooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Manorfarmbooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Midtownscholar.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Mimicobooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Mixdbooks.net
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Moodybooks.net
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Oddvolumebooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Oldscrolls.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Riversedgebooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Scififantasybooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Seaoceanbooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Second-chance-books.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Turnthepagebooks.com
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Vabooks.org
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Wormhole.com.au
Smith, E. E. "Doc" on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie