Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Westlake, Donald E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Westlake, Donald E. 361
Random House 1962 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket This is a First Edition, published by Random House 1962 in Very Good condition but lacking Dust Jacket. H09248 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coe, Tucker (Donald E. Westlake) A Jade in Aries
Sphere 1975 0722124473 / 9780722124475 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Sphere printing 1975 in Very Good condition. A Mitch Tobin Mystery. 75166 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Westlake, Donald E. (SIGNED!) A Likely Story
Tor 1986 0812510585 / 9780812510584 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Tor printing November 1986. Signed on the Title Page by author Donald E. Westlake at the 2002 Los Angeles Times Book Fair at UCLA. A00690 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Westlake, Donald E. / Maine, Charles Eric & others Amazing Stories November 1961 (Nov.)
Ziff-Davis 1961 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 35 Number 11. Front cover art by Alex Schomburg, back cover art by Virgil Finlay from "Counter-Psych". Complete Novel: "Counter-Psych" by Charles Eric Maine. Novelet: "Meteor Strike!" by Donald E. Westlake. Short Story: "Hystereo" by Maurice Baudin. Fact: "Colony on the Moon" by Frank Tinsley. Features: Editorial, The Spectroscope, and Coming Next Month. M10292 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Westlake, Donald E. / Maine, Charles Eric & others Amazing Stories November 1961 (Nov.)
Ziff-Davis 1961 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 35 Number 11. Front cover art by Alex Schomburg, back cover art by Virgil Finlay from "Counter-Psych". Complete Novel: "Counter-Psych" by Charles Eric Maine. Novelet: "Meteor Strike!" by Donald E. Westlake. Short Story: "Hystereo" by Maurice Baudin. Fact: "Colony on the Moon" by Frank Tinsley. Features: Editorial, The Spectroscope, and Coming Next Month. Minor scraping on lower spine. M10291 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Westlake, Donald E./ Harrison, Harry / Garrett, Randall / Anderson, Poul & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction December 1960 (Dec.)
Street and Smith Publications 1960 Periodical Digest Magazine Good Volume LXVI Number 4. Cover art by John Schoenherr. Novelettes: "The Longest Voyage" by Poul Anderson, and "The K-factor" by Harry Harrison. Short Stories: "The Untouchable" by Stephen A. Kallis, Jr., "Gun for Hire" by Mack Reynolds, and "Man of Action" by Donald E. Westlake. Serial: Part Two (of 4) of "Occasion for Disaster" by Mark Phillips (Randall Garrett & Laurence M. Janifer). Science Fact: "They Do It With Mirrors..." by John W. Campbell. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. Illustrations by Douglas, Schoenherr, Summers & van Dongen. M12149 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clark, Curt (Donald E. Westlake) Anarchaos
Ace F-421 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing 1967 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Lynch. A Paperback Original. 72076 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stark, Richard (Donald E. Westlake) Backflash
Mysterious Press 1998 0892966629 / 9780892966622 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Mysterious Press October 1998. A Parker Novel. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08865 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Westlake, Donald E. writing as Richard Stark Butcher's Moon
Avon 0380699079 / 9780380699070 Mass Market Paperback Good First Avon printing July 1985 only in good condition. A Parker Mystery. 73521 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Westlake, Donald E. Dancing Aztecs
Mysterious Press 1989 0445407174 / 9780445407176 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Mysterous Press printing August 1989 in Good Plus condition. Cover art by Sonja Lamut and Nenad Jakesevic. 72247 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Westlake, Donald E. Dancing Aztecs
Mysterious Press 1989 0445407174 / 9780445407176 Mass Market Paperback Good Book is in Good condition. Teaser page & title page have been torn out, but binding sound. 74563 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Westlake, Donald E. Don't Ask
Tor 1988 0812510607 / 9780812510607 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Tor printing January 1988 in Very Good Minus conditon. 74564 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Westlake, Donald Drowned Homes
Mysterious Press 0445400068 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Third Mysterious Press printing in Very Good condition. 73522 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Westlake, Donald E. High Adventure
Tor 1986 0812510569 / 9780812510560 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Tor printing July 1986 in Very Good Plus condition. 73523 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Westlake, Donald E. I Gave at the Office
Pocket Books 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Pocket Books printing May 1972. Book store stamp on the first page. Other price on the first page. 70064 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Westlake, Donald E. / Foley, Rae / Westheimer, David Jimmy the Kid / The Brownstone House / The Olmec Head
Black Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Book Club Edition in Fair condition lacking a Dust Jacket. READING COPY ONLY! H10357 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Westlake, Donald E. Kahawa
Tor 1984 081251050X / 9780812510508 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Tor printing March 1984. Minor shelf wear 70527 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stark, Richard (Donald E. Westlake) Killtown
Berkley Medallion 1973 0425024571 / 9780425024577 Mass Market Paperback Good First Berkley printing November 1973 in Good condition. Parker Mystery # 5. 72248 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Westlake, Donald E. (SIGNED!) Levine
Mysterious Press 1983 0892960639 / 9780892960637 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Very Good Plus This is a First Edition, published by Mysterious Press in 1983. Signed on the title page by Donald E. Westlake. H04710 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Westlake, Donald / Halliday, Brett / Holding, James & others Mike Shayne Mystery Magazine December 1972 (Dec.)
Renown Publications 1972 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 32, No. 1. New Mike Shayne Short Novel: "Weekends Are for Killing" by Brett Halliday. Featured Long Story "Hell in a Basket" by James Holding. Department of Lost Stories: "The Death of a Bum" by Donald Westlake. New Short Stories: "The Alliance" by Trevor Black, "The Eyes of March" by Louis Riley, "Minor Operation" by Herbert Harris, "Black Powder" by Andrew Bogen, and "Bluff at Gunpoint" by Peter Friday. M23240 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Westlake, Donald E. on Aedenstclair.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Agorabooks.net
Westlake, Donald E. on Baileybooks.ca
Westlake, Donald E. on Beasleybooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Bellalunabooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Westlake, Donald E. on Bookembooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Booksagain.net
Westlake, Donald E. on Brownsbooks.ca
Westlake, Donald E. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Chicagorare.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Gibsonbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Westlake, Donald E. on Goodwillbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Jondalbook.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Lpbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Marebooksellers.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Marvinminkler.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Maydaybooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Westlake, Donald E. on Mokadabooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Mysterymikes.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Nomadestore.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Pellabooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Pereysbooks.com.au
Westlake, Donald E. on Pinaclebooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Westlake, Donald E. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Westlake, Donald E. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Westlake, Donald E. on Thebooksend.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Westlake, Donald E. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Westlake, Donald E. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Westlake, Donald E. on Used.orcabooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Vagabondbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Vintage-books.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Waverlybooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie