Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) Alien Earth and Other Stories
Macfadden 75-219 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Macfadden printing 1969. 32926 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) Alien Earth and Other Stories
Macfadden 75-219 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Macfadden printing 1969. 33284 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elwood, Roger (Editor) Continuum 3
Berkley N2864 0-425-02864-X / 9780425028643 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing December 1975. 33310 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elwood, Roger (Editor) Continuum 3
Berkley N2864 0-425-02864-X / 9780425028643 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing December 1975. 33308 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Elwood, Roger (Editor) Continuum 3
Berkley N2864 0-425-02864-X / 9780425028643 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing December 1975. 33309 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Elwood, Roger (Editor) Continuum 3
Berkley N2864 0-425-02864-X / 9780425028643 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing December 1975. 33311 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Elwood, Roger (Editor) Continuum 3
Berkley N2864 0-425-02864-X / 9780425028643 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Berkley printing December 1975. 33312 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Elwood, Roger (editor) (includes Dean R. Koontz) Flame Tree Planet: An Anthology of Religious Science-Fantasy
Concordia 0570031443 / 9780570031444 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Contents: Introduction by Roger Lovin, "Flame Tree Planet" by George H. Smith (SIGNED!), "Poverello by Raylyn Moore, "The Sinless Child" by Dean R. Koontz, "Apostle" by Roger Lovin, "A Matter of Freedons" by Clancy O'Brien (George H. Smith (SIGNED!)), "How Bright the Stars" by Leigh Brackett, "The Lions of Rome" by Raymond F. Jones, "Many Mansions" by Gail Kimberly, "Bearing Witness" by Barry N. Malzberg, and "Tarrying" by Thomas N. Scortia. Reading crease on front cover. A03598 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Elwood, Roger (editor) Invasion of the Robots
Paperback Library 63-078 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Paperback Library printing March 1969. Contents: Introduction by Roger Elwood, "Satisfaction Guaranteed" by Isaac Asimov, "Piggy Bank" by Henry Kuttner, "With Folded Hands" by Jack Williamson, "Brother to the Machines" by Richard Matheson, "The Defenders" by Philip K. Dick, "Almost Human" by Robert Bloch, "Into Thy Hands" by Lester del Rey, and "Boomerang" by Eric Frank Russell. 62586 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Elwood, Roger & Ghidalia, Vic (editors) More Little Monsters
Manor 95235 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Manor printing 1973. 33285 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Elwood, Roger & Ghidalia, Vic (editors) More Little Monsters
Manor 95235 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Manor printing 1973. 33287 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Moskowitz, Sam & Elwood, Roger (editors) Other Worlds, Other Times
Macfadden 75-238 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Macfadden printing 1969. 33290 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Elwood, Roger (editor) (Harlan Ellison play include) Six Science Fiction Plays (including City on the Edge of Forever)
Pocket Books 0-671-48766-3 / 9780671487669 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket printing January 1976. This includes the first appearance of Harlan Ellison's original script for the Star Trek episode "The City on the Edge of Forever" -- as he wrote it, not as it was filmed. 33289 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Elwood, Roger (editor) (Harlan Ellison play include) Six Science Fiction Plays (including City on the Edge of Forever)
Pocket Books 1976 0671487663 / 9780671487669 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket printing January 1976. This includes the first appearance of Harlan Ellison's original script for the Star Trek episode "The City on the Edge of Forever" -- as he wrote it, not as it was filmed. 33288 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Elwood, Roger Soaring
Standard Publishing 0-87234-225-2 Mass Market Paperback Fine Cover art by Jerry Allison. 33275 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Elwood, Roger Soaring
Standard Publishing 0-87234-225-2 Mass Market Paperback Fine Cover art by Jerry Allison. 33276 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Elwood, Roger Soaring
Standard Publishing 0-87234-225-2 Mass Market Paperback Fine Cover art by Jerry Allison. 33277 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anderson, Poul (SIGNED!) (edited by Roger Elwood) The Book of Poul Anderson (aka The Many Worlds of Poul Anderson)
Daw UW1176 -- No. 153 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Daw printing June 1975. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. Signed by Poul Anderson at a local book show. A01642 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Moskowitz, Sam & Elwood, Roger (editors) The Human Zero
Tower 43-906 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Unread copy with back cover scuffed. 33058 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Moskowitz, Sam & Elwood, Roger (editors) The Human Zero
Tower 43-906 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 33280 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on 77sunsetbooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Agorabooks.net
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Angiesbookattic.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Avenuebookandco.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Baileybooks.ca
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Bookhousestl.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Booksinbulgaria.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Deansbookstore.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Dejalubookstore.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Dinahsondstreet.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Dunawaybooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Flowerbarn1.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Jrbooks.biz
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Kayleighbug.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Lakesidebooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Lilybaybooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Manyhills.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Mccauleybooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Peerlessbookstore.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Readitagain1.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Russellbooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Sackofbooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Second-chance-books.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Skylarkerbooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Talleysbooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Thriftybooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Trentsbookshelf.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Unearthlybooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Used.orcabooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Vtsbooks.com
Elwood, Roger & Moskowitz, Sam (editors) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie