|
|
Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction March 1991 (Mar.) Davis Publications Inc. 1991 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume CXI Number 4. Cover art by Nicholas Jainschigg. Novelettes: "Den of Sorrow" by Daniel Hatch, "Creative Constructions, Inc." by Kent Patterson, "Time Out of Mind" by Bob Howe, and "Science Fiction" by Lawrence Watt-Evans. Science Fact: "What Goes Around, Comes Around: What to Do About Space Debris" by Dr. Gay E. Canough & Dr. Lawrence P. Lehman. Short Stories: "The Day the Signals Started" by Francis Cartier, "Eden Regained" by F. M. Busby, "An End to Darkness" by J. J. Ulowetz, and "Summer Hopes - Winter Dreams" by Mike Moscoe. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, The Alternate View by G. Harry Stine. In Times to Come, The Reference Library by Tom Easton, Brass Tacks, and The Analog Calendar of Coming Events. NO MAILING LABEL!! M12911 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence (SIGNED!) Crosstime Traffic Ballantine Del Rey 1992 0345373952 / 9780345373953 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ballantine printing November 1972. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by the author Lawrence Watt-Evans (signiture only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03347 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence (SIGNED!) Denner's Wreck Avon 1988 0380752506 / 9780380752508 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Avon printing April 1988. Cover art done by Ron Walotsky. Signed on the title page by the author Lawrence Watt-Evans (signiture only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03349 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence (SIGNED!) Denner's Wreck Avon 1988 0380752506 / 9780380752508 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Avon printing April 1988. Cover art done by Ron Walotsky. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by the author Lawrence Watt-Evans (signiture only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03348 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence (SIGNED!) Denner's Wreck Avon Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus Book Club Edition in Very Good condition with a Very Good Minus unclipped Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Dust Jacket art by Ron Walotsky. I believe that this title is only availble in Hardcover through the Book Club. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Lawrence Watt-Evans at the August 2010 NASFIC in Raleigh, N.C. H10249 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence (SIGNED!) Dragon Venom Tor 2003 0765302799 / 9780765302793 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Near Fine This is a First Edition, published by Tor October 2003 in Fine condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket with artwork by Bob Eggleton. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Lawrence Watt-Evans at the August 2010 NASFIC in Raleigh, N.C. H10163 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Benford, Gregory / Milan, Victor & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine April 1989 (Apr.) Davis Publications, Inc. 1989 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 13 Number 4, Whole No. 142. Cover by Bob Walters for "The Floating World". Novella: "More than Night" by Richard Paul Russo. Novelettes: "The Floating World" by Victor Milan and "The Price of Oranges" by Nancy Kress. Short Stories: "The Smile of the Chipper" by Isaac Asimov, "Kaddish" by Jack Dann, "Windwagon Smith and the Martians" by Lawrence Watt-Evans, "We Could Do Worse" by Gregory Benford, "Indian Giving" by Sage Walker, and "The Last One to Know" by Deborah Wessell. Features: Editorial: "The Good Old Days" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Neat Stuff by Matthew J. Costello, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poems by Jack Dow, Robert Frazier, and James Patrick Kelly. No Mailing label!! M40614 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Benford, Gregory / Milan, Victor & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine April 1989 (Apr.) Davis Publications, Inc. 1989 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 13 Number 4, Whole No. 142. Cover by Bob Walters for "The Floating World". Novella: "More than Night" by Richard Paul Russo. Novelettes: "The Floating World" by Victor Milan and "The Price of Oranges" by Nancy Kress. Short Stories: "The Smile of the Chipper" by Isaac Asimov, "Kaddish" by Jack Dann, "Windwagon Smith and the Martians" by Lawrence Watt-Evans, "We Could Do Worse" by Gregory Benford, "Indian Giving" by Sage Walker, and "The Last One to Know" by Deborah Wessell. Features: Editorial: "The Good Old Days" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Neat Stuff by Matthew J. Costello, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poems by Jack Dow, Robert Frazier, and James Patrick Kelly. No Mailing label!! M40613 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Kagan, Janet / Bisson, Terry & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine August 1991 (Aug.) Davis Publications, Inc. 1991 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 15, Number 9, Whole No. 174. Cover by Broeck Steadman for "A Flying Saucer with Minnesota Plates". Novellas: "Frankenswine" by Janet Kagan and "The Breath of Suspension" by Alexander Jablokov. Novelette: "Understand" by Ted Chiang. Short Stories: "A Flying Saucer with Minnesota Plates" by Lawrence Watt-Evans, "Blossoms" by Philip C. Jennings, and "Press Ann" by Terry Bisson. Departments: Editorial: "Writing for Nothing" by Isaac Asimov, 5th Annual Readers' Award Results, Letters, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poem by Robert Frazier. No Mailing label!! M40729 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Steele, Allen / Somtow, S. P. & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine February 1992 (Feb.) Davis Publications, Inc. 1992 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 16, Number 2, Whole No. 182. Cover by Bob Walters for "The Virgin and the Dinosaur". Novella: "The Virgin and the Dinosaur" by R. Garcia y Robertson. Novelettes: "Sugar's Blues" by Allen Steele and "Kingdoms in the Sky" by S. P. Somtow. Short Stories: "Pickman's Modem" by Lawrence Watt-Evans, "Overlays" by Joel Richards, "Gate Crashing" by Jennifer Evans, and "The Heaven Tree" by Jamil Nasir. Departments: Editorial: "Freedom" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, On Books by Baird Searles, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poems by Tom Disch. No Mailing label!! M40757 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Turtledove, Harry / Lindholm, Megan / Watt-Evans, Lawrence & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine January 1989 (Jan.) Davis Publications, Inc. 1989 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 13 Number 1, Whole No. 139. Cover by A. C. Farley for "The Egg". Novella: "The Egg" by Steven Popkes. Novelettes: "The King of Memory" by Alexander Jablokov and "Silver Lady and the Fortyish Man" by Megan Lindholm. Short Stories: "Curse of the Ghost's Wife" by Bruce Boston, "Prescience" by Pat Murphy, "All the Beer on Mars" by Gregory Benford, "Iridescence" by Dean Whitlock, "Real Time" by Lawrence Watt-Evans, "Departures" by Harry Turtledove, and "Feast of Souls" by Jane Yolen. Features: Editorial: "Hollywood II" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Gaming by Matthew J. Costello, On Books by Baird Searles, Index, Third Annual Readers' Award Ballot, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poem by Robert Frazier. Mailing label on front cover. M40600 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Turtledove, Harry / Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Bishop, Michael & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine January 1992 (Jan.) Davis Publications, Inc. 1992 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 16, Number 1, Whole No. 181. Cover by Bob Eggleton for "The Glowing Cloud". Novella: "The Glowing Cloud" by Steven Utley. Novelettes: "Into Darkness" by Greg Egan and "In the Presence of Mine Enemies" by Harry Turtledove. Short Stories: "Planck Zero" by Stephen Baxter, "Verano" by Molly Gloss, "Storm Trooper" by Lawrence Watt-Evans, and "The Balloon" by Michael Bishop. Departments: Editorial: "Religiosity" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, On Books by Baird Searles, Index, Sixth Annual Readers' Award Ballot, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. Poems by Roger Dutcher and Robert Frazier & Andrew Joron. Mailing label on front cover. M17042 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence (SIGNED!) Out of the World Del Rey 1994 034537245X / 9780345372451 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Near Fine This is a First Edition, published by Del Rey March 1994 in Fine condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket with artwork by Peter Peebles. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Lawrence Watt-Evans at the August 2010 NASFIC in Raleigh, N.C. H10164 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence (SIGNED!) & Friesner, Esther M. Split Heirs Tor 1993 0312853203 / 9780312853204 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine This is a First Edition, published by Tor July 1993 in Very Good Plus condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Dust Jacket art by Walter Velez. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Lawrence Watt-Evans at the August 2010 NASFIC in Raleigh, N.C. H10251 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence (SIGNED!) & Friesner, Esther M. Split Heirs Tor 1993 0312853203 / 9780312853204 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus This is a First Edition, published by TOr July 1993 in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Dust Jacket art by Walter Velez. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Lawrence Watt-Evans at the August 2010 NASFIC in Raleigh, N.C. H10250 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence The Cyborg and the Sorcerers Ballantine Del Rey 1982 0345304411 / 9780345304414 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ballantine printing June 1982. Cover art by David B. Mattingly. Signed on the title page by cover artist Artist Guest-of-Honor David Mattingly at Coppercon 23 in Phoenix Arizona, September 2003. A00130 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence (SIGNED!) The Lure of the Basilisk Ballantine Del Rey 1984 0345314948 / 9780345314949 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Second Ballantine printing March 1984. Book One of The Lords of Dus. Cover art by Darrell K. Sweet. Signed on the title page by the author Lawrence Watt-Evans (signiture only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03351 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence (SIGNED!) The Rebirth of Wonder Tor 1992 0812514068 / 9780812514063 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Tor printing October 1992. Cover art by Pat Morrissey. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by the author Lawrence Watt-Evans (signiture only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03353 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence (SIGNED!) The Rebirth of Wonder Tor 1992 0812514068 / 9780812514063 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Tor printing October 1992. Cover art by Pat Morrissey. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by the author Lawrence Watt-Evans (signiture only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03352 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Watt-Evans, Lawrence (SIGNED!) The Reign of the Brown Magician Ballantine Del Rey 1996 0345372476 / 9780345372475 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ballantine printing May 1996. Volume 3 of the Three Worlds Trilogy. Cover art done by Nicholas Jamschigg. Signed on the title page by the author Lawrence Watt-Evans (signiture only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03354 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on 77sunsetbooks.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Alongthewaybooks.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Areadershaven.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Avenuebookandco.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Baileybooks.ca Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Bookhousestl.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Bookresq.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Brownsbooks.ca Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Central-bookexchange.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Coldtonnage.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Dbworldwidebooks.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Deansbookstore.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Dejalubookstore.com
| Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Dinahsondstreet.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Dunawaybooks.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Grandriverbooks.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Just-us-books.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Llandeilobookshop.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Manyhills.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Memorieslostandfound.biz Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Mokadabooks.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Mvfbooks.org Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Peerlessbookstore.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Pribooks.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Rainydaypaperback.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Readitagain1.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Rememberbooksonline.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Russellbooks.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Skylarkerbooks.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Store.bookswithapast.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Sunflowerbooksales.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Thebearbookcompany.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Thebooktree.co.uk Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Thelibertybookshop.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Thewellreadbookstore.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Thriftybooks.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Trentsbookshelf.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Used.orcabooks.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Vagabondbookstore.com Watt-Evans, Lawrence / Busby, F. M. / Moscoe, Mike & Others on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|