Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) A Game of Thrones
Bantam Books 0553103547 / 9780553103540 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Minus This is a Book Club Edition signed on the title page by George R. R. Martin (signature only) at Bubonicon 40, August 2008 in Albuquerque, NM. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar sleeve. H08150 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Martin, George R. R. A Storm of Swords
Bantam 0553106635 / 9780553106633 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus Book Club Edition in Very Good condition with a Very Good Minus unclipped Dust Jacket with art by Stephen Youll. Book three of "A Song of Ice and Fire". H10304 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Martin, George R. R. / Simak, Clifford D. / Williamson, Jack & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction April 1980 (Apr.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1980 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume C Number 4. Cover art by Paul Lehr. Novelette: "Nightflyers" by George R. R. Martin. Serial: World in the Clouds" (Part Two of Three Parts) by Bob Buckley. Short Stories: "Memo from the Big Chief" by David A. Roach and "Grotto of the Dancing Deer" by Clifford D. Simak. Science Fact: "A Taste of Dragon's Egg" by Dr. Robert L. Forward. State of the Art: "The Case Against the Critics" by Jack Williamson. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, Biolog, The Analog Calendar of Coming Events, The Alternate View by Jerry Pournelle, The Reference Library, and Brass Tacks. No Mailing Label!! M12804 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) & Tuttle, Lisa / Bova, Ben & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction January 1980 (Jan.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1980 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume C Number 1. Cover art by Paul Lehr. Serial: "One-Wing" (Part One of Two Parts) by Lisa Tuttle & George R. R. Martin (SIGNED!!). Novelette: "Hermes to the Ages" by Frederick D. Gottfried and "Detailed Silence" by Leigh Kennedy. Short Stories: "Vision" by Ben Bova and "The Last Answer" by Isaac Asimov. Science Fact: "Carbon Dioxide and Climate" by John Gribbin. State of the Art: The Analytical Laboratory , 1938-1976 by William SIms Bainbridge. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, The Analog Calendar of Coming Events, The Alternate View by Jerry Pournelle, Biolog, The Reference Library by Tom Easton, and Brass Tacks. No Mailing Label!! Signed at his story (signature only) by George R. R. Martin at Leprecon 36, May 2010 in Phoenix, Az. M12800 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) & Tuttle, Lisa / Bova, Ben & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction January 1980 (Jan.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1980 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume C Number 1. Cover art by Paul Lehr. Serial: "One-Wing" (Part One of Two Parts) by Lisa Tuttle & George R. R. Martin (SIGNED!!). Novelette: "Hermes to the Ages" by Frederick D. Gottfried and "Detailed Silence" by Leigh Kennedy. Short Stories: "Vision" by Ben Bova and "The Last Answer" by Isaac Asimov. Science Fact: "Carbon Dioxide and Climate" by John Gribbin. State of the Art: The Analytical Laboratory , 1938-1976 by William SIms Bainbridge. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, The Analog Calendar of Coming Events, The Alternate View by Jerry Pournelle, Biolog, The Reference Library by Tom Easton, and Brass Tacks. No Mailing Label!! Quarter inch chip at spine top. Signed at his story (signature only) by George R. R. Martin at Leprecon 36, May 2010 in Phoenix, Az. M12801 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pournelle, Jerry / Wolfe, Gene / Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction May 1973
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1973 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume XCIII Number 3. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. Serial: Part One (of 2) of "Sword and Scepter" by Jerry Pournelle. Novelettes: "Naked to the Invisible Eye" by George Alec Effinger and "Survivability" by William Tuning. Short Stories: "How I Lost the Second World War and Helped Turn Back the German Invasion" by Gene Wolfe, "With Morning Comes Mistfall" by George R. R. Martin (SIGNED!!), "An Agent in Place" by Laurence M. Janifer, and "The Great American Economy" by L. E. Modesitt, Jr. Science Fact: "Minicomputers" by Stephen A. Kalis, Jr.. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, The Analytical Laboratory, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. Signed at his story (signature only) by George R. R. Martin at Leprecon 36, May 2010 in Phoenix, Az. M12633 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) / Zahn, Timothy / Carr, Jayge & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction October 1984 (Oct.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1984 Periodical Digest Magazine Near Fine Volume CV Number 10. Serial: "Spinneret" (Conclusion) by Timothy Zahn. Novella: "Loaves and Fishes" by George R. R. Martin (SIGNED!!). Novelette: "World of Crystal, Sky of Fire" by Bob Buckley. Short Stories: "Garbage" by Robert L. Schultz and "Finnegan's Wake" by Jayge Carr. Special Feature: "The Constitutional Origins of Westly V. Simmons" by Paul A. Carter. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, Biolog, On Gaming by Dana Lombardy, The Alternate View by John G. Cramer (SIGNED!!), The Reference Library by Tom Easton, Brass Tacks, In Times to Come, and The Analog Calendar of Coming Events. Signed at his article (signature only) by John G. Cramer at Norwescon 33, April 2010 in Seattle. Signed at his story (signature only) by George R. R. Martin at Leprecon 36, May 2010 in Phoenix, Az. No Mailing Label!! M12858 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) / Vinge, Vernor (SIGNED!) Binary Star # 5 -- Nightflyers / True Names
Jack Gaughn Dell Binary Star # 5 1981 0440107571 / 9780440107576 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Dell printing February 1981. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by author Vernor Vinge at Condor X in San Diego, March 2003. Signed on the title page by the author George R. R. Martin (signature only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver , Co. Bookstore stamp on first page. A01522 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) / Vinge, Vernor (SIGNED!) Binary Star # 5 -- Nightflyers / True Names
Jack Gaughn Dell Binary Star # 5 1981 0440107571 / 9780440107576 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Dell printing February 1981. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by author Vernor Vinge at Condor X in San Diego, March 2003. Signed on the title page by the author George R. R. Martin (signature only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A01521 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) / Vinge, Vernor (SIGNED!) Binary Star # 5 -- Nightflyers / True Names
Jack Gaughn Dell Binary Star # 5 1981 0440107571 / 9780440107576 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Dell printing February 1981. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by author Vernor Vinge at Condor X in San Diego, March 2003. Signed on the title page by the author George R. R. Martin (signature only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A01519 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Martin, George R.R. (editor) (SIGNED!) Busted Flush
Tor 2008 0765317826 / 9780765317827 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Tor December 2008. Dust Jacket art by Michael Komarck. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the editor George R. R. Martin at Bubonicon, August 2009 in Albuquerque, NM. Also signed on the title page (signatures only) by the following contributors John Jos. Miller, Victor Milan, Melinda M. Snodgrass, Carrie Vaughn and Ian Tregillis at Bubonicon, August 2009 in Albuquerque, NM. Dust jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08994 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) Dying of the Light
Simon & Schuster Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Good Dust Jacket art by Haruo Miyauchi. Book Club Edition. Foxing on the edges and end papers. Signed on the title page (signature only) by author George R. R. Martin at Leprecon 36, May 2010 in Phoenix, Az. H09127 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Martin, George R. R. Dying of the Light
Simon & Schuster Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus Book Club Edition in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good Minus unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Haruo Miyauchi. H09976 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Martin, George R. R. Fevre Dream
Bantam 073944946X / 9780739449462 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine Book Club Edition in Very Good condition with a Near Fine unclipped Dust Jacket with art by Barron Storey. H10303 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bova, Ben / Van Vogt, A.E./ Sheckley, Robert / Martin, George R.R. (SIGNED!) & others Galaxy Science Fiction February 1971 (Feb.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1971 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 31 Number 3. Cover art by Jack Gaughan suggested by "This Is My Country". Novelettes: "This Is My Country" by Stephen Tall and "The Reflected Men" by A.E. van Vogt. Serial: Conclusion of "Exiled from Earth" by Ben Bova. Short Stories: "Down the Digestive Tract" by Robert Sheckley, "Second Run at the Data" by John Rankine, "The Sharks of Pentreath" by Michael G. Coney, "The Hero" by George R.R. Martin (SIGNED!!), and "Scramble" by Dan Morgan. Feature: Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys. No mailing label. Signed at his story (signature only) by George R. R. Martin at Leprecon 36, May 2010 in Phoenix, Az. M15061 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bova, Ben / Van Vogt, A.E./ Sheckley, Robert / Martin, George R.R. (SIGNED!) & others Galaxy Science Fiction February 1971 (Feb.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1971 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 31 Number 3. Cover art by Jack Gaughan suggested by "This Is My Country". Novelettes: "This Is My Country" by Stephen Tall and "The Reflected Men" by A.E. van Vogt. Serial: Conclusion of "Exiled from Earth" by Ben Bova. Short Stories: "Down the Digestive Tract" by Robert Sheckley, "Second Run at the Data" by John Rankine, "The Sharks of Pentreath" by Michael G. Coney, "The Hero" by George R.R. Martin (SIGNED!!), and "Scramble" by Dan Morgan. Feature: Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys. Signed at his story (signature only) by George R. R. Martin at Leprecon 36, May 2010 in Phoenix, Az. M15064 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bova, Ben / Van Vogt, A.E./ Sheckley, Robert / Martin, George R.R. (SIGNED!) & others Galaxy Science Fiction February 1971 (Feb.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1971 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 31 Number 3. Cover art by Jack Gaughan suggested by "This Is My Country". Novelettes: "This Is My Country" by Stephen Tall and "The Reflected Men" by A.E. van Vogt. Serial: Conclusion of "Exiled from Earth" by Ben Bova. Short Stories: "Down the Digestive Tract" by Robert Sheckley, "Second Run at the Data" by John Rankine, "The Sharks of Pentreath" by Michael G. Coney, "The Hero" by George R.R. Martin (SIGNED!!), and "Scramble" by Dan Morgan. Feature: Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys. Signed at his story (signature only) by George R. R. Martin at Leprecon 36, May 2010 in Phoenix, Az. M15062 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bova, Ben / Van Vogt, A.E./ Sheckley, Robert / Martin, George R.R. & others Galaxy Science Fiction February 1971 (Feb.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1971 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume 31 Number 3 in Very Good Minus condition. Cover art by Jack Gaughan suggested by "This Is My Country". Novelettes: "This Is My Country" by Stephen Tall and "The Reflected Men" by A.E. van Vogt. Serial: Conclusion of "Exiled from Earth" by Ben Bova. Short Stories: "Down the Digestive Tract" by Robert Sheckley, "Second Run at the Data" by John Rankine, "The Sharks of Pentreath" by Michael G. Coney, "The Hero" by George R.R. Martin, and "Scramble" by Dan Morgan. Feature: Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys. M15059 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bova, Ben / Van Vogt, A.E./ Sheckley, Robert / Martin, George R.R. & others Galaxy Science Fiction February 1971 (Feb.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1971 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 31 Number 3 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Jack Gaughan suggested by "This Is My Country". Novelettes: "This Is My Country" by Stephen Tall and "The Reflected Men" by A.E. van Vogt. Serial: Conclusion of "Exiled from Earth" by Ben Bova. Short Stories: "Down the Digestive Tract" by Robert Sheckley, "Second Run at the Data" by John Rankine, "The Sharks of Pentreath" by Michael G. Coney, "The Hero" by George R.R. Martin, and "Scramble" by Dan Morgan. Feature: Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys. M15060 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) / Dozois, Gardner / Abraham, Daniel Hunter's Run
Harper Collins EOS 006137329X / 9780061373299 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus Book Club Edition. Dust Jacket art by Stephan Martiniere. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Signed on the title page (signiture only) by the author George R. R. Martin at Leprecon 36, May 2010 in Phoenix, Az. H09116 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on 77sunsetbooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Aedenstclair.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Ainsworthbooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Areadershaven.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Arrowaybooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Boardsandwraps.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Bongbongbooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Bookhousestl.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Booknest.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Bookresq.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Booksuniversal.net
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Brownsbooks.ca
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Central-bookexchange.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Coldtonnage.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Deansbookstore.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Dunawaybooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Earthlightbooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Hangfirebooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Helvic55.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Joyofbooks.net
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Khbooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Lakesidebooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Mvfbooks.org
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Mylibrarymarket.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Nomadestore.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Onenoffs.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Opcit.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Peerlessbookstore.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Russellbooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Skylarkerbooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Thriftybooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie