Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Heyer, Georgette Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heyer, Georgette An Infamous Army
Bantam N4631 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Bantam printing September 1969 in Very Good Plus condition. 75220 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heyer, Georgette An Infamous Army
Bantam N4631 1969 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Bantam printing September 1969 in Near Fine condition. 75221 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heyer, Georgette April Lady
Ace K-201 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Book is in Very Good Plus condition. 75202 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heyer, Georgette Arabella
Pan X328 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Pan printing 1964 in Very Good condition. 75203 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet
Bantam SB4691 1969 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Bantam Printing. October 1969. Book store stamp on the first page. 71068 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heyer, Georgette Black Sheep
Bantam SB4227 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Bantam printing September 1968 in Very Good condition. 75207 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heyer, Georgette Black Sheep
E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1967 First American Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Minus This is the First American Edition Published by Dutton 1967 in Very Good Minus condition with a Very Good Minus Dust Jacket. Initials & book store label on the first page (ffep), bottom inch of DJ spine missing. H07689 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Heyer, Georgette Charity Girl
The Bodley Head 1970 0370014316 / 9780370014319 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Good Plus Good First Edition published by Bodley Head 1970. Some shelf wear on the dust jacket. There are some minor tears on the dust jacket. Previous owner name on the front page. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08454 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Heyer, Georgette Cotillion
Harper 0061001783 / 9780061001789 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Second Harper printing in Very Good condition. Cover art by Debby Chabrian. 72981 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heyer, Georgette Cotillion
Pan M150 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Second Pan printing 1967 in Very Good condition. 75210 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate
Bantam SB4876 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Second Bantam printing. 68519 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate
Bantam SB4876 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Bantam printing February 1970. 68518 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate
Yestermorrow Ex-Library Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Library discard, binding sound, no pocket. H07179 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Heyer, Georgette Devil's Cub
Bantam N5962 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Sixth Bantam printing January 1971. 70601 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Heyer, Georgette False Colours
Penguin 2511 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Second Penguin printing 1967 in Very Good condition. 75212 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Heyer, Georgette Faro's Daughter
Bantam SB4228 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Bantam printing September 1968 in Very Good condition. 75213 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Heyer, Georgette Frederica
Avon V2310 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Second Avon printing January 1970 in Very Good Minus condition. Covers slightly scuffed. 75217 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Heyer, Georgette Frederica
Avon V2157 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Avon printing November 1966 in Very Good Minus condition. Cover art by Jerry McDaniel. 75216 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Heyer, Georgette Friday's Child
Pan X70 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Fifth Pan printing 1965 in Very Good condition. 75218 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Heyer, Georgette Helen
Buccaneer Books 1975 Ex-Library Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Book is in Very Good condition lacking a Dust Jacket. Bookplate remnants on first page. H10385 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heyer, Georgette on 77sunsetbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Agawa.com
Heyer, Georgette on Agorabooks.net
Heyer, Georgette on Alongthewaybooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Arccbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Areadershaven.com
Heyer, Georgette on Avenuebookandco.com
Heyer, Georgette on Birkittsbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Boardsandwraps.com
Heyer, Georgette on Bookhousestl.com
Heyer, Georgette on Booknetwork.org
Heyer, Georgette on Bookresq.com
Heyer, Georgette on Borisbooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Brownsbooks.ca
Heyer, Georgette on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Heyer, Georgette on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Heyer, Georgette on Earthlightbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Ebookisle.net
Heyer, Georgette on Houseofdealsco.com
Heyer, Georgette on Joyofbooks.net
Heyer, Georgette on Just-us-books.com
Heyer, Georgette on Khbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Mokadabooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Moodybooks.net
Heyer, Georgette on Mvfbooks.org
Heyer, Georgette on Mylibrarymarket.com
Heyer, Georgette on Nomadestore.com
Heyer, Georgette on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Heyer, Georgette on Ponybooksales.com
Heyer, Georgette on Rainydaypaperback.com
Heyer, Georgette on Readinghabit.com.au
Heyer, Georgette on Readitagain1.com
Heyer, Georgette on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Heyer, Georgette on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Heyer, Georgette on Roberterwinbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Russellbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Store.bookswithapast.com
Heyer, Georgette on Store.donatemybooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Heyer, Georgette on Thebestbooksforless.com
Heyer, Georgette on Thecountrycook.com.au
Heyer, Georgette on Thriftybooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Tradeabook.com
Heyer, Georgette on Trillionbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie