Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based on H. P. Lovecraft) Miskatonic University
Daw UE2722 -- No. 1041 1996 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Daw printing November 1996 in Very Good Plus condition. Wraparound cover art by Jim Warren. A Paperback Original. 75183 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simon (editor) (based on H. P. Lovecraft) Necronomicon
Avon 1980 0380751925 / 9780380751921 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Avon printing March 1980. 75046 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shea, Michael (Based on H. P. Lovecraft) The Colour Out of Time
DAW UE1954 -- No 595 1984 0879979542 / 9780879979546 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First DAW printing September 1984. Cover art done by Ken W. Kelly. A Paperback Original. 71394 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lovecraft, H. P. The Doom That Came to Sarnath and Other Stories
Ballantine Del Rey 1993 0345331052 / 9780345331052 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 19th Ballantine printing October 1993. Cover art by Michael Whelan. 71733 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lovecraft, H. P. The Doom That Came to Sarnath and Other Stories
Ballantine Del Rey 1991 0345331052 / 9780345331052 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 17th Ballantine printing May 1991. Cover art by Michael Whelan. 70849 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lovecraft, H. P. The Dream-Quest of Unknown Kadath
Ballantine Del Rey 1982 0345302338 / 9780345302335 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Sixth Ballantine printing March 1982 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Michael Whelan. 74097 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lovecraft, H. P. The Dream-Quest of Unknown Kadath
Ballantine Del Rey 1990 0345337794 / 9780345337795 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus 16th Ballantine printing May 1990 in Very Good Minus condition. Cover art by Michael Whelan. 74096 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lovecraft, H. P. & Others The Horror in the Museum and Other Revisions
Beagle 95159 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good First Beagle printing October 1971 in Good Condition. 71941 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lovecraft, H. P. The Lurking Fear and Other Stories
Ballantine Del Rey 1987 0345326040 / 9780345326041 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Eleventh Ballantine printing February 1987 in Very Good Minus condition. Cover art by Michael Whelan. 74099 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lovecraft, H. P. The Lurking Fear and Other Stories
Ballantine Del Rey 1991 0345326040 / 9780345326041 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 18th Ballantine printing January 1991 in Very Good Plus condition. Cover art by Michael Whelan. 72763 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lovecraft, H. P. The Lurking Fear and Other Stories
Ballantine Del Rey 1990 0345326040 / 9780345326041 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Seventeenth Ballantine printing May 1990. Cover art by Michael Whelan. 71734 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Withers, Julia (loosely based on H. P. Lovecraft) The Shuttered Room
Dell 7883 Mass Market Paperback Good New first Dell printing October 1971. 16307 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lovecraft, H. P. The Shuttered Room
Ballantine 1973 0345232291 / 9780345232298 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Second Ballantine printing April 1973 in Very Good condition. Cover art by John Holmes. 74100 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lovecraft, H. P. and Derleth, August The Survivor and Others
Ballantine 629 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ballantine printing 1962 in Very Good Minus condition. Cover art by Richard Powers. 74101 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lovecraft, H. P. The Tomb and Other Tales
Ballantine Del Rey 1991 0345336615 / 9780345336613 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 18th Ballantine printing May 1991 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Michael Whelan. 72764 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lovecraft, H. P. The Tomb and Other Tales
Beagle 95032 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Beagle printing December 1970 in Very Good condition. Covers slightly scuffed. 74103 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lovecraft, H. P. The Tomb and Other Tales
Beagle 95032 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Second Beagle printing June 1971 in Very Good condition. Covers slightly scuffed. 74102 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on 77sunsetbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Agorabooks.net
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Areadershaven.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Avenuebookandco.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Beecreekbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Birkittsbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Bookhousestl.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Booksourcesonline.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Bookwormhbg.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Brownsbooks.ca
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Central-bookexchange.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Cmereadbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Coldtonnage.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Deansbookstore.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Drbookman.net
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Dunawaybooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Earthlightbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Fantasyillustrated.net
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Hangfirebooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Just-us-books.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Lakesidebooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Lastwordbooks.org
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Literaturopolis.net
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Littlesages.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Nomadestore.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Pereysbooks.com.au
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Petescheapbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Raindogbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Readitagain1.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Russellbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Sackofbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Scottsbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Used.orcabooks.com
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Williamsbooks.ca
Greenberg, Martin H. & Weinberg, Robert (editors) (based On H. P. Lovecraft) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie