Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction August 1983 (Aug.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1983 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume CIII Number 8. Cover art by John Schoenherr. Novella: "Credos" by Ray Brown. Novelettes: "The Kidnapped Key" by Jayge Carr and "The Leaves of October" by Don Sakers. Science Fact: "'Intelligent Planetary Probes" by Stephen A. Kallis, Jr. Short Stories: "The Geometry of Narrative" by Hilbert Schenck, "Twin Paradox" by Dr. Robert L. Forward, and "Blue Sky" by Eric Vinicoff, State of the Art: "Another World of Science Fiction" by Joe Haldeman (SIGNED!!). Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, Biolog, On Gaming by Dana Lombardy, The Alternate View by G. Harry Stine, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by Tom Easton, Brass Tacks, and The Analog Calendar of Coming Events. No Mailing Label!! Signed at his article (signature only) by Joe Haldeman at Leprecon 38, April 2012 in Tempe, Az. M12834 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rotsler, William (SIGNED!!) / Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction September 1974 (Sep. Sept.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1974 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume XCIV Number 1. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Novelettes: "The Raven and the Hawk" by William Rotsler (SIGNED!!), "Whale Song" by Terry Melen, and "All Which It Inherit" by Bernard Deitchman. Short Stories: "Touchplate" by Alan Brennert, "The Mazel Tov Revolution" by Joe Haldeman (SIGNED!), and "Black Fly" by George M. Ewing. Science Fact: "Inside a Neutron Star" by Jown W. Clark. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, AnaLOG: A Calendar of Upcoming Events, Analytical Laboratory, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. Signed in our store by William Rotsler on the first page of his story. Signed at his story (signature only) by Joe Haldeman at Leprecon 38, April 2012 in Tempe, Az. M12661 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rotsler, William (SIGNED!!) / Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction September 1974 (Sep. Sept.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1974 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume XCIV Number 1. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Novelettes: "The Raven and the Hawk" by William Rotsler (SIGNED!!), "Whale Song" by Terry Melen, and "All Which It Inherit" by Bernard Deitchman. Short Stories: "Touchplate" by Alan Brennert, "The Mazel Tov Revolution" by Joe Haldeman (SIGNED!!), and "Black Fly" by George M. Ewing. Science Fact: "Inside a Neutron Star" by Jown W. Clark. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, AnaLOG: A Calendar of Upcoming Events, Analytical Laboratory, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. Signed in our store by William Rotsler on the Table of Contents page. Signed at his story (signature only) by Joe Haldeman at Leprecon 38, April 2012 in Tempe, Az. M12662 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rotsler, William (SIGNED!!) / Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction September 1974 (Sep. Sept.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1974 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume XCIV Number 1. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Novelettes: "The Raven and the Hawk" by William Rotsler (SIGNED!!), "Whale Song" by Terry Melen, and "All Which It Inherit" by Bernard Deitchman. Short Stories: "Touchplate" by Alan Brennert, "The Mazel Tov Revolution" by Joe Haldeman (SIGNED!!), and "Black Fly" by George M. Ewing. Science Fact: "Inside a Neutron Star" by Jown W. Clark. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, AnaLOG: A Calendar of Upcoming Events, Analytical Laboratory, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. Signed in our store by William Rotsler on the first page of his story. Slight scraping at top of back cover. Signed at his story (signature only) by Joe Haldeman at Leprecon 38, April 2012 in Tempe, Az. M12660 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sturgeon, Theodore / Haldeman, Joe / Silverberg, Robert / Eklund, Gordon & others Galaxy Science Fiction April 1971 (Apr.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1971 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 31 Number 5 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Jack Gaughan suggested by "Liaison Assignment". Novelettes: "To Fit the Crime" by Joe W. Haldeman, "Liaison Assignment" by Duncan Lunan, and "Defender of Earth" by Gordon Eklund. Serial: Part Two (of 3) of "A Time of Changes" by Robert Silverberg . Short Stories: "Necessary and Sufficient" by Theodore Sturgeon, "Takeover" by Ernest Taves, and "The Exorcism" by J.R. Pierce. Serial: Part Two (of 3) of "A Time of Changes" by Robert Silverberg . Features: Letters 2, Galaxy Stars, and Galaxy Bookshelf by Algis Budrys. M15075 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, James / Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Russ, Joanna / Coney, Michael B. / Saberhagen, Fred & others Galaxy Science Fiction January 1974
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1974 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 34 Number 4. Cover art by Rick Sternbach: Comet Rendezvous. Novella: "The Only War We've Got" by Joe Haldeman (SIGNED!!). Novelette: "The Girl with a Symphony in Her Fingers" by Michael G. Coney. Meditation: "Passages" by Joanna Russ. Short Stories: "Survival Course" by Neal Barrett Jr., "Answer Came There None" by James White, "Calendars" by Fred Saberhagen, and "Waves" by Jack B. Kerr. Serial: Part Two (of 4) of "Inverted World" by Christopher Priest. Feature: Galaxy Bookshelf by Theodore Sturgeon. No mailing label! Signed at his story (signature only) by Joe Haldeman at Leprecon 38, April 2012 in Tempe, Az. M15200 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pohl, Frederik & Williamson, Jack / Pournelle, Jerry / Blish, James / Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Shaw, Bob & others Galaxy Science Fiction June 1974 (Jun.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1974 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 35 Number 6. Cover art by Rick Sternbach illustrating "Orbitsville". Serials: Part One (of 3) of "Orbitsville" by Bob Shaw and the Conclusion of "Org's Egg" by Frederik Pohl & Jack WIlliamson. Novelettes: "Little Game" by Verge Foray and "The Glitch" by James Blish. Short Stories: "Where There's Smoke" by Larry Eisenberg and " The Private War of Private Jacob" by Joe Haldeman (SIGNED!!) Features: Forum by Alexei & Cory Panshin, Galaxy Bookshelf by Theodore Sturgeon, and A Step Farther Out by Jerry Pournelle, Ph.D. No mailing label. Signed at his story (signature only) by Joe Haldeman at Leprecon 38, April 2012 in Tempe, Az. M15222 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Haldeman, Joe / Herbert, Frank / Van Vogt, A. E. & others Galaxy Science Fiction September 1969 (Sep. Sept.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1969 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 129 Number 1. Cover: Menzel's Martians. Novelette: "Humans, Go Home!" by A. E. Van Vogt. Serial: Part Three (of 5) of "Dune Messiah" by Frank Herbert. Special Feature: "Martians and Venusians" by Donald H.Menzel. Short Stories: "Out of Phase" by Joe Haldeman, "Passerby" by Larry Niven, "Citadel" by John Fortey, and "Revival Meeting" by Dannie Plachta. Science Department: For Your Information by Willy Ley. Features: Galaxy's Stars, Galaxy Bookshelf, "Credo: Willy Ley" by Lester del Rey. No mailing label. M14982 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Silverberg, Robert / Young, Robert F. & others Galaxy Science Fiction September 1972 (Sep. Sept.)
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1972 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 33 Number 2. Cover art by Brian Boyle. Novelette: "Power Complex" by Joe Haldeman (SIGNED!!). Serial: Conclusion of "Dying Inside" by Robert Silverberg. Short Stories: "Changing Woman" by W. Macfarlane, "The School of Modesty" by Ernest Taves, "The Years" by Robert F. Young, "The Soul Music of Duckworth's Dibs" by Larry Eisenberg, and "Medical Practices Among the Immortals" by Kris Neville. Features: Galaxy Stars, Galaxy Bookshelf by Theodore Sturgeon, and Directions. No Mailing Label. Signed at his story (signature only) by Joe Haldeman at Leprecon 38, April 2012 in Tempe, Az. M15134 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) Mindbridge
Avon 62166 0380016893 / 9780380016891 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Second Avon printing. Signed by Joe Haldeman at a Science Fiction convention. A01792 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) Mindbridge
Avon 33605 1978 0380016893 / 9780380016891 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Avon printing February 1978. Signed by Joe Haldeman at a Science Fiction convention. A01793 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) Mindbridge
St. Martin's Press Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus Book Club Edition in Very Good condition with a Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Joe Haldeman at the August 2010 NASFIC in Raleigh, N.C. H10199 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) (editor) Nebula Award Stories Seventeen
Holt Rinehart & Winston 1983 0030635284 / 9780030635281 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Minus This is a First Edition, published by HRW 1983 in Near Fine condition with a Very Good Minus unclipped Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Joe Haldeman at the August 2010 NASFIC in Raleigh, N.C. H10200 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) Star Trek: Planet of Judgment
Bantam 0553241680 / 9780553241686 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Seventh (7th) Bantam printing. Wrap around cover art. Signed on the title page by Joe Haldeman (signiture only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03155 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) Star Trek: Planet of Judgment
Bantam 0553241680 / 9780553241686 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Fifth (5th) Bantam printing. Signed on the title page by Joe Haldeman (signiture only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03154 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) Star Trek: Planet of Judgment
Bantam 1984 0553241680 / 9780553241686 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Fourth (4th) Bantam printing June 1984. Signed on the title page by Joe Haldeman (signiture only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03153 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) Star Trek: Planet of Judgment
Bantam 1977 0553111450 / 9780553111453 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Bantam printing August 1977. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Joe Haldeman (signiture only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03152 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) Star Trek: Planet of Judgment
Bantam 1977 0553111450 / 9780553111453 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Bantam printing August 1977. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Joe Haldeman (signiture only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03150 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) Star Trek: Planet of Judgment
Bantam 1977 0553111450 / 9780553111453 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Bantam printing August 1977. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by the author Joe Haldeman (signiture only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03142 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) Star Trek: Planet of Judgment
Bantam 1977 0553111450 / 9780553111453 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Bantam printing August 1977. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by the author Joe Haldeman (signiture only) at Denvention 3, August 2008 in Denver, Co. A03141 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on 77sunsetbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Aedenstclair.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Agorabooks.net
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Agreatbookshop.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Alongthewaybooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Areadershaven.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Avenuebookandco.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Baileybooks.ca
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Barharborbookshop.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Bongbongbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Bookhousestl.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Bookwormhbg.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Brownsbooks.ca
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Central-bookexchange.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Coldtonnage.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Dunawaybooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Elsworthhob.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Joslu.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Jrbooks.biz
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Khbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Lakesidebooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Mokadabooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Moodybooks.net
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Nomadestore.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Rainydaypaperback.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Readitagain1.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Russellbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Skylarkerbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Store.bookswithapast.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Tatteredjacket.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Thriftybooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Used.orcabooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Vagabondbookstore.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Wormhole.com.au
Haldeman, Joe (SIGNED!) / Forward, Dr. Robert L. / Sakers, Don & Others on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie