Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Kuttner, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kuttner, Henry Ahead of Time
Ballantine 30 1953 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ballantine printing 1953 in Very Good condition. Wraparound cover art by Richard Powers. A true First Edition, as the Hardcover & Paperback were issued simultaneously. 74089 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hubbard, L. Ron / Kuttner, Henry / Van Vogt, A. E. & others Astounding Science Fiction February 1950 (Feb.)
Street and Smith Publications 1950 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume XLIV Number 6. Cover art by Rogers. Serial: "To the Stars" (Part One of Two Parts) by L. Ron Hubbard. Novelettes: "The Sound" by A. E. van Vogt and "Promised Land" by Lawrence O'Donnell (HenryKuttner). Short Stories: "The Perfect Weapon" by Poul Anderson, "Suburban Frontiers" by Roger Flint Young, "Number Nine" by Cleve Cartmill, and "And Be Merry..." by Katherine MacLean. Special Featue: "Ergodic Prediciton" by J. J. Coupling. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, and The Analytical Laboratory, Book Reviews, and Brass Tacks. Illustrations by Brush, Cartier, Hicks, Rogers and Ward. M11111 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heinlein, Robert A./ Russell, Eric Frank / Kuttner, Henry & others Astounding Science Fiction July 1950 (Jul.)
Street and Smith Publications 1950 Periodical Digest Magazine Good Minus Volume XLV Number 5. Photo cover from Destination Moon. Novelettes: "Heir Apparent" by Lawrence O'Donnell (Henry Kuttner) and "The Little Black Bag" by C. M. Kornbluth. Short Stories: "Private Enterprise" by Edwin James, "Skin Deep" by Ford McCormack, and "Exposure" by Eric Frank Russell. Articles: "Shooting 'Destination Moon'" by Robert A. Heinlein and "This Is Hot!" by Arthur C. Parlett, Jr. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, Book Reviews, Brass Tacks, and The Analytical Laboratory. Illustrations by Cartier and Miller. Front cover heavily torn & partially separated from spine, but only parts missing are one inch upper right corner, 1/4 by 3/4 inch lower right corner, and a 1/4 by 1/2 inch piece from center of cover. Binding sound, no marks. M11146 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leiber, Fritz / Kuttner, Henry & others Astounding Science Fiction September 1950 (Sep. Sept.)
Street and Smith Publications 1950 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume XLVI Number 1. Cover art by Miller. Novelettes: "The Lion and the Lamb" by Fritz Leiber and "Paradise Street" by Lawrence O'Donnell (Henry Kuttner). Short Stories: "The Sack" by William Morrison, "Meteor" by William T. Powers, and "Spy Scare" by H. B. Fyfe. Article: "Why Do They Do It?" by L. Sprague de Camp. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, The Analytical Laboratory, Book Review, In Times To Come, and Brass Tacks, Illustrations by Brush, Cartier, Miller and Schneeman. 1/2 inch by 1/4 inch chip top front cover. M11163 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Budrys, Algis / Kuttner, Henry / Clifton, Mark / Young, Robert F. & others Astounding Science Fiction September 1953 (Sep. Sept.)
Street and Smith Publications 1953 Periodical Digest Magazine Fair Volume LII Number 1. Cover art by Miller. Novelettes: "What Thin Partitions" by Mark Clifton & Alex Apostolides and "Humpty Dumpty" by Lewis Padgett (Henry Kuttner). Short Stories: "Little Joe" by Algis Budrys, "The Garden in the Forest" by Robert F. Young, and "Gimmick" by Katherine MacLean. Articles: "Destruction from Atomic Weapons" by Lt. Theodore S. Simpson, USAF and "Venus of Troy" by Daniel Whitton. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, The Analytical Laboratory, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. Illustrations by Freas, Miller, van Dongen, and Vidmer. READING COPY ONLY!! M11475 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kuttner, Henry Bypass to Otherness
Ballantine 497K 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ballantine printing 1961 in Very Good condition. 73707 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kuttner, Henry Fury (aka Destination Infinity)
Magnum 75413 1972 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 1972 Lancer printing in Near Fine condition. Cover art by Larry Kresek. 74771 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Schmitz, James H./ Kuttner, Henry & Moore, C.L. / Simak, Clifford D./ Leiber, Fritz & others Galaxy Science Fiction July 1953
Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1953 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume 6 Number 4. Cover art by Ed Emsh showing "A Settlement out of Court. Novelets: "Kindergarten" by Clifford D. Simak, "The Weather on Mercury" by William Morrison, and "Soldier Boy" by Michael Shaara. Short Stories: "Caretaker" by James H. Schmitz, "Home Is the Hunter" by C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner, "A Bad Day for Sales" by Fritz Leiber, and "Green Grew the Lasses" by Ruth Laura Wainwright. Science Department: For Your Information by Willy Ley. Features: Editor's Page by H.L.Gold, Forecast, and Galaxy's Five Star Shelf by Groff Conklin. M14172 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Drake, David (SIGNED!) & Flint, Eric & Spoor, Ryk E. & Kuttner, Henry Mountain Magic
Baen 2004 0743488563 / 9780743488563 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Baen printing October 2004 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. Signed on the title page (signature only) by David Drake at the October 2011 World Fantasy Convention in San Diego, Ca. A03691 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Padgett, Lewis (Henry Kuttner) Mutant
Gnome Press 1953 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Good No Jacket From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner. No Dust Jacket, tape ghosts on endpages. H30305 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kuttner, Henry Return to Otherness
Ballantine F619 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ballantine printing 1962 in Very Good condition. A Paperback Original. 73708 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kuttner, Henry The Creature From Beyond Infinity
Popular Library 60-2355 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Popular Library printing in Very Good condition. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. 75041 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kuttner, Henry The Dark World
Ace F-327 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Cover art by Gray Morrow. 67054 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Kuttner, Henry The Dark World
Ace F-327 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing 1965. Cover art by Gray Morrow. Previous owner name and a yellow marker line on the first page. 70846 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Padgett, Lewis (Henry Kuttner) The Day He Died
Bantam 306 1948 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Bantam printing September 1948. Cover art by Gilbert Fullington. Pages yellowing. 34931 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kuttner, Henry The Murder of Ann Avery
Permabooks 3058 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Perma printing September 1956. 41213 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kuttner, Henry The Murder of Ann Avery
Permabooks 3058 1956 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Perma printing September 1956. 66639 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kuttner, Henry The Startling Worlds of Henry Kuttner (includes The Portal in the Picture (aka Beyond Earth's Gate), Valley of the Flame, The Dark World)
Popular Library Questar 1987 0445203285 / 9780445203280 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Popular Library printing January 1987. Cover art by David Mattingly (SIGNED!!). Signed on the title page (signature only) by cover artist Artist Guest-of-Honor David Mattingly at Coppercon 23 in Phoenix Arizona, September 2003.. Bookstore stamp on inside front cover. A02167 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Kuttner, Henry The Time Axis
Ace F-356 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ace printing. Cover art by Alex Schomburg. 67963 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Padgett, Lewis (Henry Kuttner) Well of the Worlds
Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No. 17 Digest Sized Paperback Very Good In Very Good condition. M06019 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kuttner, Henry on Ahabbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Astleybookfarm.com
Kuttner, Henry on Bookcastleonline.com
Kuttner, Henry on Bookembooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Bookwormhbg.com
Kuttner, Henry on Brownsbooks.ca
Kuttner, Henry on Circlecitybooks.net
Kuttner, Henry on Coasbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Coldtonnage.com
Kuttner, Henry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Kuttner, Henry on Confettibooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Dinahsondstreet.com
Kuttner, Henry on Dunawaybooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Dustjacket.ca
Kuttner, Henry on Earthlightbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Easychairbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Kuttner, Henry on Flyingelfbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Hangfirebooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Kuttner, Henry on Literaturopolis.net
Kuttner, Henry on Manyhills.com
Kuttner, Henry on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Kuttner, Henry on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Mybookiejoint.com
Kuttner, Henry on Mysteryandimagination.com
Kuttner, Henry on Mythosbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Nowandthenbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Rainydaypaperback.com
Kuttner, Henry on Rareandrecent.com
Kuttner, Henry on Rarebookcellar.com
Kuttner, Henry on Rioverdeco.com
Kuttner, Henry on Scififantasybooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Second-chance-books.com
Kuttner, Henry on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Kuttner, Henry on Store.bookswithapast.com
Kuttner, Henry on Thriftybooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Trillionbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Unearthlybooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Used.orcabooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Vagabondbookstore.com
Kuttner, Henry on Waverlybooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Kuttner, Henry on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie