Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) A Very Strange Trip
Bridge Publications 1999 1573181641 / 9781573181648 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Fine Inscribed to previous owner by author Dave Wolverton. H00785 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderson, Kevin J. (SIGNED!) based on a story by L. Ron Hubbard Ai! Pedrito!
Bridge 1998 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed on the title page (signature only) by Kevin Anderson at the 2002 World Science Fiction Convention in San Jose'. H02667 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hubbard, L. Ron / Van Vogt, A. E. / Blish, James & others Astounding Science Fiction April 1950 (Apr.)
Street and Smith Publications 1950 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume XLV Number 2. Cover art by Rogers. Serial: Part One (of 3) of "The Wizard of Linn" by A. E. van Vogt. Novelette: "Okie" by James Blish. Short Stories: "Greed" by L. Ron Hubbard, "The Inspector's Teeth" by L. Sprague de Camp, and "U-Turn" by Duncan H. Munro. Articles: Conclusion of "Our Turbulent Atmosphere" by Willy Ley and "Piezoelectricity" by E. L. Locke. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, The Analytical Laboratory, In Times to Come, and Book Review.. Illustrations by Brush, Cartier, Orban and Rogers. M11127 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hubbard, L. Ron / Kuttner, Henry / Van Vogt, A. E. & others Astounding Science Fiction February 1950 (Feb.)
Street and Smith Publications 1950 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume XLIV Number 6. Cover art by Rogers. Serial: "To the Stars" (Part One of Two Parts) by L. Ron Hubbard. Novelettes: "The Sound" by A. E. van Vogt and "Promised Land" by Lawrence O'Donnell (HenryKuttner). Short Stories: "The Perfect Weapon" by Poul Anderson, "Suburban Frontiers" by Roger Flint Young, "Number Nine" by Cleve Cartmill, and "And Be Merry..." by Katherine MacLean. Special Featue: "Ergodic Prediciton" by J. J. Coupling. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, and The Analytical Laboratory, Book Reviews, and Brass Tacks. Illustrations by Brush, Cartier, Hicks, Rogers and Ward. M11111 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac / Hubbard, L. Ron / Anderson, Poul & others Astounding Science Fiction January 1950 (Jan.)
Street and Smith Publications 1950 Periodical Digest Magazine Good Volume XLIV Number 5. Cover art by Chesley Bonestell. Short Stories: "The Xi Effect" by Philip Latham, "Undesirable Alien" by David McCarthy and Gypsy" by Poul Anderson. Novelettes: "Not to Be Opened-" by Roger Flint Young and "Ole Mother Methuselah" by Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard). Article: "Maxwell's Demon and Monsieur Ranque" by Arthur C. Parlett. Serial: Conclusion of "...And Now You Don't" by Isaac Asimov. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, Book Review, In Times to Come, and The Analytical Laboratory, and Brass Tacks. Illustrations by Cartier, Gaughan, Orban, Rogers and Ward. One inch chip spine bottom. M11102 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hubbard, L. Ron / Vance, Jack / Van Vogt, A. E. & others Astounding Science Fiction May 1950
Street and Smith Publications 1950 Periodical Digest Magazine Good Plus Volume XLV Number 2. Cover art by Rogers. Novelette: "The Helping Hand" by Poul Anderson. Short Stories: "The Apprentice" by Miles M. Acheson and "The Potters of Firsk" by Jack Vance. Serial: Part Two (of 3) of "The Wizard of Linn" by A. E. van Vogt. . Article: "Dianetics: The Evolution of a Science" by L. Ron Hubbard. (NOTE: THIS IS THE FIRST APPEARANCE IN PRINT OF DIANETICS!!) Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, The Analytical Laboratory, and Book Reviews.. Illustrations by Brush, Cartier, Miller, Rogers and Ward. Quarter inch chip spine bottom, half inch separation top front at spine, one inch closed tear top back cover near spine, two half inch closed tears top front cover & front cover edge Pages about as tanned as would be expected for the age of the magazine. Binding sound, above mentioned tears are minor and the magazine looks good. A reasonably good copy of this extremely scarce issue. M11131 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hubbard, L. Ron / Vance, Jack / Van Vogt, A. E. & others Astounding Science Fiction May 1950
Street and Smith Publications 1950 Periodical Digest Magazine Good Plus Volume XLV Number 2. Cover art by Rogers. Novelette: "The Helping Hand" by Poul Anderson. Short Stories: "The Apprentice" by Miles M. Acheson and "The Potters of Firsk" by Jack Vance. Serial: Part Two (of 3) of "The Wizard of Linn" by A. E. van Vogt. . Article: "Dianetics: The Evolution of a Science" by L. Ron Hubbard. (NOTE: THIS IS THE FIRST APPEARANCE IN PRINT OF DIANETICS!!) Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, The Analytical Laboratory, and Book Reviews.. Illustrations by Brush, Cartier, Miller, Rogers and Ward. Slight chipping upper right front cover & upper spine, moderate chipping lower spine near date, bottom quarter inch of spine missing. Pages slightly tanned, less than would be expected for the age of the magazine. Binding sound. A reasonably good copy of this extremely scarce issue. M11130 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hubbard, L. Ron Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health
Hermitage House 1950 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Minus Second (2nd) printing by Hermitage House May 1950. Numerous Tears on the dust jacket. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the dust jacket. H08224 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hubbard, L. Ron Fear & The Ultimate Adventure
Berkley Medallion S1811 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Berkley printing March (Mar) 1970. 67355 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hubbard, L. Ron Fear & Typewriter in the Sky
Popular Library 1977 0445040068 / 9780445040069 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus July 1977 Popular Library printing. 46155 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hubbard, L. Ron Fear & Typewriter in the Sky
Popular Library 1977 0445040068 / 9780445040069 Mass Market Paperback Very Good July 1977 Popular Library printing. 59141 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hubbard, L. Ron Final Blackout
Leisure 1970 0843900032 / 9780843900033 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Leisure printing October 1970. Bookstore stamp on first page. 38754 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hubbard, L. Ron Lives You Wished to Lead But Never Dared
Theta Books 1978 10917972007 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus This is a First Edition, published by Theta Books 1978 in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good Minus Dust Jacket. H09670 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hubbard, L. Ron Slaves of Sleep
Lancer 73-573 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Lancer printing 1967. Cover art by Kelly Freas. 69028 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hubbard, L. Ron Slaves of Sleep
Dell 1979 0440176468 / 9780440176466 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Dell printing June 1979. Edd Cartier illustrations. 49316 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hubbard, L. Ron Slaves of Sleep
Lancer 73-573 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Lancer printing 1967. Cover art by Kelly Freas. 49317 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hubbard, L. Ron When in Doubt, Communicate...
Scientology Ann Arbor 1969 Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Previous owner name on first page (ffep), as is a Scientology Houston address stamp. H07021 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Agorabooks.net
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Agsllc.us
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Allbooksconsidered.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Avenuebookandco.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Baileybooks.ca
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Bellalunabooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Bluebirdbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Bookbomb.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Bookhousestl.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Booknetwork.org
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Bookyahoo.net
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Brownsbooks.ca
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Circlecitybooks.net
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Coldtonnage.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Donquixotebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Earthlightbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Gabookcompany.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Greentextbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Itembazaar.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Joslu.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Jrbooks.biz
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Just-us-books.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Llandeilobookshop.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Mccauleybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Mokadabooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Nomadestore.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Onenoffs.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Raindogbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Readinghabit.com.au
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Readitagain1.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Recycledreading.biz
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Russellbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Scottsbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Talleysbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Thriftybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron & Wolverton, Dave (SIGNED!) on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie