Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tolkien, J. R. R. ed. by Michael D. C. Drout Beowulf and the Critics
Arizona Center for Medieval and Rennaissance Studies 2002 Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Medieval and Renaissance Texts and Studies vol. 248. A Near Fine copy of this extensive study, believed to have been delivered as a series of lectures in the 1930s, in an unclipped Near Fine dust jacket. H10095 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tolkien, J. R. R. (Screenplay by Chris Conkling & Peter S. Beagle (SIGNED!)) J. R. R. Tolkien's "The Lord of the Rings"
Fotonovel 1979 0897520077 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Fotonovel printing April 1979 in Very Good conditon. From the screenplay by Chris Conkling & Peter S. Beagle. Signed on the title page (signature only) by author Peter S. Beagle at the Paperback Show, March 21, 2010 in Los Angeles, Ca. A03558 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tolkien, J.R.R. (screenplay by Chris Conkling & Peter S. Beagle) J.R.R. Tolkien's Lord of the Rings
Fotonovel 1979 0897520077 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Fotonovel printing April 1979 in Very Good condition. The Bakshi Lord of the Rings using stills and blurbs to tell the story. From the screenplay by Chris Conkling & Peter S. Beagle. 72621 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tolkien, J.R.R. (screenplay by Chris Conkling & Peter S. Beagle) J.R.R. Tolkien's Lord of the Rings
Fotonovel 1979 0897520077 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Fotonovel printing April 1979 in Very Good condition. The Bakshi Lord of the Rings using stills and blurbs to tell the story. From the screenplay by Chris Conkling & Peter S. Beagle. 68811 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tolkien, J. R. R. Lord of the Rings # 1 -- The Fellowship of the Ring
Ace A-4 Mass Market Paperback Good First Ace printing. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. This edition preceded the Ballantine, making it the true first paperback printing. Book store stamp and previous price on the inside front cover. 70947 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tolkien, J. R. R. Lord of the Rings # 2 -- The Two Towers
Ace A-5 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ace printing. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. This edition preceded the Ballantine, making it the true first paperback printing. 67486 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tolkien, J. R. R. Lord of the Rings # 2 -- The Two Towers
Ace A-5 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ace printing 1966. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. This edition preceded the Ballantine, making it the true first paperback printing. 63349 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Amthor, Terry K. (based on J. R. R. Tolkien books) Middle-Earth Quest -- A Spy in Isengard
Berkley BSM 1988 0425112314 / 9780425112311 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Berkley printing in Very Good Minus condition. 75077 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tolkien, J. R. R. Roverandom
Tolkien, J. R. R. Houghton Mifflin 1998 0395898714 / 9780395898710 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Fine A First Edition in Fine condition with an unclipped Fine condition jacket, Cover art by J. R. R. Tolkein. From a story written by Mr Tolkein for his young son. H30928 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tolkien, J. R. R. Smith of Wootton Major & Farmer Giles of Ham
Ballantine 1975 0345245644 / 9780345245649 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Eleventh Ballantine printing August 1975. 43113 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Fellowship of the Ring
Ballantine U7040 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ballantine printing October 1965 in Very Good Minus condition. This is the first printing of the authorized edition. While it was preceded by the unauthorized Ace edition, it is much scarcer. Half inch tear top front at spine. 74174 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Fellowship of the Ring
Ballantine U7040 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Second Ballantine printing October 1965 in Very Good condition. A VERY early printing of the first book of the trilogy. 75075 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Hobbit
Ballantine U7039 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ballantine printing August 1965 in Very Good condition. The first five Ballantine printings of The Hobbit had a lion on the lower left front cover illustration. Tolkien objected to this, and the "revised" edition removed the lion. This is the first of those five printings, a very scarce item. 75074 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Return of the King
Ballantine U7042 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Ballantine printing December 1965 in Very Good Plus condition. This is the first printing of the authorized edition. While it was preceded by the unauthorized Ace edition, it is much scarcer. 75076 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tolkien, J. R. R. (introduction by Peter S. Beagle (SIGNED!)) The Tolkien Reader
Ballantine U7038 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ballantine printing September 1966. Wrap around art. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Peter S. Beagle at the March 2008 Paperback Show in Los Angels. A02955 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Tolkien, J. R. R. (introduction by Peter S. Beagle (SIGNED!)) The Tolkien Reader
Ballantine 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Ballantine printing September 1966. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Peter S. Beagle at the March 2007 Paperback Show in Los Angels. A02496 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Two Towers
Ballantine U7041 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ballantine printing November 1965 in Very Good Minus condition. Part 2 of The Lord of the Rings. This is the first printing of the authorized edition. While it was preceded by the unauthorized Ace edition, it is much scarcer. 67197 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Two Towers
Ballantine U7041 1965 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Ballantine printing November 1965 in Very Good Minus condition. Part 2 of The Lord of the Rings. This is the first printing of the authorized edition. While it was preceded by the unauthorized Ace edition, it is much scarcer. 74451 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Agorabooks.net
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Agsllc.us
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Avenuebookandco.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Baileybooks.ca
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Bellalunabooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Bongbongbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Bookhousestl.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Booklionshop.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Booknetwork.org
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Bookwormhbg.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Borisbooks.co.uk
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Brownsbooks.ca
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Circlecitybooks.net
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Coldtonnage.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Donquixotebooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Earthlightbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Gabookcompany.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Hardingsbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Itembazaar.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Joslu.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Jrbooks.biz
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Lastwordbooks.org
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Mccauleybooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Mokadabooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Monarchybooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on My-lynx-associates.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Pointswestbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Raindogbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Rainydaypaperback.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Readinghabit.com.au
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Recycledreading.biz
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Russellbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Salalbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Scottsbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Talleysbooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Thebookannex.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Thecountrycook.com.au
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Thriftybooks.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Tradeabook.com
Tolkien, J. R. R. Ed. By Michael D. C. Drout on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie