Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) 2020 Vision
Avon18390 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Avon printing February 1974. Signed on the title page by Jerry Pournelle (signiture only) at the Paperback Show, March 29, 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. A03275 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) A Spaceship for the King
Daw UQ1042 -- No. 42 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Daw printing February 1973. Cover art by Kelly Freas. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by the author Jerry Pournelle (signiture only) at the Paperback Show, March 29, 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. A03271 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) A Spaceship for the King
Daw UQ1042 -- No. 42 1973 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Edition Published by Daw in February 1973. Cover art by Kelly Freas. A Paperback Original. Signed by Jerry Pournelle on the Title Page. A02844 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) A Spaceship for the King
Daw UQ1042 -- No. 42 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Daw printing February 1973. Cover art by Kelly Freas. A Paperback Original. Signed by Jerry Pournelle at the 2000 Paperback Show in Los Angeles. A01929 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vinge, Vernor / Pournelle, Jerry / Bova, Ben & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction December 1971 (Dec.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1971 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume LXXXVIII Number 4. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Serial: "A Spaceship for the King" (Part One of Three Parts) by Jerry Pournelle. Novelettes: "Foundlings Fathers" by Jack Wodhams and "Just Peace" by William Rupp & Vernor Vinge. Short Stories: "The Incompetent" by Chris Butler, "Ecology Now!" by Wade Curtis (Jerry Pournelle), and "Priorities" by Ben Bova.. Science Fact: "A Matter of Perspective" by Gordon R. Dickson & Kelly Freas. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, The Analytical Laboratory, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. M12597 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Vinge, Vernor / Pournelle, Jerry / Bova, Ben & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction December 1971 (Dec.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1971 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Minus Volume LXXXVIII Number 4. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Serial: "A Spaceship for the King" (Part One of Three Parts) by Jerry Pournelle. Novelettes: "Foundlings Fathers" by Jack Wodhams and "Just Peace" by William Rupp & Vernor Vinge. Short Stories: "The Incompetent" by Chris Butler, "Ecology Now!" by Wade Curtis (Jerry Pournelle), and "Priorities" by Ben Bova.. Science Fact: "A Matter of Perspective" by Gordon R. Dickson & Kelly Freas. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, The Analytical Laboratory, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. M12596 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac / Pournelle, Jerry / Anvil, Christopher & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction January 1972 (Jan.)
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1972 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume LXXXVIII Number 5. Cover art by John Schoenherr. Novelettes: "A Matter of Sovereignty" by Wade Curtis (Jerry Pournelle) and "'Riddle Me This...'" by Christopher Anvil. Short Stories: "Truck Driver" by Robert Chilson, "The Greatest Asset" by Isaac Asimov, and "Stormy Bellwether" by Jack Wodhams. Serial: Part Two (of 3) of "A Spaceship for the King" by Jerry Pournelle. Science Fact: "Galactic Geopolitics" by Ben Bova. Readers' Departments: Editorial by Poul Anderson, The Analytical Laboratory, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. M12600 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Schmitz, James H./ Pournelle, Jerry / Dickson, Gordon R. & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction May 1971
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1971 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Volume LXXXVII Number 3. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Serial: Part One (of 3) of "The Outposter" by Gordon R. Dickson. Novelettes: "Company Planet" by James H. Schmitz, "Culture Shock" by Perry A. Chapdelaine, and "Peace with Honor" by Jerry Pournelle. Short Stories: "Not Stupid Enough" by G. H. Scithers. Science Fact: "Men to Mars" by Walter B. Hendrickson, Jr. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. M12584 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pournelle, Jerry / Wolfe, Gene / Martin, George R. R. (SIGNED!) & others Analog Science Fact & Fiction May 1973
Conde Nast Publications Inc. 1973 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume XCIII Number 3. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. Serial: Part One (of 2) of "Sword and Scepter" by Jerry Pournelle. Novelettes: "Naked to the Invisible Eye" by George Alec Effinger and "Survivability" by William Tuning. Short Stories: "How I Lost the Second World War and Helped Turn Back the German Invasion" by Gene Wolfe, "With Morning Comes Mistfall" by George R. R. Martin (SIGNED!!), "An Agent in Place" by Laurence M. Janifer, and "The Great American Economy" by L. E. Modesitt, Jr. Science Fact: "Minicomputers" by Stephen A. Kalis, Jr.. Readers' Departments: The Editor's Page, The Analytical Laboratory, In Times to Come, The Reference Library by P. Schuyler Miller, and Brass Tacks. Signed at his story (signature only) by George R. R. Martin at Leprecon 36, May 2010 in Phoenix, Az. M12633 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sheffield, Charles & Pournelle, Jerry / Zettel, Sarah & others Analog Science Fiction and Fact April 1996 (Apr.)
Dell Magazines, Inc. 1996 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume CXVI Number 5. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. Serial: "Higher Edication (Part Three of Four) by Charles Sheffield & Jerry Pournelle. Novelettes: "The Copyright Notice Case" by Paul Levinson and "Big John" by Doug Larsen. Science Fact: "Voyage to the Sun's Gravity Focus: The First Starship?" by Dr. Gregory L. Matloff. Short Stories: "Cat, Mouse" by Brian C. Coad, "Under Pressure" by Sarah Zettel, and "The Endless Throop" by Scott L. Towner. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, Biolog (Paul Levinson) by Jay Kay Klein, In Times to Come, The Alternate View by G. Harry Stine, The Reference Library by Tom Easton, Brass Tacks, and Upcoming Events by Anthony Lewis. No Mailing Label!! M12964 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) & Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) & Barnes, Steven (SIGNED!) Beowulf's Children
TOR 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Plus First Edition published by Tor in November 1995. Wraparound Dust Jacket art by Michael Whelan. Signed on the title page by Larry Niven (signiture only) and Jerry Pournelle (signiture only) at the Paperback Show, March 29, 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Signed on the title page (signiture only by the author Steven Barnes at Loscon 36, November 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08338 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) & Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) & Barnes, Steven (SIGNED!) Beowulf's Children
TOR 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Edition published by Tor in November 1995. Wraparound Dust Jacket art by Michael Whelan. Signed on the title page by Larry Niven (signiture only) and Jerry Pournelle (signiture only) at the Paperback Show, March 29, 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Signed on the title page (signiture only) by the author Steven Barnes, at LosCon 36, November 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H08337 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) & Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) & Barnes, Steven (SIGNED!) Beowulf's Children
TOR 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Edition published by Tor in November 1995. Wraparound Dust Jacket art by Michael Whelan. Signed on the title page by the author Jerry Pournelle. (signiture only). Signed on the title page by Larry Niven (signiture only) at the Paperback Show, March 29, 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Signed on the title page (signiture only) by the author Steven Barnes at Loscon 36, November 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the dust jacket. H08271 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Niven, Larry (SIGNED!) & Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) & Barnes, Steven (SIGNED!) Beowulf's Children
TOR 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine First Edition published by Tor in November 1995. Wraparound Dust Jacket art by Michael Whelan. Signed on the title page by the author Jerry Pournelle. (signiture only). Signed on the title page by Larry Niven (signiture only) at the Paperback Show, March 29, 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. Signed on the title page (signiture only) by the author Steven Barnes at Loscon 36, November 2009 in Los Angeles, Ca. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the dust jacket. H08270 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) Birth of Fire
Laser Books 23 1976 0373720238 / 9780373720231 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Laser printing March 1976 in Very Good condition. Cover art by Kelly Freas (SIGNED!!). A Paperback Original. Signed on the front cover (signature only) in silver pen by cover artist Kelly Freas. Signed on the title page (signature only) by author Jerry Pournelle at the annual Paperback Show in Los Angeles, March 27, 2011. A03374 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) Birth of Fire
Laser Books 1976 0373720238 / 9780373720231 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Laser Books printing March 1976. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Signed on title page by author Jerry Pournelle. Previous owners stamp on first page. A02835 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) Birth of Fire
Pocket Books 1978 0671821970 / 9780671821975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Pocket Book printing August 1978. Signed on title page by author Jerry Pournelle. A02834 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) Birth of Fire
Pocket Books 0671416146 / 9780671416140 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Second Pocket Books printing. Signed on the title page by Jerry Pournelle at the 2000 Paperback Show in Los Angeles. A01919 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) Birth of Fire
Laser Books 23 1976 0373720238 / 9780373720231 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Laser printing March 1976. Cover art by Kelly Freas. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Jerry Pournelle at the 2000 Paperback Show in Los Angeles. A01917 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) Birth of Fire
Laser Books 23 1976 0373720238 / 9780373720231 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Laser printing March 1976. Cover art by Kelly Freas. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by Jerry Pournelle "Best wishes Jerry Pournelle LASFS '76" at a meeting of the Los Angeles Science Fantasy Society. A01301 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on 77sunsetbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Agorabooks.net
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Agreatbookshop.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Agsllc.us
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Alongthewaybooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Areadershaven.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Avenuebookandco.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Bookwormhbg.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Brownsbooks.ca
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Central-bookexchange.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Coldtonnage.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Dinahsondstreet.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Dunawaybooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Elsworthhob.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Jrbooks.biz
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Khbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Lakesidebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Literaturopolis.net
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Manyhills.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Mccauleybooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Mokadabooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Montrosehouse.com.au
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Peerlessbookstore.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Pereysbooks.com.au
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Pribooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Readitagain1.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Russellbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Skylarkerbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Tatteredjacket.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Trillionbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Vagabondbookstore.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry (SIGNED!) (editor) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie