Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kotani, Eric and Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) Act of God
Baen 55979 1985 0671559796 / 9780671559793 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Baen printing September 1985. Cover art by David Egge. 1/2 inch slice top back cover near center. Signed on the title page by the author John Maddox Roberts( signiture only) at Bubonicon40, August 2008 in Albuquerque, NM. A03281 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kotani, Eric and Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) Between the Stars
Baen 1988 067165392X / 9780671653927 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Baen printing March 1988. Cover art by Alex Gutierrez. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by the author John Maddox Roberts (signiture only) at Buboncon40, August 2008 in Albuquerque, New Mexico. A03285 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kotani, Eric and Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) Between the Stars
Baen 1988 067165392X / 9780671653927 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Baen printing March 1988. Cover art by Alex Gutierrez. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by the author John Maddox Roberts (signiture only) at Buboncon40, August 2008 in Albuquerque, New Mexico. A03284 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kotani, Eric and Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) Between the Stars
Baen 1988 067165392X / 9780671653927 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Baen printing March 1988. Cover art by Alex Gutierrez. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by the author John Maddox Roberts (signiture only) at Buboncon40, August 2008 in Albuquerque, New Mexico. A03283 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kotani, Eric & Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) Delta Pavonis
Baen 1990 0671720201 / 9780671720209 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Baen printing October 1990. Cover art by Peter Scanlon. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by the author John Maddox Roberts (signiture only) at the Bubonicon40, August 2008 in Albuquerque, New Mexico. A03286 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ramsay, Mark (John Maddox Roberts) Falcon # 1 -- The Falcon Strikes
Signet AE1770 1982 0451117700 / 9780451117700 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Signet printing September 1982 in Very Good condition. Falcon # 1. A Paperback Original. Three marker lines on bottom edge of book. 74130 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ramsay, Mark (John Maddox Roberts) Falcon # 2 -- The Black Pope
Signet AE1771 1982 0451117719 / 9780451117717 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Signet printing September 1982 in vERY Good condition. Falcon # 2. A Paperback Original. Previous owner mailing label on inside front cover. 73740 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ramsay, Mark (John Maddox Roberts) (SIGNED!) Falcon # 2 -- The Black Pope
Signet AE1771 1982 0451117719 / 9780451117717 Mass Market Paperback Very Good First Signet printing September 1982. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page by the author Mark Ramsey (both his own name and the pen name) at Buboncon40, August 2008 in Albuquerque, NM. A03288 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ramsay, Mark (John Maddox Roberts) Falcon # 2 -- The Black Pope
Signet AE1771 1982 0451117719 / 9780451117717 Mass Market Paperback Good First Signet printing September 1982 in vERY Good condition. Falcon # 2. A Paperback Original. Three marker lines on bottom edge of book. 74131 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ramsay, Mark (John Maddox Roberts) Falcon # 3 -- The Bloody Cross
Signet AE1917 1982 0451119177 / 9780451119179 Mass Market Paperback Good First Signet printing December 1982 in Good condition. Falcon # 3. A Paperback Original. Three marker lines on bottom edge of book. 74132 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ramsay, Mark (John Maddox Roberts) Falcon # 3 -- The Bloody Cross
Signet AE1917 1982 0451119177 / 9780451119179 Mass Market Paperback Good Plus First Signet printing December 1982 in Good Plus condition. Falcon # 3. A Paperback Original. Bookstore stamp on first page. 74810 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ramsay, Mark (John Maddox Roberts) Falcon # 4 -- The King's Treasure
Signet AE2127 1983 0451121279 / 9780451121271 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus First Signet printing March 1983 in Very Good Minus condition. A Paperback Original. Falcon # 4. Three marker lines on bottom edge of book. 74133 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Roberts, John Maddox Hannibal's Children
Ace 2003 0441010385 / 9780441010387 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine First Ace printing April 2003 in Near Fine condition. Cover art by Scott Grimando. 73741 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Williams, Walter Jon / Roberts, John Maddox / McAllister, Bruce & others Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine May 1990
Davis Publications, Inc. 1990 Periodical Digest Magazine Very Good Plus Volume 14, Number 5, Whole No. 156. Cover by Gary Freeman for "Elegy for Angels and Dogs". Novelettes: "Bones" by Pat Murphy and "Elegy for Angels and Dogs" by Walter Jon Williams. Short Stories: "Fault-Intolerant" by Isaac Asimov, "Mighty Fortresses" by John Maddox Roberts, "Angels" by Bruce McAllister, and "Where Are You, Guy de Maupassant, Now That We Need You?" by F. M. Busby. Departments: Editorial: "Spokesperson" by Isaac Asimov, Letters, Neat Stuff by Matthew J. Costello, and The SF Conventional Calendar by Erwin S. Strauss. No Mailing label!! M40665 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Kotani, Eric and Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) The Island Worlds
Baen 1987 0671656481 / 9780671656485 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Baen printing June 1987. Cover art by Alan Gutierrez. Signed on the title page by the author John Maddox Roberts at Bubonicon40, August 2008 in Albuquerque, NM. A03282 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Roberts, John Maddox The Sacrilege
Avon 1992 0380766272 / 9780380766277 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus First Avon printing May 1992 in Very Good Plus condition. An SPQR Mystery. A Paperback Original. 75065 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) The Seven Hills
Ace Books 2005 0441012450 / 9780441012459 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Ace on March 2005. Dust jacket art done by Scott Grimando. Signed on the title page by John Maddox Roberts (signature only) at Bubonicon 40, August 2008, in Albuquerque, NM. There is a remainder mark on the bottom left edge. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the dust jacket. H08156 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Aedenstclair.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Agorabooks.net
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Avenuebookandco.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Barharborbookshop.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Bestmediadeal.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Bookcastleonline.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Bookhousestl.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Bookresq.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Boomersbooks.net
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Central-bookexchange.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Deansbookstore.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Dunawaybooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Ebookisle.net
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Lavendierbooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Manorfarmbooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Nomadestore.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Pribooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Readitagain1.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Riverwashbooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Russellbooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Sackofbooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Scififantasybooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Second-chance-books.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Skylarkerbooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Store.donatemybooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Tarmans.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Thriftybooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Tradeabook.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Unearthlybooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Used.orcabooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Vagabondbookstore.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Vtsbooks.com
Kotani, Eric And Roberts, John Maddox (SIGNED!) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie