Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) Aerie
Larry Dixon (SIGNED!) Daw -- No 1378 2006 075640391X / 9780756403911 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by DAW October 2006. Dust Jacket art by Jody A. Lee. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Signed on the title page (signature and general inscription) by the author Mercedes Lackey and illustrator Larry Dixon at Baycon 2010, May 2010 in San Jose, Ca. H09092 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) Aerie
Daw -- No 1378 2006 075640391X / 9780756403911 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by DAW October 2006. Dust Jacket art by Jody A. Lee. Book Four of The Dragon Jousters. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Signed on the title page (signature and general inscription) by the author Mercedes Lackey at Baycon 2010, May 2010 in San Jose, Ca. H09091 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) Alta
Larry Dixon (SIGNED!) Daw -- No 1286 2004 0756402166 / 9780756402167 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by DAW March 2004. Wrap around dust jacket art by Jody A. Lee. Dust jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Signed on the title page (signature and general inscription) by the author Mercedes Lackey and the illustrator Larry Dixon at Baycon 2010, May 2010 in San Jose, Ca. H09089 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) & Guon, Ellen Bedlam's Bard
Guild America Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Minus Book Club Edition. Book contains the following: Knight of Ghosts and Shadows and Summoned to Tourney. Signed on the title page (signiture and general inscription) by the author Mercedes Lackey at Baycon, May 2010 in San Jose, Ca. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Dust Jacket has heavy shelf wear. Book is canted. Previous owner book plate on the first page. H09057 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lackey, Mercedes & Guon, Ellen Bedlam's Bard
Guild America Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Book Club Edition in Very Good Plus condition with a Very Good unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Barclay Shaw. H09963 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lackey, Mercedes & Guon, Ellen Bedlam's Bard
Guild America Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Book Club Edition in Very Good condition with a Very Good unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Barclay Shaw. H09964 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) & Edghill, Rosemary (editors) Bedlam's Edge
Baen 2005 01416508937 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Near Fine Fine This is a First Edition, published by Baen August 2005 in Near Fine condition with a Fine unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Bob Eggleton. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Mercedes Lackey at Baycon 2010 in San Jose' Ca. H10131 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) Brightly Burning
Larry Dixon (SIGNED!) Daw 2000 0886778891 / 9780886778897 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by DAW May 2000. Wrap around dust jacke protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Signed on the title page (signiture and general inscription) by the author Mercedes Lackey and illustrator Larry Dixon at Baycon 2010, May 2010 in San Jose, Ca. H09108 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) By the Sword
Daw 0886774632 / 9780886774639 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Minus Book Club Edition. Wrap around dust jacket art done by Jody Lee. Signed on the 1/2 title page (signature and general inscription) by the author Mercedes Lackey at Baycon, May 2010 in San Jose, CA. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. H09054 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Norton, Andre & Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) Elvenbane
Tor 0312855486 / 9780312855482 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Good Plus Book Club Edition in Very Good Plus condition with a Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Boris Vallejo. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Mercedes Lackey at Baycon 2010 in San Jose' Ca. H10210 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Norton, Andre & Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) Elvenbane
Tor 0312855486 / 9780312855482 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Very Good Plus Book Club Edition in Fine condition with a Very Good Plus unclipped Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket art by Boris Vallejo. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Mercedes Lackey at Baycon 2010 in San Jose' Ca. H10209 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Norton, Andre and Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) Elvenbane
Larry Dixon (SIGNED!) Tor Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Book Club Edition in Very Good condition with a Very Good Dust Jacket. Dust jacket art by Boris Vallejo. Foxing on top edge. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Mercedes Lackey and illustrator Larry Dixon at Baycon 2010, May 2010 in San Jose, Ca. H09115 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Norton, Andre and Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) Elvenbane
Larry Dixon (SIGNED!) Tor Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus Book Club Edition in Very Good Plus condition with an unclipped Dust Jacket in Very Good Plus condition with art by Boris Vallejo (SIGNED!!). Signed on the title page (signature only) by the author Mercedes Lackey and interior illustrator Larry Dixon at Baycon 2010, May 2010 in San Jose, Ca. Signed on the title page (signature only) by cover artist Boris Vallejo at Renovation, the 69th World Science Fiction Convention, August 2011 in Reno, Nevada. H09063 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Norton, Andre and Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) Elvenblood
Tor 1995 0312855486 / 9780312855482 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Tor June 1995. Dust Jacket art by Boris Vallejo. Book Two of the Halfblood Chronicles. Dust jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Signed on the title page (signiture and general inscription) by the author Mercedes, Lackey at Baycon 2010, May 2010 in San Jose, Ca. H09076 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Norton, Andre and Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) Elvenborn
Tor 2002 0312864566 / 9780312864569 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Tor August 2002. Dust jacket art by Julie Bell. Book Three of the Halfblood Chronicles. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Signed on the title page (signiture and general inscription) by the author Mercedes Lackey at Baycon 2010, May 2010 in San Jose, Ca. H09074 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) Exile's Honor
DAW -- No 1235 2002 0756400856 / 9780756400859 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by DAW October 2002. Dust Jacket art by Jody A. Lee. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Signed on the title page (signature and general inscription) by the author at Baycon 2010, May 2010 in San Jose, Ca. H09090 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) Fortune's Fool
Luna 2007 0373802668 / 9780373802661 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition pulbished by Luna March 2007. Dust Jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Signed on the title page (signature and general inscription) by the author Mercedes Lackey at Baycon 2010, May 2010 in San Jose, Ca. H09099 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anthony, Piers and Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) If I Pay Thee Not in Gold
Baen 1993 0671721755 / 9780671721756 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Baen July 1993. Dust Jacket art by Darrell K. Sweet ISIGNED!!). Signed on the title page (signature and General inscription) by Mercedes Lackey at Baycon, May 2010 in San Jose, Ca. Signed on the title page (signature only) by cover artist Darrell K. Sweet at Leprecon 37, May 2011 in Tempe, Az. H09114 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anthony, Piers and Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) If I Pay Thee Not in Gold
Baen 1993 0671721755 / 9780671721756 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Baen July 1993. Dust Jacket art by Darrell K. Sweet (SIGNED!!). Signed on the title page (signature and general inscription) by Mercedes Lackey at Baycon, May 2010 in San Jose, Ca. Signed on the title page (signature only) by cover artist Darrell K. Sweet at Leprecon 37, May 2011 in Tempe, Az. H09113 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) and Gellis, Roberta Ill Met by Moonlight
Baen 2005 0743498909 / 9780743498906 First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus First Edition published by Baen march 2005, Dust Jacket art by Stephen Hickman. Dust jacket protected by a Mylar Bro-Dart. Signed on the title page (signature and general inscription) by the author Mercedes Lackey at Baycon 2010, May 2010 in San Jose, Ca. H09101 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on 77sunsetbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Agorabooks.net
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Alongthewaybooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Areadershaven.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Avenuebookandco.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Baileybooks.ca
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Birkittsbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Bkends.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Bookhousestl.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Bookresq.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Booksourcesonline.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Brownsbooks.ca
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Coldtonnage.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Earthlightbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Elsworthhob.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Hardingsbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Just-us-books.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Lakesidebooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Literaturopolis.net
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Mokadabooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Mvfbooks.org
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Nomadestore.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Readitagain1.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Russellbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Scottsbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Svenandolesbooks.net
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Tatteredjacket.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Thriftybooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Tradeabook.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Trillionbooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Unclebooks.com
Lackey, Mercedes (SIGNED!) on Villagebooks.biz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@martysbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie